SF Holding Co (FRA:2NM0) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €4.55 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:2NM0 SF Holding Co Ltd FRA:2NM0
69 GF Score
Price €3.38
GF Value €4.64
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SF Holding Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

SF Holding Co FRA:2NM0 +0.60% 69 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €4.55 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates FRA:2NM0 with a GF Score™ of 69/100 and a GF Value™ of €4.64 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

SF Holding Co's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €2.064. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is €4.55 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, SF Holding Co's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 11.70% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 17.30% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 21.80% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of SF Holding Co was 29.00% per year. The lowest was 17.30% per year. And the median was 26.30% per year.

As of today (2026-09-03), SF Holding Co's current stock price is €3.38. SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €4.55. SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.74.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of SF Holding Co was 7.91. The lowest was 0.75. And the median was 2.49.


SF Holding Co  (FRA:2NM0) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=3.38/4.55
=0.74

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of SF Holding Co was 7.91. The lowest was 0.75. And the median was 2.49.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


SF Holding Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


SF Holding Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SF Holding Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

SF Holding Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 3.55 3.83

SF Holding Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.74 3.92 3.83 4.09 4.55

FRA:2NM0 vs UPS, FDX, EXPD: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Integrated Freight & Logistics subindustry, SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SF Holding Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Transportation Industry

For the Transportation industry and Industrials sector, SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


FRA:2NM0
69GF Score
SF Holding Co Ltd FRA:2NM0
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SF Holding Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, SF Holding Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=2.064/116.0564*116.0564
=2.064

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 116.0564.

SF Holding Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 0.487 102.400 0.552
201612 0.601 102.600 0.680
201703 0.488 103.200 0.549
201706 0.536 103.100 0.603
201709 0.526 104.100 0.586
201712 0.633 104.500 0.703
201803 0.589 105.300 0.649
201806 0.668 104.900 0.739
201809 0.633 106.600 0.689
201812 0.715 106.500 0.779
201903 0.728 107.700 0.784
201906 0.742 107.700 0.800
201909 0.816 109.800 0.862
201912 0.982 111.200 1.025
202003 1.001 112.300 1.034
202006 1.040 110.400 1.093
202009 1.071 111.700 1.113
202012 1.229 111.500 1.279
202103 1.223 112.662 1.260
202106 1.329 111.769 1.380
202109 1.377 112.215 1.424
202112 2.031 113.108 2.084
202203 1.852 114.335 1.880
202206 1.901 114.558 1.926
202209 2.102 115.339 2.115
202212 1.903 115.116 1.919
202303 1.684 115.116 1.698
202306 1.701 114.558 1.723
202309 1.709 115.339 1.720
202312 1.854 114.781 1.875
202403 1.703 115.227 1.715
202406 1.877 114.781 1.898
202409 1.902 115.785 1.906
202412 2.112 114.893 2.133
202503 1.795 115.116 1.810
202506 1.887 114.907 1.906
202509 1.863 115.471 1.872
202512 1.970 115.832 1.974
202603 1.842 116.303 1.838
202606 2.064 116.056 2.064

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €4.55 mean?
SF Holding Co (FRA:2NM0) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €4.55 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on SF Holding Co and its competitors.
Is SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
SF Holding Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €4.55. Overall, SF Holding Co has a GF Score™ of 69/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to UPS and FDX?
SF Holding Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €4.55 can be compared against companies in the Transportation industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Transportation company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Transportation industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on SF Holding Co and its competitors. SF Holding Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €4.55. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SF Holding Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SF Holding Co (FRA:2NM0) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €4.64, compared to a current price of €3.38 — trading 27.2% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €4.55. SF Holding Co's overall GF Score™ is 69/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SF Holding Co (FRA:2NM0), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €4.55 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is SF Holding Co (FRA:2NM0) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SF Holding Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €3.38 is trading 27.2% below its estimated GF Value™ of €4.64. GuruFocus considers SF Holding Co to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:2NM0:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €4.55
  • GF Value™: €4.64 vs. price of €3.38 (27.2% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 69/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:2NM0 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


SF Holding Co Business Description

Address Keji South 1st Road, TK Chuangzhi Tiandi Building, Nanshan District, Guangdong Province, Shenzhen, CHN
SF Holding was the largest logistics integrated service provider in China and Asia, and the fourth largest globally in 2025 by revenue, according to Frost & Sullivan. It is the only large integrated logistics service provider in Asia that has direct control of its operations with minimal reliance on network partners. It is also independent of any e-commerce platforms. The company is equipped with full-product service capabilities in time-definite express delivery, economic express delivery, freight, cold chain and pharmaceutical, intracity on-demand delivery, international express delivery, international freight and forwarding, and supply chain.
69GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:2NM0

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€3.38
Price
€4.64
GF Value