Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) ROE %: 22.01% (As of Jun. 2026) — 39% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:03200 Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd HKSE:03200
60 GF Score
Price HK$100.80
GF Value HK$83.91
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ROE %?

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co HKSE:03200 -4.09% 60 ROE % is 22.01% as of Jun. 2026, which is 39% above its 10-year median of 15.83. GuruFocus rates HKSE:03200 with a GF Score™ of 60/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$83.91 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 3,016 Industrial Products companies, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks better than 87.2% on this metric.

ROE % is calculated as Net Income divided by its average Total Stockholders Equity over a certain period of time. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's annualized net income for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$2,933 Mil. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's average Total Stockholders Equity over the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$13,327 Mil. Therefore, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's annualized ROE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 22.01%.

The historical rank and industry rank for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE % or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:03200' s ROE % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 2.61   Med: 15.83   Max: 33.15
Current: 18.82

During the past 8 years, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's highest ROE % was 33.15%. The lowest was 2.61%. And the median was 15.83%.

HKSE:03200's ROE % is ranked better than
87.2% of 3016 companies
in the Industrial Products industry
Industry Median: 6.145 vs HKSE:03200: 18.82

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co  (HKSE:03200) ROE % Explanation

ROE % measures the rate of return on the ownership interest (shareholder's equity) of the common stock owners. It measures a firm's efficiency at generating profits from every unit of shareholders' equity (also known as net assets or assets minus liabilities). ROE % shows how well a company uses investment funds to generate earnings growth. ROE %s between 15% and 20% are considered desirable.

The factors that affect a company's ROE % can be illustrated with the three-step DuPont Analysis:

ROE %(Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Net Income/Total Stockholders Equity
=2933.188/13327.175
=(Net Income / Revenue )*(Revenue / Total Assets)*(Total Assets / Total Stockholders Equity)
=(2933.188 / 14018.368)*(14018.368 / 19565.5105)*(19565.5105 / 13327.175)
=Net Margin %*Asset Turnover*Equity Multiplier
=20.92 %*0.7165*1.4681
=ROA %*Equity Multiplier
=14.99 %*1.4681
=22.01 %

With this breakdown, it is clear that if a company grows its Net Profit Margin, its Asset Turnover, or its Leverage, it can grow its ROE %.

The factors that affect a company's ROE % can also be illustrated with the five-step DuPont Analysis:

ROE %(Q: Jun. 2026 )
=Net Income/Total Stockholders Equity
=2933.188/13327.175
=(Net Income / Pre-Tax Income) * (Pre-Tax Income / Operating Income) * (Operating Income / Revenue) * (Revenue / Total Assets) * (Total Assets / Total Stockholders Equity)
= (2933.188 / 3450.408) * (3450.408 / 3636.364) * (3636.364 / 14018.368) * (14018.368 / 19565.5105) * (19565.5105 / 13327.175)
= Tax Burden * Interest Burden * Operating Margin % * Asset Turnover * Equity Multiplier
= 0.8501 * 0.9489 * 25.94 % * 0.7165 * 1.4681
=22.01 %

Note: The net income data used here is four times the quarterly (Jun. 2026) net income data. The Revenue data used here is four times the quarterly (Jun. 2026) revenue data. The same rule applies to Pre-Tax Income and Operating Income.
* In the five-step DuPont Analysis, Operating Income is only available for non-financial companies. Thus, for Insurance companies, we use EBIT as a substitution of Operating Income. For Banks, both Operating Income and EBIT is unavailable. Thus we combined Interest Burden and Operating Margin % into Pretax Margin %, and the DuPont Analysis is divided into four components instead.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Be Aware

Net Income is used.

Because a company can increase its ROE % by having more financial leverage, it is important to watch the equity multiplier when investing in high ROE % companies. Like ROA %, ROE % is calculated with only 12 months data. Fluctuations in company's earnings or business cycles can affect the ratio drastically. It is important to look at the ratio from a long term perspective.

