Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) Receivables Turnover: 3.27 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:CPH-R Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R
56 GF Score
Price ฿12.00
GF Value ฿10.50
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Castle Peak Holdings PCL Receivables Turnover?

Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R -2.74% 56 Receivables Turnover is 3.27 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BKK:CPH-R with a GF Score™ of 56/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿10.50 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,042 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks better than 56.53% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Revenue for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿638 Mil. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿195 Mil. Hence, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was 3.27.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL  (BKK:CPH-R) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Castle Peak Holdings PCL Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Receivables Turnover Chart

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 7.47 12.03 14.54 13.82 9.45

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.61 2.09 1.43 1.26 3.27

BKK:CPH-R vs RL, LEVI, VFC: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL Receivables Turnover vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover falls into.


BKK:CPH-R
56GF Score
Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=1778.33 / ((183.103 + 193.066) / 2 )
=1778.33 / 188.0845
=9.45

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2026 )) / count )
=638.168 / ((93.283 + 297.622) / 2 )
=638.168 / 195.4525
=3.27

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 3.27 mean?
Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) has a Receivables Turnover of 3.27 as of Jun. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Castle Peak Holdings PCL and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #453 out of 1042 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 43.5%.
Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover too high?
Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current Receivables Turnover is 3.27. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.94. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's value of 3.27 is 52.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #453 out of 1042 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Castle Peak Holdings PCL has a GF Score™ of 56/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Receivables Turnover compare to RL and LEVI?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #453 out of 1042 companies for Receivables Turnover. This puts Castle Peak Holdings PCL in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.94. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's value of 3.27 is 52.9% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 6.94, based on 1,042 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current Receivables Turnover of 3.27 is 52.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Castle Peak Holdings PCL and its competitors. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.94 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current Receivables Turnover is 3.27. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿10.50, compared to a current price of ฿12.00 — trading 14.3% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 3.27 and 52.9% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 6.94. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's overall GF Score™ is 56/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R), the current Receivables Turnover is 3.27 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Castle Peak Holdings PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.00 is trading 14.3% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿10.50. GuruFocus considers Castle Peak Holdings PCL to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:CPH-R:

  • Receivables Turnover: 3.27
  • GF Value™: ฿10.50 vs. price of ฿12.00 (14.3% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 56/100 with 9 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 52.9% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories median (#453 of 1042)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:CPH-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges CPH:Thailand
Address 899 Petchkasam Road, 9-14th Floor, C.P.H.TOWER, Khet Bangkae, Bangkok, THA, 10160
Castle Peak Holdings PCL is a Thailand-based company engaged in garment manufacturing and property development. It produces and exports jackets, coats, sportswear, ladies suit, and other garments. The company along with its subsidiaries has two reportable segments namely, Garment manufacturing and Development of real estate for sale. A majority of its revenue is generated from the Garment segment. The company derives its key revenue from the export of its products to foreign countries.
56GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:CPH-R

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.00
Price
฿10.50
GF Value