Ingdan (STU:7C3) Receivables Turnover: 3.74 (As of Dec. 2025)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

STU:7C3 Ingdan Inc STU:7C3
57 GF Score
Price €0.44
GF Value €0.21
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Ingdan Receivables Turnover?

Ingdan STU:7C3 +2.78% 57 Receivables Turnover is 3.74 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus rates STU:7C3 with a GF Score™ of 57/100 and a GF Value™ of €0.21 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,468 Hardware companies, Ingdan ranks better than 80.19% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. Ingdan's Revenue for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was €1,034 Mil. Ingdan's average Accounts Receivable for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was €277 Mil. Hence, Ingdan's Receivables Turnover for the six months ended in Dec. 2025 was 3.74.


Ingdan  (STU:7C3) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


Ingdan Receivables Turnover Related Terms


Ingdan Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Ingdan's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Ingdan Receivables Turnover Chart

Ingdan Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.58 6.12 6.66 5.68 6.74

Ingdan Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.61 3.31 3.15 3.74 4.30

STU:7C3 vs SNX, ARW, AVT: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Ingdan's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Ingdan Receivables Turnover vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Ingdan's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Ingdan's Receivables Turnover falls into.


STU:7C3
57GF Score
Ingdan Inc STU:7C3
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Ingdan Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

Ingdan's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=1843.837 / ((252.381 + 294.718) / 2 )
=1843.837 / 273.5495
=6.74

Ingdan's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Dec. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Dec. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Jun. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 )) / count )
=1034.303 / ((258.843 + 294.718) / 2 )
=1034.303 / 276.7805
=3.74

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 3.74 mean?
Ingdan (STU:7C3) has a Receivables Turnover of 3.74 as of Dec. 2025. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Ingdan and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Ingdan ranks #489 out of 2468 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 19.8%.
Is Ingdan's Receivables Turnover too high?
Ingdan's current Receivables Turnover is 3.74. The Hardware industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.04. Ingdan's value of 3.74 is 25.7% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Ingdan ranks #489 out of 2468 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Ingdan has a GF Score™ of 57/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Ingdan's Receivables Turnover compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Ingdan ranks #489 out of 2468 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places Ingdan in the top 20% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 5.04. Ingdan's value of 3.74 is 25.7% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Hardware company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Hardware companies is 5.04, based on 2,468 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Ingdan's current Receivables Turnover of 3.74 is 25.7% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on Ingdan and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 5.04 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Ingdan's current Receivables Turnover is 3.74. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Ingdan stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ingdan (STU:7C3) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €0.21, compared to a current price of €0.44 — trading 111.4% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 3.74 and 25.7% below the Hardware industry median of 5.04. Ingdan's overall GF Score™ is 57/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Ingdan (STU:7C3), the current Receivables Turnover is 3.74 as of Dec. 2025. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Ingdan (STU:7C3) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Ingdan stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €0.44 is trading 111.4% above its estimated GF Value™ of €0.21. GuruFocus considers Ingdan to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for STU:7C3:

  • Receivables Turnover: 3.74
  • GF Value™: €0.21 vs. price of €0.44 (111.4% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 57/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 25.7% below the Hardware median (#489 of 2468)

No single metric tells the full story. See the STU:7C3 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Ingdan Business Description

Other Exchanges 00400:Hong Kong7C3:Germany
Address No. 55 Gaoxin South 9th Road, 11th Floor, Microsoft Comtech Tower, Nanshan District, Shenzhen, CHN, 518057
Ingdan Inc provides a technology services platform, providing customers with an integrated, full-chain service covering technology solutions, supply chain services, technical training, and after-sales operation and maintenance, connecting the ecosystem service chain from chip supply to end-application deployment, contributing to the industrialization of AI technology. The Group has two reportable segments: Comtech and Ingdan. The majority of its revenue is generated from the Comtech segment, which is engaged in the sales of IC, other electronic components, and AIoT products. The Ingdan segment deals with the sales of proprietary and semiconductor products, and Ingfin financing services. Substantially all of the Group's revenue is derived from the PRC (including Hong Kong).
57GF Score

Get the complete analysis for STU:7C3

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.44
Price
€0.21
GF Value