Asset light businesses require very few assets to generate very high earnings. Their ROE %s can be extremely high.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ROE % Related Terms


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ROE % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ROE % Chart

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
ROE %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 33.61 10.42 2.58 6.07 14.95

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
ROE % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 11.11 16.59 22.85 15.10 22.01

HKSE:03200 vs GEV, ETN, PH: ROE % Comparison

For the Specialty Industrial Machinery subindustry, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE %, along with its competitors' market caps and ROE % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ROE % vs Industrial Products Industry

For the Industrial Products industry and Industrials sector, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE % falls into.


HKSE:03200
60GF Score
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd HKSE:03200
ROE % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ROE % Calculation

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's annualized ROE % for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

ROE %=Net Income (A: Dec. 2025 )/( (Total Stockholders Equity (A: Dec. 2024 )+Total Stockholders Equity (A: Dec. 2025 ))/ count )
=910.59/( (5473.87+6706.609)/ 2 )
=910.59/6090.2395
=14.95 %

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's annualized ROE % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

ROE %=Net Income (Q: Jun. 2026 )/( (Total Stockholders Equity (Q: Mar. 2026 )+Total Stockholders Equity (Q: Jun. 2026 ))/ count )
=2933.188/( (12719.12+13935.23)/ 2 )
=2933.188/13327.175
=22.01 %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

In the calculation of annual ROE %, the net income of the last fiscal year and the average total shareholder equity over the fiscal year are used. In calculating the quarterly data, the net income data used here is four times the quarterly (Jun. 2026) net income data. ROE % is displayed in the 30-year financial page.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about ROE % →
What does a ROE % of 22.01% mean?
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) has a ROE % of 22.01% as of Jun. 2026. Return on equity is the ratio of current-period net income to average two-period total equity. View historical data on Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co and its competitors. This is 39% above median its historical median of 15.83. Over the past decade, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE % has ranged from 2.61 to 33.15. According to the industry distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #386 out of 3016 companies in the Industrial Products industry, placing it in the top 12.8%.
Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE % too high?
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current ROE % of 22.01% is 39% above median its 10-year median of 15.83. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 2.61 to a high of 33.15. The Industrial Products industry median ROE % is 6.15. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's value of 22.01% is 258.2% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #386 out of 3016 companies in the Industrial Products industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 60/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's ROE % compare to GEV and ETN?
According to the Industrial Products industry distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #386 out of 3016 companies for ROE %. This places Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co in the top 13% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median ROE % is 6.15. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's value of 22.01% is 258.2% above this benchmark. Historically, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's own ROE % has ranged from 2.61 to 33.15 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 15.83 vs. the industry median of 6.15, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good ROE % for an Industrial Products company?
The median ROE % among Industrial Products companies is 6.15, based on 3,016 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a ROE % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, ROE % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current ROE % of 22.01% is 258.2% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high ROE % mean?
A high ROE % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Return on equity is the ratio of current-period net income to average two-period total equity. View historical data on Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co and its competitors. For the Industrial Products industry, the median ROE % is 6.15 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current ROE % is 22.01%, which is 39% above median its own 10-year median of 15.83. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$83.91, compared to a current price of HK$100.80 — trading 20.1% above its estimated fair value. The current ROE % is 22.01%, which is 39% above median its 10-year median of 15.83 and 258.2% above the Industrial Products industry median of 6.15. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 60/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is ROE % calculated?
ROE % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200), the current ROE % is 22.01% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$100.80 is trading 20.1% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$83.91. GuruFocus considers Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:03200:

  • ROE %: 22.01% (39% above median its 10-year median of 15.83)
  • GF Value™: HK$83.91 vs. price of HK$100.80 (20.1% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 60/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 258.2% above the Industrial Products median (#386 of 3016)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:03200 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 301200:China
Address 12 Chongqing Road, Fuhai Street, No. 101 of Building 3, 1-2 Floor, 4 Floor and 7 Floor, Building 3, and 1 Floor and 4 Floor of Building 4, Han’s Laser Intelligence Manufacturing Center, Shenzhen, CHN, 518103
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, production and sales of PCB special equipment.
60GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:03200

ROE % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$100.80
Price
HK$83.91
GF Value