Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) Interest Coverage: 133.59 (As of Jun. 2026) — 135% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:03200 Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd HKSE:03200
60 GF Score
Price HK$100.80
GF Value HK$83.91
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Interest Coverage?

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co HKSE:03200 -4.09% 60 Interest Coverage is 133.59 as of Jun. 2026, which is 135% above its 10-year median of 56.85. GuruFocus rates HKSE:03200 with a GF Score™ of 60/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$83.91 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,309 Industrial Products companies, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks better than 81.94% on this metric.

Interest Coverage is a ratio that determines how easily a company can pay interest expenses on outstanding debt. It is calculated by dividing a company's Operating Income by its Interest Expense. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Operating Income for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$909 Mil. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Expense for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$-7 Mil. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's interest coverage for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 133.59. The higher the ratio, the stronger the company's financial strength is.

Good Sign:

Ben Graham prefers companies' interest coverage to be at least 5. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd has enough cash to cover all of its debt. Its financial situation is stable.

The historical rank and industry rank for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:03200' s Interest Coverage Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 29.4   Med: 56.85   Max: 339.12
Current: 102.51


HKSE:03200's Interest Coverage is ranked better than
81.94% of 2309 companies
in the Industrial Products industry
Industry Median: 14.65 vs HKSE:03200: 102.51

Note: If both Interest Expense and Interest Income are empty, while Net Interest Income is negative, then use Net Interest Income as Interest Expense.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co  (HKSE:03200) Interest Coverage Explanation

Ben Graham requires that a company has a minimum interest coverage of 5 with the companies he invested. If the interest coverage is less than 2, the company is burdened by debt. Any business slow or recession may drag the company into a situation where it cannot pay the interest on its debt.

Interest Coverage is an important factor when GuruFocus ranks a company's overage Financial Strength .


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Interest Coverage Related Terms


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Interest Coverage Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Note: For Interest Coverage, "No debt" indicates no long-term debt. An indication of "No Debt" does not necessarily mean that the company has no long-term debt obligations; it could be due to missing data in the quarterly or annual report. Use caution when interpreting this information.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Interest Coverage Chart

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Interest Coverage
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 63.58 38.65 29.40 37.78 56.42

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Interest Coverage Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 52.62 81.10 63.76 151.83 133.59

HKSE:03200 vs GEV, ETN, PH: Interest Coverage Comparison

For the Specialty Industrial Machinery subindustry, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage, along with its competitors' market caps and Interest Coverage data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Interest Coverage vs Industrial Products Industry

For the Industrial Products industry and Industrials sector, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage falls into.


HKSE:03200
60GF Score
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd HKSE:03200
Interest Coverage is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Interest Coverage Calculation

Interest Coverage is a ratio that determines how easily a company can pay interest expenses on outstanding debt. It is calculated by dividing a company's Operating Income (EBIT) by its Interest Expense:

If Interest Expense is negative and Operating Income is positive, then

Interest Coverage=-1* Operating Income /Interest Expense

Else if Interest Expense is negative and Operating Income is negative, then

The company did not have earnings to cover the interest expense.

Else if Interest Expense is 0 and Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation is 0, then

The company had no debt (1).


Note: If both Interest Expense and Interest Income are empty, while Net Interest Income is negative, then use Net Interest Income as Interest Expense.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Here, for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Expense was HK$-21 Mil. Its Operating Income was HK$1,186 Mil. And its Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation was HK$211 Mil.

Interest Coverage=-1* Operating Income (A: Dec. 2025 )/Interest Expense (A: Dec. 2025 )
=-1*1185.782/-21.016
=56.42

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Here, for the three months ended in Jun. 2026, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Expense was HK$-7 Mil. Its Operating Income was HK$909 Mil. And its Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation was HK$26 Mil.

Interest Coverage=-1* Operating Income (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Interest Expense (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=-1*909.091/-6.805
=133.59

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

The higher the ratio, the stronger the company's Financial Strength is.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Interest Coverage →
What does a Interest Coverage of 133.59 mean?
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) has a Interest Coverage of 133.59 as of Jun. 2026. Interest Coverage measures a company's capability to pay interest expenses on its debt. View historical data on Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co and its competitors. This is 135% above median its historical median of 56.85. Over the past decade, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage has ranged from 29.40 to 339.12. According to the industry distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #417 out of 2309 companies in the Industrial Products industry, placing it in the top 18.1%.
Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage too high?
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current Interest Coverage of 133.59 is 135% above median its 10-year median of 56.85. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 29.40 to a high of 339.12. The Industrial Products industry median Interest Coverage is 14.65. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's value of 133.59 is 811.9% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #417 out of 2309 companies in the Industrial Products industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 60/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Interest Coverage compare to GEV and ETN?
According to the Industrial Products industry distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #417 out of 2309 companies for Interest Coverage. This places Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co in the top 18% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Interest Coverage is 14.65. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's value of 133.59 is 811.9% above this benchmark. Historically, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's own Interest Coverage has ranged from 29.40 to 339.12 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 56.85 vs. the industry median of 14.65, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Interest Coverage for an Industrial Products company?
The median Interest Coverage among Industrial Products companies is 14.65, based on 2,309 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Interest Coverage significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Interest Coverage should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current Interest Coverage of 133.59 is 811.9% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Interest Coverage mean?
A high Interest Coverage can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Interest Coverage measures a company's capability to pay interest expenses on its debt. View historical data on Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co and its competitors. For the Industrial Products industry, the median Interest Coverage is 14.65 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current Interest Coverage is 133.59, which is 135% above median its own 10-year median of 56.85. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$83.91, compared to a current price of HK$100.80 — trading 20.1% above its estimated fair value. The current Interest Coverage is 133.59, which is 135% above median its 10-year median of 56.85 and 811.9% above the Industrial Products industry median of 14.65. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 60/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Interest Coverage calculated?
Interest Coverage is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200), the current Interest Coverage is 133.59 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$100.80 is trading 20.1% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$83.91. GuruFocus considers Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:03200:

  • Interest Coverage: 133.59 (135% above median its 10-year median of 56.85)
  • GF Value™: HK$83.91 vs. price of HK$100.80 (20.1% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 60/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 811.9% above the Industrial Products median (#417 of 2309)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:03200 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 301200:China
Address 12 Chongqing Road, Fuhai Street, No. 101 of Building 3, 1-2 Floor, 4 Floor and 7 Floor, Building 3, and 1 Floor and 4 Floor of Building 4, Han’s Laser Intelligence Manufacturing Center, Shenzhen, CHN, 518103
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, production and sales of PCB special equipment.
60GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:03200

Interest Coverage is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$100.80
Price
HK$83.91
GF Value