Lancer Container Lines (NSE:LANCER) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹343.97 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

NSE:LANCER Lancer Container Lines Ltd NSE:LANCER
49 GF Score
Price ₹13.12
GF Value ₹174.60
Valuation Possible Value Trap
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Lancer Container Lines Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Lancer Container Lines NSE:LANCER +14.09% 49 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹343.97 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates NSE:LANCER with a GF Score™ of 49/100 and a GF Value™ of ₹174.60 (Possible Value Trap). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Lancer Container Lines's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹3.774. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₹343.97 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Lancer Container Lines's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -0.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-01), Lancer Container Lines's current stock price is ₹13.12. Lancer Container Lines's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₹343.97. Lancer Container Lines's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.04.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Lancer Container Lines was 0.70. The lowest was 0.31. And the median was 0.44.


Lancer Container Lines  (NSE:LANCER) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Lancer Container Lines's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=13.12/343.97
=0.04

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Lancer Container Lines was 0.70. The lowest was 0.31. And the median was 0.44.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Lancer Container Lines Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Lancer Container Lines Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Lancer Container Lines's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Lancer Container Lines Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Lancer Container Lines Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 515.57

Lancer Container Lines Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 254.55 335.32 303.40 515.57 343.97

NSE:LANCER vs UPS, FDX, EXPD: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Integrated Freight & Logistics subindustry, Lancer Container Lines's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Lancer Container Lines Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Transportation Industry

For the Transportation industry and Industrials sector, Lancer Container Lines's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Lancer Container Lines's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


NSE:LANCER
49GF Score
Lancer Container Lines Ltd NSE:LANCER
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Lancer Container Lines Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Lancer Container Lines's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=3.774/167.3573*167.3573
=3.774

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 167.3573.

Lancer Container Lines Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201509 0.000 101.753 0.000
201603 0.000 102.518 0.000
201703 0.000 105.196 0.000
201706 5.241 107.109 8.189
201709 3.593 109.021 5.516
201712 4.632 109.404 7.086
201803 4.698 109.786 7.162
201806 5.896 111.317 8.864
201809 7.255 115.142 10.545
201812 8.342 115.142 12.125
201903 11.225 118.202 15.893
201906 8.794 120.880 12.175
201909 10.736 123.175 14.587
201912 11.406 126.235 15.122
202003 13.048 124.705 17.511
202006 8.477 127.000 11.171
202009 12.132 130.118 15.604
202012 11.109 130.889 14.204
202103 20.151 131.771 25.593
202106 18.429 134.084 23.002
202109 22.765 135.847 28.045
202112 26.324 138.161 31.887
202203 39.044 138.822 47.070
202206 38.438 142.347 45.191
202209 30.600 144.661 35.401
202212 29.410 145.763 33.767
202303 11.111 146.865 12.661
202306 8.895 150.280 9.906
202309 9.007 151.492 9.950
202312 7.007 152.924 7.668
202403 6.504 153.035 7.113
202406 7.545 155.789 8.105
202409 8.591 157.882 9.107
202412 8.567 158.323 9.056
202503 4.899 157.552 5.204
202506 4.277 159.755 4.481
202509 3.874 162.289 3.995
202512 2.197 163.281 2.252
202603 5.349 164.272 5.449
202606 3.774 167.357 3.774

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹343.97 mean?
Lancer Container Lines (NSE:LANCER) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹343.97 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Lancer Container Lines and its competitors.
Is Lancer Container Lines' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Lancer Container Lines' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹343.97. Overall, Lancer Container Lines has a GF Score™ of 49/100 and is considered Possible Value Trap, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Lancer Container Lines' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to UPS and FDX?
Lancer Container Lines' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₹343.97 can be compared against companies in the Transportation industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Transportation company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Transportation industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Lancer Container Lines and its competitors. Lancer Container Lines's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹343.97. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Lancer Container Lines stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Lancer Container Lines (NSE:LANCER) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is ₹174.60, compared to a current price of ₹13.12 — trading 92.5% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹343.97. Lancer Container Lines' overall GF Score™ is 49/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Lancer Container Lines (NSE:LANCER), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₹343.97 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Lancer Container Lines (NSE:LANCER) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Lancer Container Lines stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₹13.12 is trading 92.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₹174.60. GuruFocus considers Lancer Container Lines to be Possible Value Trap.

Key valuation signals for NSE:LANCER:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₹343.97
  • GF Value™: ₹174.60 vs. price of ₹13.12 (92.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 49/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the NSE:LANCER stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Lancer Container Lines Business Description

Other Exchanges 539841:India
Address Unit Nos. H02, 3 & 4, Plot No. 60, Sector-11, Lancer House, Mayuresh Chambers Premises Co-op.Society Ltd, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai, MH, IND, 400614
Lancer Container Lines Ltd is engaged in the business of Freight Forwarding, Clearing and Forwarding, Non Vessel Operating Common Carrier and Trading in Containers and related activities. The company offers its services across India and to other countries.
49GF Score

Get the complete analysis for NSE:LANCER

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₹13.12
Price
₹174.60
GF Value