Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial (ATH:PLAT) Revenue per Share: €9.18 (TTM As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

ATH:PLAT Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial SA ATH:PLAT
80 GF Score
Price €5.04
GF Value €4.52
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 12 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Revenue per Share?

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial ATH:PLAT +0.20% 80 Revenue per Share is €9.18 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates ATH:PLAT with a GF Score™ of 80/100 and a GF Value™ of €4.52 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 12 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,006 Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories companies, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial ranks better than 50.1% on this metric.

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's revenue per share for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was €2.34. Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was €9.18.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial was 4.10% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was -0.30% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 0.70% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 3.50% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

ATH:PLAT' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -4.4   Med: 2.95   Max: 10.3
Current: -0.3

During the past 13 years, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 10.30% per year. The lowest was -4.40% per year. And the median was 2.95% per year.

ATH:PLAT's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
50.1% of 1006 companies
in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry
Industry Median: -0.3 vs ATH:PLAT: -0.30

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial  (ATH:PLAT) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Revenue per Share Related Terms


Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Revenue per Share Chart

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 9.88 9.16 8.04 8.63 9.09

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.25 2.42 2.34 2.08 2.34

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Revenue per Share Competitor Comparison

For the Textile Manufacturing subindustry, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial PS Ratio vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's PS Ratio falls into.


ATH:PLAT
80GF Score
Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial SA ATH:PLAT
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=389.562/42.875
=9.09

Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=100.306/42.847
=2.34

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was €9.18

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of €9.18 mean?
Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial (ATH:PLAT) has a Revenue per Share of €9.18 as of Mar. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial ranks #502 out of 1006 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, placing it in the top 49.9%.
Is Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's Revenue per Share too high?
Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's current Revenue per Share is €9.18. Based on the distribution chart, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial ranks #502 out of 1006 companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial has a GF Score™ of 80/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's Revenue per Share compare to competitors?
According to the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry distribution chart, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial ranks #502 out of 1006 companies for Revenue per Share. This puts Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial in the upper half of its industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
A good Revenue per Share depends on the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry context. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial and its competitors. Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's current Revenue per Share is €9.18. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial (ATH:PLAT) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €4.52, compared to a current price of €5.04 — trading 11.5% above its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is €9.18. Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial's overall GF Score™ is 80/100 with 12 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial (ATH:PLAT), the current Revenue per Share is €9.18 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial (ATH:PLAT) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €5.04 is trading 11.5% above its estimated GF Value™ of €4.52. GuruFocus considers Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for ATH:PLAT:

  • Revenue per Share: €9.18
  • GF Value™: €4.52 vs. price of €5.04 (11.5% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 80/100 with 12 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the ATH:PLAT stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial Business Description

Other Exchanges TP3:Germany
Address 20 Marinou Antypa Street, Alimos, Attica, Athens, GRC, 17455
Thrace Plastics Holding and Commercial SA are engaged in the production and distribution of polypropylene products. The business segments of the company are the technical fabrics sector which is concerned with the production and trade of synthetic fabrics for industrial and technical uses; packaging sector which is concerned with production and trade of industrial products, including mainly bags and palletizing film for the packaging of fertilizers, fish feed, animal feed and chemical and inert materials; and Other, that includes agriculture sector. Geographically, the company generates majority of its revenue from European Union Countries.
80GF Score

Get the complete analysis for ATH:PLAT

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€5.04
Price
€4.52
GF Value