Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) EV-to-FCF: 2.51 (As of Sep. 02, 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:CPH-R Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R
56 GF Score
Price ฿12.00
GF Value ฿10.50
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 9 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-FCF?

Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R -2.74% 56 EV-to-FCF is 2.51 as of Sep. 02, 2026, which is 8% below its 10-year median of 2.72. GuruFocus rates BKK:CPH-R with a GF Score™ of 56/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿10.50 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 9 warning signs investors should review. Among 640 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks better than 90.78% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Enterprise Value is ฿621 Mil. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿247 Mil. Therefore, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF for today is 2.51.

The historical rank and industry rank for Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:CPH-R' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -656.37   Med: 2.72   Max: 194.99
Current: 2.56

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of Castle Peak Holdings PCL was 194.99. The lowest was -656.37. And the median was 2.72.

BKK:CPH-R's EV-to-FCF is ranked better than
90.78% of 640 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: 15.375 vs BKK:CPH-R: 2.56

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-02), Castle Peak Holdings PCL's stock price is ฿12.00. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿2.660. Therefore, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 4.51.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL  (BKK:CPH-R) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=12.00/2.660
=4.51

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's share price for today is ฿12.00.
Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿2.660.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-FCF Related Terms


Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-FCF Chart

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -4.81 2.80 6.77 33.12 2.67

Castle Peak Holdings PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 9.48 4.76 2.67 1.82 1.87

BKK:CPH-R vs RL, LEVI, VFC: EV-to-FCF Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-FCF vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF falls into.


BKK:CPH-R
56GF Score
Castle Peak Holdings PCL BKK:CPH-R
EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Castle Peak Holdings PCL EV-to-FCF Calculation

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=621.114/247.216
=2.51

Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current Enterprise Value is ฿621 Mil.
Castle Peak Holdings PCL's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿247 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 2.51 mean?
Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) has a EV-to-FCF of 2.51 as of Sep. 02, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Castle Peak Holdings PCL and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 2.72. According to the industry distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #59 out of 640 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 9.2%.
Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF too high?
Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current EV-to-FCF of 2.51 is near median its 10-year median of 2.72. The Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median EV-to-FCF is 15.38. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's value of 2.51 is 83.7% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #59 out of 640 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Castle Peak Holdings PCL has a GF Score™ of 56/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Castle Peak Holdings PCL's EV-to-FCF compare to RL and LEVI?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Castle Peak Holdings PCL ranks #59 out of 640 companies for EV-to-FCF. This places Castle Peak Holdings PCL in the top 9% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 15.38. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's value of 2.51 is 83.7% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 2.72 vs. the industry median of 15.38, Castle Peak Holdings PCL has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies is 15.38, based on 640 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current EV-to-FCF of 2.51 is 83.7% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Castle Peak Holdings PCL and its competitors. For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 15.38 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's current EV-to-FCF is 2.51, which is near median its own 10-year median of 2.72. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿10.50, compared to a current price of ฿12.00 — trading 14.3% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 2.51, which is near median its 10-year median of 2.72 and 83.7% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry median of 15.38. Castle Peak Holdings PCL's overall GF Score™ is 56/100 with 9 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R), the current EV-to-FCF is 2.51 as of Sep. 02, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Castle Peak Holdings PCL (BKK:CPH-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Castle Peak Holdings PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.00 is trading 14.3% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿10.50. GuruFocus considers Castle Peak Holdings PCL to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:CPH-R:

  • EV-to-FCF: 2.51 (near median its 10-year median of 2.72)
  • GF Value™: ฿10.50 vs. price of ฿12.00 (14.3% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 56/100 with 9 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 83.7% below the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories median (#59 of 640)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:CPH-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Castle Peak Holdings PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges CPH:Thailand
Address 899 Petchkasam Road, 9-14th Floor, C.P.H.TOWER, Khet Bangkae, Bangkok, THA, 10160
Castle Peak Holdings PCL is a Thailand-based company engaged in garment manufacturing and property development. It produces and exports jackets, coats, sportswear, ladies suit, and other garments. The company along with its subsidiaries has two reportable segments namely, Garment manufacturing and Development of real estate for sale. A majority of its revenue is generated from the Garment segment. The company derives its key revenue from the export of its products to foreign countries.
56GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:CPH-R

EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.00
Price
฿10.50
GF Value