SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) OCF Yield %: 2.11 (As of Sep. 05, 2026) — 2244% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:00108 SR Medical Technology Co Ltd HKSE:00108
43 GF Score
Price HK$1.74
GF Value HK$0.70
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SR Medical Technology Co OCF Yield %?

SR Medical Technology Co HKSE:00108 +4.20% 43 OCF Yield % is 2.11 as of Sep. 05, 2026, which is 2244% above its 10-year median of 0.09. GuruFocus rates HKSE:00108 with a GF Score™ of 43/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.70 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,796 Real Estate companies, SR Medical Technology Co ranks worse than 59.02% on this metric.

OCF Yield % is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. It is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

As of today, SR Medical Technology Co's Trailing 12-Month Cash Flow from Operations is HK$121.8 Mil, and Market Cap is HK$5,762.6 Mil. Therefore, SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % for today is 2.11%.

The historical rank and industry rank for SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:00108' s OCF Yield % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -13.04   Med: 0.09   Max: 16.44
Current: 2.11


During the past 13 years, the highest OCF Yield % of SR Medical Technology Co was 16.44%. The lowest was -13.04%. And the median was 0.09%.

HKSE:00108's OCF Yield % is ranked worse than
59.02% of 1796 companies
in the Real Estate industry
Industry Median: 4.94 vs HKSE:00108: 2.11

SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Margin % for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was %.


SR Medical Technology Co OCF Yield % Explanation

Similar to Earnings Yield %, OCF Yield % is financial solvency ratio. A lower ratio suggests a less attractive investment, indicating that investors might not receive substantial returns in proportion to their investment. Conversely, a high operating cash flow yield signals that a company generates sufficient cash to comfortably meet its debts, obligations, and dividend payments, making it a promising investment choice.


SR Medical Technology Co OCF Yield % Related Terms


SR Medical Technology Co OCF Yield % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Medical Technology Co OCF Yield % Chart

SR Medical Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
OCF Yield %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.47 -3.54 11.97 3.38 1.62

SR Medical Technology Co Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
OCF Yield % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -6.68 10.27 -5.56 4.78 0.00

HKSE:00108 vs CBRE, BEKE, JLL: OCF Yield % Comparison

For the Real Estate Services subindustry, SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield %, along with its competitors' market caps and OCF Yield % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SR Medical Technology Co OCF Yield % vs Real Estate Industry

For the Real Estate industry and Real Estate sector, SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % falls into.


HKSE:00108
43GF Score
SR Medical Technology Co Ltd HKSE:00108
OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SR Medical Technology Co OCF Yield % Calculation

OCF Yield % is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations / Market Cap
=121.776 / 7533.33516
=1.62%

SR Medical Technology Co's annualized OCF Yield % for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations * Annualized Factor / Market Cap
=179.934 * 2 / 7533.33516
=4.78%

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about OCF Yield % →
What does a OCF Yield % of 2.11 mean?
SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) has a OCF Yield % of 2.11 as of Sep. 05, 2026. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors. This is 2244% above median its historical median of 0.09. According to the industry distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #1060 out of 1796 companies in the Real Estate industry, placing it in the top 59%.
Is SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % too high?
SR Medical Technology Co's current OCF Yield % of 2.11 is 2244% above median its 10-year median of 0.09. The Real Estate industry median OCF Yield % is 4.94. SR Medical Technology Co's value of 2.11 is 57.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #1060 out of 1796 companies in the Real Estate industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, SR Medical Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 43/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SR Medical Technology Co's OCF Yield % compare to CBRE and BEKE?
According to the Real Estate industry distribution chart, SR Medical Technology Co ranks #1060 out of 1796 companies for OCF Yield %. This places SR Medical Technology Co in the lower half of its industry. The industry median OCF Yield % is 4.94. SR Medical Technology Co's value of 2.11 is 57.3% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 0.09 vs. the industry median of 4.94, SR Medical Technology Co has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good OCF Yield % for a Real Estate company?
The median OCF Yield % among Real Estate companies is 4.94, based on 1,796 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a OCF Yield % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, OCF Yield % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. SR Medical Technology Co's current OCF Yield % of 2.11 is 57.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high OCF Yield % mean?
A high OCF Yield % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors. For the Real Estate industry, the median OCF Yield % is 4.94 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. SR Medical Technology Co's current OCF Yield % is 2.11, which is 2244% above median its own 10-year median of 0.09. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SR Medical Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.70, compared to a current price of HK$1.74 — trading 147.9% above its estimated fair value. The current OCF Yield % is 2.11, which is 2244% above median its 10-year median of 0.09 and 57.3% below the Real Estate industry median of 4.94. SR Medical Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 43/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is OCF Yield % calculated?
OCF Yield % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108), the current OCF Yield % is 2.11 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Medical Technology Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$1.74 is trading 147.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.70. GuruFocus considers SR Medical Technology Co to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:00108:

  • OCF Yield %: 2.11 (2244% above median its 10-year median of 0.09)
  • GF Value™: HK$0.70 vs. price of HK$1.74 (147.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 43/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 57.3% below the Real Estate median (#1060 of 1796)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:00108 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


SR Medical Technology Co Business Description

Address 11 Duddell Street, Unit 1802, 18th Floor, Ruttonjee House, Ruttonjee Centre, Hong Kong, HKG
GR Life Style Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in the property development and investments in the PRC, the USA and the UK, and the provision of property management services in the PRC. The Group has two reportable operating segments: the property development and investment segment, which engages in property development and investment in the UK, the USA and Chinese Mainland; and the property management segment, which engages in the provision of property management and other services for office buildings, residential properties and car parks in Chinese Mainland. The Group operates in Chinese Mainland with maximum revenue, the UK, and the USA.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:00108

OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$1.74
Price
HK$0.70
GF Value