Quick Heal Technologies (BOM:539678) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹60.05 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BOM:539678 Quick Heal Technologies Ltd BOM:539678
61 GF Score
Price ₹137.40
GF Value ₹296.78
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Quick Heal Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Quick Heal Technologies BOM:539678 +0.29% 61 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹60.05 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BOM:539678 with a GF Score™ of 61/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹296.78 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Quick Heal Technologies's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹8.010. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹60.05 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-03), Quick Heal Technologies's current stock price is ₹137.40. Quick Heal Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹60.05. Quick Heal Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 2.29.

During the past 12 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Quick Heal Technologies was 2.85. The lowest was 2.30. And the median was 2.57.


Quick Heal Technologies  (BOM:539678) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Quick Heal Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=137.40/60.05
=2.29

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 12 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Quick Heal Technologies was 2.85. The lowest was 2.30. And the median was 2.57.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Quick Heal Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Quick Heal Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Quick Heal Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Quick Heal Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Quick Heal Technologies Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Quick Heal Technologies Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 60.05

BOM:539678 vs CRM, SHOP, UBER: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Software - Application subindustry, Quick Heal Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Quick Heal Technologies Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, Quick Heal Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Quick Heal Technologies's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


BOM:539678
61GF Score
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd BOM:539678
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Quick Heal Technologies Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Quick Heal Technologies's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=8.01/167.3573*167.3573
=8.010

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 167.3573.

Quick Heal Technologies Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201503 0.000 97.163 0.000
201603 0.000 102.518 0.000
201703 0.000 105.196 0.000
201706 4.319 107.109 6.748
201709 14.969 109.021 22.979
201712 9.136 109.404 13.976
201803 16.863 109.786 25.706
201806 7.557 111.317 11.361
201809 15.474 115.142 22.491
201812 9.462 115.142 13.753
201903 12.196 118.202 17.268
201906 8.230 120.880 11.394
201909 15.349 123.175 20.855
201912 10.234 126.235 13.568
202003 9.991 124.705 13.408
202006 11.450 127.000 15.088
202009 13.144 130.118 16.906
202012 10.849 130.889 13.872
202103 16.368 131.771 20.788
202106 8.612 134.084 10.749
202109 16.060 135.847 19.785
202112 13.651 138.161 16.536
202203 17.841 138.822 21.508
202206 10.180 142.347 11.969
202209 17.355 144.661 20.078
202212 12.224 145.763 14.035
202303 9.210 146.865 10.495
202306 9.675 150.280 10.774
202309 14.700 151.492 16.239
202312 15.146 152.924 16.575
202403 14.512 153.035 15.870
202406 12.907 155.789 13.865
202409 13.281 157.882 14.078
202412 12.838 158.323 13.571
202503 12.026 157.552 12.774
202506 10.387 159.755 10.881
202509 14.994 162.289 15.462
202512 12.771 163.281 13.090
202603 8.749 164.272 8.913
202606 8.010 167.357 8.010

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹60.05 mean?
Quick Heal Technologies (BOM:539678) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹60.05 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Quick Heal Technologies and its competitors.
Is Quick Heal Technologies' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Quick Heal Technologies' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹60.05. Overall, Quick Heal Technologies has a GF Score™ of 61/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Quick Heal Technologies' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to CRM and SHOP?
Quick Heal Technologies' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹60.05 can be compared against companies in the Software industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Software company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Software industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Quick Heal Technologies and its competitors. Quick Heal Technologies's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹60.05. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Quick Heal Technologies stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Quick Heal Technologies (BOM:539678) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹296.78, compared to a current price of ₹137.40 — trading 53.7% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹60.05. Quick Heal Technologies' overall GF Score™ is 61/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Quick Heal Technologies (BOM:539678), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹60.05 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Quick Heal Technologies (BOM:539678) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Quick Heal Technologies stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹137.40 is trading 53.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹296.78. GuruFocus considers Quick Heal Technologies to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for BOM:539678:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹60.05
  • GF Value™: ₹296.78 vs. price of ₹137.40 (53.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 61/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BOM:539678 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Quick Heal Technologies Business Description

Other Exchanges QUICKHEAL:India
Address Viman Nagar, Office No. 7010 C & D, 7th Floor, Solitaire Business Hub, Pune, MH, IND, 411014
Quick Heal Technologies Ltd is an India-based IT security solutions company. It is engaged in offering software security products and solutions. The company serves clients in various industries including manufacturing, BFSI, healthcare, hospitality, educational institutions, government organizations, emerging e-commerce, and the service sector. The group reports the operating segments based on the target customer groups are; Consumer, and Enterprise and Government. It has a business presence in India and foreign countries, of which maximum revenue is derived within India. Its product range consists of Quick Heal Total Security, Quick Heal Internet Security, Quick Heal AntiVirus Pro, Quick Heal Total Security for Mac, Quick Heal PCTuner 3.0, and Guardian NetSecure.
61GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BOM:539678

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹137.40
Price
₹296.78
GF Value