SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) FCF Margin %: 85.89% (As of Dec. 2025) — 1023% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:00108 SR Medical Technology Co Ltd HKSE:00108
43 GF Score
Price HK$1.74
GF Value HK$0.70
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SR Medical Technology Co FCF Margin %?

SR Medical Technology Co HKSE:00108 +4.20% 43 FCF Margin % is 85.89% as of Dec. 2025, which is 1023% above its 10-year median of 7.65. GuruFocus rates HKSE:00108 with a GF Score™ of 43/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.70 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,756 Real Estate companies, SR Medical Technology Co ranks better than 63.84% on this metric.

FCF Margin % is calculated as Free Cash Flow divided by its Revenue. SR Medical Technology Co's Free Cash Flow for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$135.0 Mil. SR Medical Technology Co's Revenue for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$157.2 Mil. Therefore, SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin % for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 85.89%.

As of today, SR Medical Technology Co's current FCF Yield % is 1.31%.

The historical rank and industry rank for SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin % or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:00108' s FCF Margin % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -30.45   Med: 7.65   Max: 34.48
Current: 19.82


During the past 13 years, the highest FCF Margin % of SR Medical Technology Co was 34.48%. The lowest was -30.45%. And the median was 7.65%.

HKSE:00108's FCF Margin % is ranked better than
63.84% of 1756 companies
in the Real Estate industry
Industry Median: 6.64 vs HKSE:00108: 19.82


SR Medical Technology Co FCF Margin % Related Terms


SR Medical Technology Co FCF Margin % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Medical Technology Co FCF Margin % Chart

SR Medical Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
FCF Margin %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 14.10 -30.45 34.48 27.21 22.99

SR Medical Technology Co Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
FCF Margin % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -24.99 97.78 -34.93 85.89 0.00

HKSE:00108 vs CBRE, BEKE, JLL: FCF Margin % Comparison

For the Real Estate Services subindustry, SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin %, along with its competitors' market caps and FCF Margin % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SR Medical Technology Co FCF Margin % vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin % falls into.


HKSE:00108
43GF Score
SR Medical Technology Co Ltd HKSE:00108
FCF Margin % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SR Medical Technology Co FCF Margin % Calculation

FCF margin is the ratio of Free Cash Flow divided by net sales or Revenue, usually presented in percent.

SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

FCF Margin=Free Cash Flow (A: Dec. 2025 )/Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )
=75.383/327.914
=22.99 %

SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

FCF Margin=Free Cash Flow (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=135.01/157.191
=85.89 %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about FCF Margin % →
What does a FCF Margin % of 85.89% mean?
SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) has a FCF Margin % of 85.89% as of Dec. 2025. Free cash flow margin is the ratio of total free cash flow to net sales. View historical data on SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors. This is 1023% above median its historical median of 7.65. According to the industry distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #635 out of 1756 companies in the Real Estate industry, placing it in the top 36.2%.
Is SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin % too high?
SR Medical Technology Co's current FCF Margin % of 85.89% is 1023% above median its 10-year median of 7.65. The Real Estate industry median FCF Margin % is 6.64. SR Medical Technology Co's value of 85.89% is 1193.5% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #635 out of 1756 companies in the Real Estate industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, SR Medical Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 43/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SR Medical Technology Co's FCF Margin % compare to CBRE and BEKE?
According to the Real Estate industry distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #635 out of 1756 companies for FCF Margin %. This puts SR Medical Technology Co in the upper half of its industry. The industry median FCF Margin % is 6.64. SR Medical Technology Co's value of 85.89% is 1193.5% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 7.65 vs. the industry median of 6.64, SR Medical Technology Co has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good FCF Margin % for a Real Estate company?
The median FCF Margin % among Real Estate companies is 6.64, based on 1,756 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a FCF Margin % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, FCF Margin % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. SR Medical Technology Co's current FCF Margin % of 85.89% is 1193.5% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high FCF Margin % mean?
A high FCF Margin % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Free cash flow margin is the ratio of total free cash flow to net sales. View historical data on SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors. For the Real Estate industry, the median FCF Margin % is 6.64 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. SR Medical Technology Co's current FCF Margin % is 85.89%, which is 1023% above median its own 10-year median of 7.65. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SR Medical Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.70, compared to a current price of HK$1.74 — trading 147.9% above its estimated fair value. The current FCF Margin % is 85.89%, which is 1023% above median its 10-year median of 7.65 and 1193.5% above the Real Estate industry median of 6.64. SR Medical Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 43/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is FCF Margin % calculated?
FCF Margin % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108), the current FCF Margin % is 85.89% as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Medical Technology Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$1.74 is trading 147.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.70. GuruFocus considers SR Medical Technology Co to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:00108:

  • FCF Margin %: 85.89% (1023% above median its 10-year median of 7.65)
  • GF Value™: HK$0.70 vs. price of HK$1.74 (147.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 43/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 1193.5% above the Real Estate median (#635 of 1756)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:00108 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


SR Medical Technology Co Business Description

Other Exchanges GRLIF:USA
Address 11 Duddell Street, Unit 1802, 18th Floor, Ruttonjee House, Ruttonjee Centre, Hong Kong, HKG
GR Life Style Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in the property development and investments in the PRC, the USA and the UK, and the provision of property management services in the PRC. The Group has two reportable operating segments: the property development and investment segment, which engages in property development and investment in the UK, the USA and Chinese Mainland; and the property management segment, which engages in the provision of property management and other services for office buildings, residential properties and car parks in Chinese Mainland. The Group operates in Chinese Mainland with maximum revenue, the UK, and the USA.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:00108

FCF Margin % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$1.74
Price
HK$0.70
GF Value