Changan Minsheng Logistics Co (HKSE:01292) PS Ratio: 0.03 (As of Sep. 04, 2026) — 50% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:01292 Changan Minsheng Logistics Co Ltd HKSE:01292
74 GF Score
Price HK$1.92
GF Value HK$2.24
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Changan Minsheng Logistics Co PS Ratio?

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co HKSE:01292 -12.73% 74 PS Ratio is 0.03 as of Sep. 04, 2026, which is 50% below its 10-year median of 0.06. GuruFocus rates HKSE:01292 with a GF Score™ of 74/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$2.24 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,002 Transportation companies, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co ranks better than 99.2% on this metric.

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. As of today, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's share price is HK$1.92. Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$55.23. Hence, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio for today is 0.03.

Good Sign:

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co Ltd stock PS Ratio (=0.03) is close to 10-year low of 0.03.

The historical rank and industry rank for Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:01292' s PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.03   Med: 0.06   Max: 0.15
Current: 0.04

During the past 13 years, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's highest PS Ratio was 0.15. The lowest was 0.03. And the median was 0.06.

HKSE:01292's PS Ratio is ranked better than
99.2% of 1002 companies
in the Transportation industry
Industry Median: 1.025 vs HKSE:01292: 0.04

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's Revenue per Sharefor the six months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$25.88. Its Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$55.23.

Warning Sign:

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co Ltd revenue per share is in decline over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Changan Minsheng Logistics Co was -2.80% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 6.90% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 12.10% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 4.00% per year.

During the past 13 years, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 31.40% per year. The lowest was -14.20% per year. And the median was 14.65% per year.

Back to Basics: PS Ratio


Changan Minsheng Logistics Co  (HKSE:01292) PS Ratio Explanation

The PS Ratio is an excellent valuation indicator if you want to compare a stock with its historical valuation or with the stocks in the same industry. The PS Ratio works especially well when you want to compare the stock's current valuation with its historical valuation. The PS Ratio is a great valuation tool for evaluating cyclical businesses where the PE Ratio works poorly. It works the best when comparing the current valuation with the historical valuation because over time, a company's profit margin tends to revert to the mean.

When the PS Ratio is applied to the whole stock market, it can be used to evaluate the current market valuation and projected returns. In this case, the price is the total market cap of all stocks that are traded, and sales are the GDP of the country. This is how Warren Buffett estimates the broad market valuation and project future returns.

Similar to the PE Ratio or Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow or Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow , the PS Ratio measures the valuation based on the earning power of the company. This is where it is different from the PB Ratio , which measures the valuation based on the company's balance sheet.


Be Aware

The PS Ratio does not tell you how cheap or expensive the stock is. It cannot be used to compare companies in different industries. It works better for companies within the same industry because these companies tend to have similar capital structures and profit margins. It works the best when comparing a company with itself in the past.


Changan Minsheng Logistics Co PS Ratio Related Terms


Changan Minsheng Logistics Co PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co PS Ratio Chart

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.04 0.03 0.04 0.04 0.06

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.04 0.00 0.06 0.00

HKSE:01292 vs UPS, FDX, EXPD: PS Ratio Comparison

For the Integrated Freight & Logistics subindustry, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Changan Minsheng Logistics Co PS Ratio vs Transportation Industry

For the Transportation industry and Industrials sector, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio falls into.


HKSE:01292
74GF Score
Changan Minsheng Logistics Co Ltd HKSE:01292
PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co PS Ratio Calculation

The PS Ratio, or Price-to-Sales ratio, or Price/Sales, is a financial ratio used to compare a company's market price to its Revenue per Share. It is a ratio widely used to value stocks and it was first used by Ken Fisher.

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio for today is calculated as

PS Ratio=Share Price/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=1.92/55.228
=0.03

Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's Share Price of today is HK$1.92.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$55.23.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

It can also be calculated from the numbers for the whole company:

PS Ratio=Market Cap/Revenue

The Revenue here is for the trailing 12 months.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about PS Ratio →
What does a PS Ratio of 0.03 mean?
Changan Minsheng Logistics Co (HKSE:01292) has a PS Ratio of 0.03 as of Sep. 04, 2026. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Changan Minsheng Logistics Co and its competitors. This is 50% below median its historical median of 0.06. Over the past decade, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio has ranged from 0.03 to 0.15. According to the industry distribution chart, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co ranks #8 out of 1002 companies in the Transportation industry, placing it in the top 0.8%.
Is Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio too high?
Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's current PS Ratio of 0.03 is 50% below median its 10-year median of 0.06. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.03 to a high of 0.15. The Transportation industry median PS Ratio is 1.03. Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's value of 0.03 is 97.1% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co ranks #8 out of 1002 companies in the Transportation industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co has a GF Score™ of 74/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's PS Ratio compare to UPS and FDX?
According to the Transportation industry distribution chart, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co ranks #8 out of 1002 companies for PS Ratio. This places Changan Minsheng Logistics Co in the top 1% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median PS Ratio is 1.03. Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's value of 0.03 is 97.1% below this benchmark. Historically, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's own PS Ratio has ranged from 0.03 to 0.15 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.06 vs. the industry median of 1.03, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good PS Ratio for a Transportation company?
The median PS Ratio among Transportation companies is 1.03, based on 1,002 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's current PS Ratio of 0.03 is 97.1% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high PS Ratio mean?
A high PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Price-to-Sales ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's revenue per share. View historical data on Changan Minsheng Logistics Co and its competitors. For the Transportation industry, the median PS Ratio is 1.03 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's current PS Ratio is 0.03, which is 50% below median its own 10-year median of 0.06. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Changan Minsheng Logistics Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co (HKSE:01292) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$2.24, compared to a current price of HK$1.92 — trading 14.3% below its estimated fair value. The current PS Ratio is 0.03, which is 50% below median its 10-year median of 0.06 and 97.1% below the Transportation industry median of 1.03. Changan Minsheng Logistics Co's overall GF Score™ is 74/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is PS Ratio calculated?
PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Changan Minsheng Logistics Co (HKSE:01292), the current PS Ratio is 0.03 as of Sep. 04, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Changan Minsheng Logistics Co (HKSE:01292) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Changan Minsheng Logistics Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$1.92 is trading 14.3% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$2.24. GuruFocus considers Changan Minsheng Logistics Co to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:01292:

  • PS Ratio: 0.03 (50% below median its 10-year median of 0.06)
  • GF Value™: HK$2.24 vs. price of HK$1.92 (14.3% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 74/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 97.1% below the Transportation median (#8 of 1002)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:01292 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Changan Minsheng Logistics Co Business Description

Other Exchanges W8R:Germany
Address No. 1881, Jinkai Road, Yubei District, Chongqing, CHN, 401122
Changan Minsheng APLL Logistics Co Ltd is a China-based logistics provider. Along with its subsidiaries, the rendering of transportation services for finished vehicles, supply chain management services for automobile raw materials, components, and parts, transportation services for non-automobile commodities, the sale of packaging materials, and the processing of tires. It principally has its business presence in the PRC.
74GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:01292

PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$1.92
Price
HK$2.24
GF Value