Enli Technology Co (ROCO:7728) EV-to-EBIT: 74.78 (As of Sep. 04, 2026) — 75% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ROCO:7728 Enli Technology Co Ltd ROCO:7728
58 GF Score
Price NT$639.00
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Enli Technology Co EV-to-EBIT?

Enli Technology Co ROCO:7728 -4.20% 58 EV-to-EBIT is 74.78 as of Sep. 04, 2026, which is 75% above its 10-year median of 42.68. GuruFocus rates ROCO:7728 with a GF Score™ of 58/100. The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 716 Semiconductors companies, Enli Technology Co ranks worse than 81.84% on this metric.

EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT. As of today, Enli Technology Co's Enterprise Value is NT$8,276.3 Mil. Enli Technology Co's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$110.7 Mil. Therefore, Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT for today is 74.78.

The historical rank and industry rank for Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT or its related term are showing as below:

ROCO:7728' s EV-to-EBIT Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 18.94   Med: 42.68   Max: 129.67
Current: 74.78

During the past 6 years, the highest EV-to-EBIT of Enli Technology Co was 129.67. The lowest was 18.94. And the median was 42.68.

ROCO:7728's EV-to-EBIT is ranked worse than
81.84% of 716 companies
in the Semiconductors industry
Industry Median: 27.325 vs ROCO:7728: 74.78

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %. Enli Technology Co's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$8,562.1 Mil. Enli Technology Co's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$110.7 Mil. Enli Technology Co's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 1.29%.


Enli Technology Co  (ROCO:7728) EV-to-EBIT Explanation

This is a more accurate valuation of companies' operation because it considers the debt and cash on its balance sheet, and non-operating items such as interest payment, tax, and one-time items are not included in the Operating Income.

Joel Greenblatt calls the inversion of this ratio Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) %.

Enli Technology Co's Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

Earnings Yield (Joel Greenblatt) % (Q: Jun. 2026 ) =EBIT / Enterprise Value (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=110.671/8562.05517849
=1.29 %

Enli Technology Co's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$8,562.1 Mil.
Enli Technology Co's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was NT$110.7 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Enli Technology Co EV-to-EBIT Related Terms


Enli Technology Co EV-to-EBIT Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enli Technology Co EV-to-EBIT Chart

Enli Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-EBIT
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 0.00 0.00 24.45 81.67

Enli Technology Co Quarterly Data
Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-EBIT Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 33.87 65.63 81.67 91.45 77.36

ROCO:7728 vs NVDA, AVGO, MU: EV-to-EBIT Comparison

For the Semiconductors subindustry, Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBIT data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Enli Technology Co EV-to-EBIT vs Semiconductors Industry

For the Semiconductors industry and Technology sector, Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT falls into.


ROCO:7728
58GF Score
Enli Technology Co Ltd ROCO:7728
EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Enli Technology Co EV-to-EBIT Calculation

Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBIT=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBIT (TTM)
=8276.273/110.671
=74.78

Enli Technology Co's current Enterprise Value is NT$8,276.3 Mil.
Enli Technology Co's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was NT$110.7 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBIT →
What does a EV-to-EBIT of 74.78 mean?
Enli Technology Co (ROCO:7728) has a EV-to-EBIT of 74.78 as of Sep. 04, 2026. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Enli Technology Co and its competitors. This is 75% above median its historical median of 42.68. Over the past decade, Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT has ranged from 18.94 to 129.67. According to the industry distribution chart, Enli Technology Co ranks #586 out of 716 companies in the Semiconductors industry, placing it in the top 81.8%.
Is Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT too high?
Enli Technology Co's current EV-to-EBIT of 74.78 is 75% above median its 10-year median of 42.68. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 18.94 to a high of 129.67. The Semiconductors industry median EV-to-EBIT is 27.33. Enli Technology Co's value of 74.78 is 173.7% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Enli Technology Co ranks #586 out of 716 companies in the Semiconductors industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Enli Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 58/100, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Enli Technology Co's EV-to-EBIT compare to NVDA and AVGO?
According to the Semiconductors industry distribution chart, Enli Technology Co ranks #586 out of 716 companies for EV-to-EBIT. This places Enli Technology Co in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-EBIT is 27.33. Enli Technology Co's value of 74.78 is 173.7% above this benchmark. Historically, Enli Technology Co's own EV-to-EBIT has ranged from 18.94 to 129.67 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 42.68 vs. the industry median of 27.33, Enli Technology Co has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBIT for a Semiconductors company?
The median EV-to-EBIT among Semiconductors companies is 27.33, based on 716 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBIT significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBIT should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Enli Technology Co's current EV-to-EBIT of 74.78 is 173.7% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBIT mean?
A high EV-to-EBIT can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBIT ratio is the inverse of Joel Greenblatt's earnings yield definition. View historical data on Enli Technology Co and its competitors. For the Semiconductors industry, the median EV-to-EBIT is 27.33 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Enli Technology Co's current EV-to-EBIT is 74.78, which is 75% above median its own 10-year median of 42.68. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Enli Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Enli Technology Co (ROCO:7728) has a current EV-to-EBIT of 74.78. The current EV-to-EBIT is 74.78, which is 75% above median its 10-year median of 42.68 and 173.7% above the Semiconductors industry median of 27.33. Enli Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 58/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBIT calculated?
EV-to-EBIT is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Enli Technology Co (ROCO:7728), the current EV-to-EBIT is 74.78 as of Sep. 04, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Enli Technology Co Business Description

Address 1F., No.96, Luke 5th Road, Luzhu District, Kaohsiung, TWN
Enli Technology Co Ltd is a company engaged in supplying of silicon photonic components and semiconductor optoelectronic wafer testing equipment with technological innovation , leading products and excellent services. Guangyan Technology 's core technologies include simulated light sources/illuminators, quantum efficiency spectrum analysis and semiconductor optoelectronic chip testing. Guangyan Technology 's products are used in a wide range of industrial fields including semiconductor, Materials, research, Aerospace, car, Electronic components.
58GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ROCO:7728

EV-to-EBIT is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$639.00
Price