Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) Quick Ratio: 2.21 (As of Jun. 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:03200 Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd HKSE:03200
60 GF Score
Price HK$100.80
GF Value HK$83.91
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quick Ratio?

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co HKSE:03200 -4.09% 60 Quick Ratio is 2.21 as of Jun. 2026, which is 8% below its 10-year median of 2.40. GuruFocus rates HKSE:03200 with a GF Score™ of 60/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$83.91 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 3,088 Industrial Products companies, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks better than 75.68% on this metric.

The quick ratio measures a company's ability to meet its short-term obligations with its most liquid assets. It is calculated as a company's Total Current Assets excludes Total Inventories divides by its Total Current Liabilities. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's quick ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 2.21.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co has a quick ratio of 2.21. It generally indicates good short-term financial strength.

The historical rank and industry rank for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:03200' s Quick Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.95   Med: 2.4   Max: 4.42
Current: 2.21

During the past 8 years, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's highest Quick Ratio was 4.42. The lowest was 0.95. And the median was 2.40.

HKSE:03200's Quick Ratio is ranked better than
75.68% of 3088 companies
in the Industrial Products industry
Industry Median: 1.35 vs HKSE:03200: 2.21

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co  (HKSE:03200) Quick Ratio Explanation

The quick ratio is more conservative than the Current Ratio because it excludes inventories from current assets. The ratio derives its name presumably from the fact that assets such as cash and marketable securities are quick sources of cash. Inventories generally take time to be converted into cash, and if they have to be sold quickly, the company may have to accept a lower price than book value of these inventories. As a result, they are justifiably excluded from assets that are ready sources of immediate cash.

In general, low or decreasing quick ratios generally suggest that a company is over-leveraged, struggling to maintain or grow sales, paying bills too quickly or collecting receivables too slowly. On the other hand, a high or increasing quick ratio generally indicates that a company is experiencing solid top-line growth, quickly converting receivables into cash, and easily able to cover its financial obligations. Such companies often have faster inventory turnover and cash conversion cycles.

The higher the quick ratio, the better the company's liquidity position.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quick Ratio Related Terms


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quick Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quick Ratio Chart

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Annual Data
Trend Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Quick Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 1.20 4.07 3.05 2.49 1.48

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Quick Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.70 1.60 1.48 2.42 2.21

HKSE:03200 vs GEV, ETN, PH: Quick Ratio Comparison

For the Specialty Industrial Machinery subindustry, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Quick Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quick Ratio vs Industrial Products Industry

For the Industrial Products industry and Industrials sector, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio falls into.


HKSE:03200
60GF Score
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd HKSE:03200
Quick Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Quick Ratio Calculation

The quick ratio measures a company's ability to meet its short-term obligations with its most liquid assets. For this reason, the ratio excludes inventories from current assets.

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Quick Ratio (A: Dec. 2025 )=(Total Current Assets-Total Inventories)/Total Current Liabilities
=(9104.191-2091.371)/4749.52
=1.48

Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Quick Ratio (Q: Jun. 2026 )=(Total Current Assets-Total Inventories)/Total Current Liabilities
=(18234.276-2880.854)/6960.716
=2.21

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Quick Ratio →
What does a Quick Ratio of 2.21 mean?
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) has a Quick Ratio of 2.21 as of Jun. 2026. Quick ratio is the ratio of current assets less inventory to current liabilities. View historical data on Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 2.40. Over the past decade, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio has ranged from 0.95 to 4.42. According to the industry distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #751 out of 3088 companies in the Industrial Products industry, placing it in the top 24.3%.
Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio too high?
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current Quick Ratio of 2.21 is near median its 10-year median of 2.40. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.95 to a high of 4.42. The Industrial Products industry median Quick Ratio is 1.35. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's value of 2.21 is 63.7% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #751 out of 3088 companies in the Industrial Products industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co has a GF Score™ of 60/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's Quick Ratio compare to GEV and ETN?
According to the Industrial Products industry distribution chart, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co ranks #751 out of 3088 companies for Quick Ratio. This places Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co in the top 24% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Quick Ratio is 1.35. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's value of 2.21 is 63.7% above this benchmark. Historically, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's own Quick Ratio has ranged from 0.95 to 4.42 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 2.40 vs. the industry median of 1.35, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Quick Ratio for an Industrial Products company?
The median Quick Ratio among Industrial Products companies is 1.35, based on 3,088 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Quick Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Quick Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current Quick Ratio of 2.21 is 63.7% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Quick Ratio mean?
A high Quick Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Quick ratio is the ratio of current assets less inventory to current liabilities. View historical data on Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co and its competitors. For the Industrial Products industry, the median Quick Ratio is 1.35 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's current Quick Ratio is 2.21, which is near median its own 10-year median of 2.40. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$83.91, compared to a current price of HK$100.80 — trading 20.1% above its estimated fair value. The current Quick Ratio is 2.21, which is near median its 10-year median of 2.40 and 63.7% above the Industrial Products industry median of 1.35. Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co's overall GF Score™ is 60/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Quick Ratio calculated?
Quick Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200), the current Quick Ratio is 2.21 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co (HKSE:03200) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$100.80 is trading 20.1% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$83.91. GuruFocus considers Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:03200:

  • Quick Ratio: 2.21 (near median its 10-year median of 2.40)
  • GF Value™: HK$83.91 vs. price of HK$100.80 (20.1% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 60/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 63.7% above the Industrial Products median (#751 of 3088)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:03200 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 301200:China
Address 12 Chongqing Road, Fuhai Street, No. 101 of Building 3, 1-2 Floor, 4 Floor and 7 Floor, Building 3, and 1 Floor and 4 Floor of Building 4, Han’s Laser Intelligence Manufacturing Center, Shenzhen, CHN, 518103
Shenzhen Han's CNC Technology Co Ltd is engaged in the research and development, production and sales of PCB special equipment.
60GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:03200

Quick Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$100.80
Price
HK$83.91
GF Value