Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) EV-to-Revenue: 0.35 (As of Sep. 01, 2026) — 33% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:CPH-R Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R
56 GF Score
Price ฿12.00
GF Value ฿10.50
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-Revenue?

Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R -2.74% 56 EV-to-Revenue is 0.35 as of Sep. 01, 2026, which is 33% below its 10-year median of 0.52. GuruFocus rates BKK:CPH-R with a GF Score™ of 56/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿10.50 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,047 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks better than 85.86% on this metric.

EV-to-Revenue is calculated as enterprise value divided by its revenue. As of today, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's enterprise value is ฿621 Mil. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1,771 Mil. Therefore, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue for today is 0.35.

The historical rank and industry rank for Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:CPH-R' s EV-to-Revenue Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.23   Med: 0.52   Max: 1.28
Current: 0.36

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-Revenue of Castle Peak Holdings PCL was 1.28. The lowest was 0.23. And the median was 0.52.

BKK:CPH-R's EV-to-Revenue is ranked better than
85.86% of 1047 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: 1.06 vs BKK:CPH-R: 0.36

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

As of today (2026-09-01), Castle Peak Holdings PCL's stock price is ฿12.00. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿44.28. Therefore, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's PS Ratio for today is 0.27.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL  (BKK:CPH-R) EV-to-Revenue Explanation

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's PS Ratiofor today is calculated as:

PS Ratio=Share Price (Today)/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=12.00/44.277
=0.27

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's share price for today is ฿12.00.
Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿44.28.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-Revenue Related Terms


Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-Revenue Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-Revenue Chart

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-Revenue
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.50 0.65 0.50 0.30 0.24

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-Revenue Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.32 0.32 0.24 0.31 0.26

BKK:CPH-R vs RL, LEVI, VFC: EV-to-Revenue Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-Revenue data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-Revenue vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue falls into.


BKK:CPH-R
56GF Score
Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R
EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-Revenue Calculation

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue for today is calculated as:

EV-to-Revenue=Enterprise Value (Today)/Revenue (TTM)
=621.114/1771.032
=0.35

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current Enterprise Value is ฿621 Mil.
Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿1,771 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-Revenue →
What does a EV-to-Revenue of 0.35 mean?
Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) has a EV-to-Revenue of 0.35 as of Sep. 01, 2026. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on Castle Peak Holdings PCL and its competitors. This is 33% below median its historical median of 0.52. Over the past decade, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue has ranged from 0.23 to 1.28. According to the industry distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #148 out of 1047 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 14.1%.
Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue too high?
Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current EV-to-Revenue of 0.35 is 33% below median its 10-year median of 0.52. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.23 to a high of 1.28. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median EV-to-Revenue is 1.06. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's value of 0.35 is 67% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #148 out of 1047 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Castle Peak Holdings PCL has a GF Score™ of 56/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-Revenue compare to RL and LEVI?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #148 out of 1047 companies for EV-to-Revenue. This places Castle Peak Holdings PCL in the top 14% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-Revenue is 1.06. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's value of 0.35 is 67% below this benchmark. Historically, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's own EV-to-Revenue has ranged from 0.23 to 1.28 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.52 vs. the industry median of 1.06, Castle Peak Holdings PCL has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-Revenue for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median EV-to-Revenue among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 1.06, based on 1,047 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-Revenue significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-Revenue should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current EV-to-Revenue of 0.35 is 67% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-Revenue mean?
A high EV-to-Revenue can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on Castle Peak Holdings PCL and its competitors. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median EV-to-Revenue is 1.06 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current EV-to-Revenue is 0.35, which is 33% below median its own 10-year median of 0.52. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿10.50, compared to a current price of ฿12.00 — trading 14.3% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-Revenue is 0.35, which is 33% below median its 10-year median of 0.52 and 67% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 1.06. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's overall GF Score™ is 56/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-Revenue calculated?
EV-to-Revenue is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R), the current EV-to-Revenue is 0.35 as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Castle Peak Holdings PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.00 is trading 14.3% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿10.50. GuruFocus considers Castle Peak Holdings PCL to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:CPH-R:

  • EV-to-Revenue: 0.35 (33% below median its 10-year median of 0.52)
  • GF Value™: ฿10.50 vs. price of ฿12.00 (14.3% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 56/100 with 9 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 67% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories median (#148 of 1047)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:CPH-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges CPH:Thailand
Address 899 Petchkasam Road, 9-14th Floor, C.P.H.TOWER, Khet Bangkae, Bangkok, THA, 10160
Castle Peak Holdings PCL is a Thailand-based company engaged in garment manufacturing and property development. It produces and exports jackets, coats, sportswear, ladies suit, and other garments. The company along with its subsidiaries has two reportable segments namely, Garment manufacturing and Development of real estate for sale. A majority of its revenue is generated from the Garment segment. The company derives its key revenue from the export of its products to foreign countries.
56GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:CPH-R

EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.00
Price
฿10.50
GF Value