Cressanda Railway Solutions (NSE:CRSL) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:CRSL Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd NSE:CRSL
31 GF Score
Price ₹2.73
GF Value ₹0.45
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Cressanda Railway Solutions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cressanda Railway Solutions NSE:CRSL +4.60% 31 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates NSE:CRSL with a GF Score™ of 31/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹0.45 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review.

Note: As Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is a main component used to calculate Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. If the month end stock price for this stock is zero, result may not be accurate due to the exchange rate between different shares and the data will not be stored into our database. Selected historical data showed in the calculation section below is only for demostration purpose.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Cressanda Railway Solutions's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹0.000. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹0.00 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Cressanda Railway Solutions's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -13.00% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 24.90% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 65.50% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Cressanda Railway Solutions was 127.70% per year. The lowest was 24.90% per year. And the median was 102.40% per year.

As of today (2026-09-05), Cressanda Railway Solutions's current stock price is ₹2.73. Cressanda Railway Solutions's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹0.00. Cressanda Railway Solutions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is .

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Cressanda Railway Solutions was 304.43. The lowest was 0.95. And the median was 8.26.


Cressanda Railway Solutions  (NSE:CRSL) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Cressanda Railway Solutions was 304.43. The lowest was 0.95. And the median was 8.26.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Cressanda Railway Solutions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Cressanda Railway Solutions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Cressanda Railway Solutions's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Cressanda Railway Solutions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Cressanda Railway Solutions Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Cressanda Railway Solutions Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

NSE:CRSL vs IBM, ACN, CTSH: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Information Technology Services subindustry, Cressanda Railway Solutions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Cressanda Railway Solutions Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Software Industry

For the Software industry and Technology sector, Cressanda Railway Solutions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Cressanda Railway Solutions's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


NSE:CRSL
31GF Score
Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd NSE:CRSL
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Cressanda Railway Solutions Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Cressanda Railway Solutions's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0/333.9520*333.9520
=0.000

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Cressanda Railway Solutions Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 0.000 241.428 0.000
201612 0.000 241.432 0.000
201703 0.000 243.801 0.000
201706 0.000 244.955 0.000
201709 0.000 246.819 0.000
201712 0.000 246.524 0.000
201803 0.000 249.554 0.000
201806 0.000 251.989 0.000
201809 0.000 252.439 0.000
201812 0.000 251.233 0.000
201903 0.000 254.202 0.000
201906 0.000 256.143 0.000
201909 0.000 256.759 0.000
201912 0.000 256.974 0.000
202003 0.000 258.115 0.000
202006 0.000 257.797 0.000
202009 0.000 260.280 0.000
202012 0.001 260.474 0.001
202103 0.001 264.877 0.001
202106 0.001 271.696 0.001
202109 0.002 274.310 0.002
202112 0.002 278.802 0.002
202203 0.001 287.504 0.001
202206 0.525 296.311 0.592
202209 0.608 296.808 0.684
202212 0.668 296.797 0.752
202303 0.371 301.836 0.410
202306 0.344 305.109 0.377
202309 0.474 307.789 0.514
202312 2.545 306.746 2.771
202403 1.294 312.332 1.384
202406 0.432 314.175 0.459
202409 -0.026 315.301 -0.028
202412 0.115 315.605 0.122
202503 0.264 319.799 0.276
202506 0.083 322.561 0.086
202509 0.020 324.800 0.021
202512 0.007 324.054 0.007
202603 0.049 330.213 0.050
202606 0.000 333.952 0.000

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 mean?
Cressanda Railway Solutions (NSE:CRSL) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Cressanda Railway Solutions and its competitors.
Is Cressanda Railway Solutions' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Cressanda Railway Solutions' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. Overall, Cressanda Railway Solutions has a GF Score™ of 31/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Cressanda Railway Solutions' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to IBM and ACN?
Cressanda Railway Solutions' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹0.00 can be compared against companies in the Software industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Software company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Software industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Cressanda Railway Solutions and its competitors. Cressanda Railway Solutions's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Cressanda Railway Solutions stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Cressanda Railway Solutions (NSE:CRSL) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹0.45, compared to a current price of ₹2.73 — trading 506.7% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00. Cressanda Railway Solutions' overall GF Score™ is 31/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Cressanda Railway Solutions (NSE:CRSL), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Cressanda Railway Solutions (NSE:CRSL) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Cressanda Railway Solutions stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₹2.73 is trading 506.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₹0.45. GuruFocus considers Cressanda Railway Solutions to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for NSE:CRSL:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹0.00
  • GF Value™: ₹0.45 vs. price of ₹2.73 (506.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 31/100 with 5 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:CRSL stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Cressanda Railway Solutions Business Description

Other Exchanges 512379:India
Address Jamnalal Bajaj Marg, Plot No. 207, No. 312A, Embassy Centre, Nariman Point, Mumbai, MH, IND, 400021
Cressanda Railway Solutions Ltd is an Indian-based company engaged in providing cutting-edge solutions with regard to Conventional and Digital Media and Tech-enabled services with capabilities to service large institutional opportunities.
31GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:CRSL

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹2.73
Price
₹0.45
GF Value