SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) Total Inventories: HK$102.1 Mil (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:00108 SR Medical Technology Co Ltd HKSE:00108
43 GF Score
Price HK$1.74
GF Value HK$0.70
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SR Medical Technology Co Total Inventories?

SR Medical Technology Co HKSE:00108 +4.20% 43 Total Inventories is HK$102.1 Mil as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates HKSE:00108 with a GF Score™ of 43/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.70 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

SR Medical Technology Co's total inventories for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$102.1 Mil. SR Medical Technology Co's average total inventories from the quarter that ended in Jun. 2025 to the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$51.6 Mil.

In Ben Graham's calculation of Net-Net Working Capital, inventory is only considered worth half of its book value. SR Medical Technology Co's Net-Net Working Capital per share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$-1.06.

Days Inventory indicates the number of days of goods in sales that a company has in the inventory. SR Medical Technology Co's Days Inventory for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was 136.77.

Inventory Turnover measures how fast the company turns over its inventory within a year. SR Medical Technology Co's Inventory Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 1.33.

Inventory-to-Revenue determines the ability of a company to manage their inventory levels. It measures the percentage of Inventories the company currently has on hand to support the current amount of Revenue. SR Medical Technology Co's Inventory-to-Revenue for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 was 0.33.


SR Medical Technology Co  (HKSE:00108) Total Inventories Explanation

Inventory control is an important part of business operation. If a company does not have enough inventory, it may not be able to meet customers' required delivery time. If it has too much inventory, the cost of holding the inventory can be high.

1. In Ben Graham's calculation of Net-Net Working Capital (NNWC), inventory is only considered worth half of its book value.

SR Medical Technology Co's Net-Net Working Capital Per Share for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is

Net-Net Working Capital Per Share (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=(Cash And Cash Equivalents+0.75 * Accounts Receivable+0.5 * Total Inventories-Total Liabilities
-Preferred Stock-Minority Interest)/Shares Outstanding (EOP)
=(121.218+0.75 * 99.252+0.5 * 102.106-3646.476
-0-0.311)/3219.374
=-1.06

2. Days Inventory indicates the number of days of goods in sales that a company has in the inventory.

SR Medical Technology Co's Days Inventory for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

Days Inventory=Average Total Inventories (Q: Dec. 2025 )/Cost of Goods Sold (Q: Dec. 2025 )*Days in Period
=51.5915/68.843*365 / 2
=136.77

3. Inventory Turnover measures how fast the company turns over its inventory within a year.

SR Medical Technology Co's Inventory Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Inventory Turnover=Cost of Goods Sold (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / Average Total Inventories (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=68.843 / 51.5915
=1.33

4. Inventory-to-Revenue determines the ability of a company to manage their inventory levels. It measures the percentage of Inventories the company currently has on hand to support the current amount of Revenue.

SR Medical Technology Co's Inventory to Revenue for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Inventory-to-Revenue=Average Total Inventories (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=51.5915 / 157.191
=0.33

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Be Aware

Manufacturers with durable competitive advantages have the advantage that the products they sell do not change, and therefore will never become obsolete. Buffett likes this advantage.

When identifying manufacturers with durable competitive advantage, look for inventory and net earnings that rise correspondingly. This indicates that the company is finding profitable ways to increase sales which called for an increase in inventory.

Manufacturers with inventories that spike up and down are indicative of competitive industries subject to boom and bust.


SR Medical Technology Co Total Inventories Related Terms


SR Medical Technology Co Total Inventories Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SR Medical Technology Co's Total Inventories can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Medical Technology Co Total Inventories Chart

SR Medical Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Total Inventories
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.15 550.97 160.94 137.48 102.11

SR Medical Technology Co Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Total Inventories Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.13 137.48 1.08 102.11 106.81
HKSE:00108
43GF Score
SR Medical Technology Co Ltd HKSE:00108
Total Inventories is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SR Medical Technology Co Total Inventories Calculation

Total Inventories includes the raw materials, work-in-process goods and completely finished goods of a company. It is a portion of a company's current assets.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Total Inventories →
What does a Total Inventories of HK$102.1 Mil mean?
SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) has a Total Inventories of HK$102.1 Mil as of Dec. 2025. The total amount of inventory as recorded on a company's balance sheet. View historical data for SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors.
Is SR Medical Technology Co's Total Inventories too high?
SR Medical Technology Co's current Total Inventories is HK$102.1 Mil. Overall, SR Medical Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 43/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SR Medical Technology Co's Total Inventories compare to CBRE and BEKE?
SR Medical Technology Co's Total Inventories of HK$102.1 Mil can be compared against companies in the Real Estate industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Total Inventories for a Real Estate company?
A good Total Inventories depends on the Real Estate industry context. However, Total Inventories should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Total Inventories mean?
A high Total Inventories can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The total amount of inventory as recorded on a company's balance sheet. View historical data for SR Medical Technology Co and its competitors. SR Medical Technology Co's current Total Inventories is HK$102.1 Mil. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SR Medical Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.70, compared to a current price of HK$1.74 — trading 147.9% above its estimated fair value. The current Total Inventories is HK$102.1 Mil. SR Medical Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 43/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Total Inventories calculated?
Total Inventories is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108), the current Total Inventories is HK$102.1 Mil as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is SR Medical Technology Co (HKSE:00108) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Medical Technology Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$1.74 is trading 147.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.70. GuruFocus considers SR Medical Technology Co to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:00108:

  • Total Inventories: HK$102.1 Mil
  • GF Value™: HK$0.70 vs. price of HK$1.74 (147.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 43/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:00108 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


SR Medical Technology Co Business Description

Address 11 Duddell Street, Unit 1802, 18th Floor, Ruttonjee House, Ruttonjee Centre, Hong Kong, HKG
GR Life Style Co Ltd is an investment holding company. The Group is principally engaged in the property development and investments in the PRC, the USA and the UK, and the provision of property management services in the PRC. The Group has two reportable operating segments: the property development and investment segment, which engages in property development and investment in the UK, the USA and Chinese Mainland; and the property management segment, which engages in the provision of property management and other services for office buildings, residential properties and car parks in Chinese Mainland. The Group operates in Chinese Mainland with maximum revenue, the UK, and the USA.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:00108

Total Inventories is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$1.74
Price
HK$0.70
GF Value