Luxshare Precision Industry Co (FRA:9LX0) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:9LX0 Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd FRA:9LX0
76 GF Score
Price €6.71
GF Value €6.83
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Luxshare Precision Industry Co FRA:9LX0 +0.83% 76 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates FRA:9LX0 with a GF Score™ of 76/100 and a GF Value™ of €6.83 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

Note: As Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is a main component used to calculate Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. If the month end stock price for this stock is zero, result may not be accurate due to the exchange rate between different shares and the data will not be stored into our database. Selected historical data showed in the calculation section below is only for demostration purpose.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €1.562. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is €0.00 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 29.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 30.50% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 38.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 50.40% per year. The lowest was 30.50% per year. And the median was 45.70% per year.

As of today (2026-09-02), Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current stock price is €6.71. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €0.00. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is .

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 18.37. The lowest was 1.79. And the median was 3.83.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co  (FRA:9LX0) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 18.37. The lowest was 1.79. And the median was 3.83.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

FRA:9LX0 vs APH, GLW, TEL: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Electronic Components subindustry, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


FRA:9LX0
76GF Score
Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd FRA:9LX0
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=1.562/116.0564*116.0564
=1.562

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 116.0564.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 0.072 102.400 0.082
201612 0.146 102.600 0.165
201703 0.081 103.200 0.091
201706 0.109 103.100 0.123
201709 0.106 104.100 0.118
201712 0.169 104.500 0.188
201803 0.099 105.300 0.109
201806 0.163 104.900 0.180
201809 0.187 106.600 0.204
201812 0.253 106.500 0.276
201903 0.178 107.700 0.192
201906 0.228 107.700 0.246
201909 0.302 109.800 0.319
201912 0.452 111.200 0.472
202003 0.390 112.300 0.403
202006 0.289 110.400 0.304
202009 0.416 111.700 0.432
202012 0.541 111.500 0.563
202103 0.382 112.662 0.394
202106 0.482 111.769 0.500
202109 0.622 112.215 0.643
202112 1.398 113.108 1.434
202203 0.825 114.335 0.837
202206 0.807 114.558 0.818
202209 1.248 115.339 1.256
202212 1.316 115.116 1.327
202303 0.839 115.116 0.846
202306 0.960 114.558 0.973
202309 1.033 115.339 1.039
202312 1.401 114.781 1.417
202403 0.921 115.227 0.928
202406 0.894 114.781 0.904
202409 1.298 115.785 1.301
202412 1.684 114.893 1.701
202503 1.088 115.116 1.097
202506 1.036 114.907 1.046
202509 1.547 115.471 1.555
202512 1.833 115.832 1.837
202603 1.410 116.303 1.407
202606 1.562 116.056 1.562

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €0.00 mean?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co (FRA:9LX0) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €0.00 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €0.00. Overall, Luxshare Precision Industry Co has a GF Score™ of 76/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to APH and GLW?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €0.00 can be compared against companies in the Hardware industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Hardware company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Hardware industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co (FRA:9LX0) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €6.83, compared to a current price of €6.71 — trading 1.8% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €0.00. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's overall GF Score™ is 76/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Luxshare Precision Industry Co (FRA:9LX0), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co (FRA:9LX0) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of €6.71 is trading 1.8% below its estimated GF Value™ of €6.83. GuruFocus considers Luxshare Precision Industry Co to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:9LX0:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €0.00
  • GF Value™: €6.83 vs. price of €6.71 (1.8% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 76/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:9LX0 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 02475:Hong Kong002475:China
Address No. 313 North Ring Road, Qingxi Town, Guangdong, Dongguan, CHN, 523642
Founded in 2004, Luxshare Precision is one of the world's largest manufacturers of cables and connectors and is a major supplier to Apple, which accounts for over 70% of revenue. Of Luxshare's 2025 sales, 80% is derived from the consumer electronics end market, while the remaining 20% is spread across the computer, communication, and automobile verticals. In nonconsumer businesses, Luxshare supplies cooling systems, optical interconnects, cables, power supplies, and other electric hardware. Luxshare employs almost 420,000 people and has manufacturing bases in China, India, and Vietnam. Through acquiring German automotive cabling firm Leoni, it has added 26 more production sites, mainly in Europe and Africa.
76GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:9LX0

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€6.71
Price
€6.83
GF Value