BRC Inc

NEW
NYSE:BRCC (USA)  
$ 8.44 +0.060 (+0.72%) 10:10 PM EST
At Loss
P/B:
4.37
Market Cap:
$ 120.23M
Enterprise V:
$ 190.94M
Volume:
104.02K
Avg Vol (2M):
117.21K
Trade In:
Volume:
104.02K
At Loss
Avg Vol (2M):
117.21K

Business Description

Description
BRC Inc is a veteran-controlled company that serves premium coffee, content, and merchandise to active military, veterans, and first responders. It is committed to producing great coffee that consumers love, and high-quality merchandise that enables its community to showcase its brand. Its omnichannel distribution has three components: Direct to Consumer channel includes its e-commerce business, through which consumers order products online and products are shipped to them, Its wholesale channel includes products sold to an intermediary such as convenience, grocery, drug, and mass merchandise stores, who in turn sell those products to consumers, and Outpost channel includes revenue from its Company-operated and franchised Black Rifle Coffee retail coffee shop locations.
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Cash-To-Debt
0.21
Equity-to-Asset
0.24
Debt-to-Equity
1.19
Debt-to-EBITDA
10.09
Piotroski F-Score
6/9
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
Altman Z-Score
1.82
Distress
Grey
Safe
Beneish M-Score
-2.53
Manipulator
Not Manipulator
WACC vs ROIC
WACC
ROIC
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
5-Day RSI
41.81
9-Day RSI
39.93
14-Day RSI
38.63
3-1 Month Momentum %
-40.94
6-1 Month Momentum %
60.44
12-1 Month Momentum %
-34.84

Liquidity Ratio

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Current Ratio
1.42
Quick Ratio
0.8
Cash Ratio
0.16
Days Inventory
63.72
Days Sales Outstanding
27.9
Days Payable
46.75

Dividend & Buy Back

Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio
-25.8
Shareholder Yield %
31.58
Name Current Vs Industry Vs History
Gross Margin %
33.95
Operating Margin %
-0.96
Net Margin %
-0.89
EBITDA Margin %
1.33
FCF Margin %
1.79
OCF Margin %
2.39
ROE %
-9.59
ROA %
-1.77
ROIC %
-2.82
3-Year ROIIC %
2851.06
ROC (Joel Greenblatt) %
-4.57
ROCE %
-3.01
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year
1
Moat Score
4
Tariff Resilience Score
6

Financials (Next Earnings Date:2026-11-04 Est.)

BRCC's 30-Y Financials
Income Statement Breakdown FY
Not Enough Data
Balance Sheet Breakdown
Not Enough Data
Cashflow Statement Breakdown
Not Enough Data

Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment

Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region

5-Step DuPont Analysis as of
Not Enough Data

Guru Trades

See Details
To

Insider Trades

See Details
To

Gurus Latest Trades with NYSE:BRCC

No Available Data

Peter Lynch Chart

Y-axis scale:
Interactive Chart
To

Performance

Dividend
Log
Bar
To

Annualized Return %  

Symbol
1 Week
1 Month
3 Months
6 Months
YTD
1 Year
3 Years
5 Years
10 Years

Total Annual Return %  

Symbol
2026
2025
2024
2023
2022
2021
2020
2019
2018
2017

BRC Inc Executives

Details

Valuation Chart

Year:

Analyst Estimate

Key Statistics

Name Value
Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) 429.698
EPS (TTM) ($) -0.3
Beta 2.6424
3-Year Sharpe Ratio -0.35
3-Year Sortino Ratio -0.55
Volatility % 91.33
14-Day RSI 38.63
14-Day ATR ($) 0.907128
20-Day SMA ($) 8.92815
12-1 Month Momentum % -34.84
52-Week Range ($) 6 - 18.55
Shares Outstanding (Mil) 14.24

Piotroski F-Score Details

Year:
Component Result
Piotroski F-Score 6
Positive ROA
Positive CFROA
Higher ROA yoy
CFROA > ROA
Lower Leverage yoy
Higher Current Ratio yoy
Less Shares Outstanding yoy
Higher Gross Margin yoy
Higher Asset Turnover yoy

BRC Inc Filings

Filing Date Document Date Form
No Filing Data

BRC Inc Stock Events

Financials Calendars
Event Date Price ($)
Third quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-11-04 08:30 In 68 days
Third quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-11-04 In 67 days
0.1:1 Stock Split 2026-08-24 8.80 (+2.91%)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-05 08:30 10.50 (-17.32%)
Second quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-08-04 08:30 10.50 (-4.55%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-04 10.50 (-4.55%)
Second quarter earnings results for 2026 2026-08-03 10.30 (+0.00%)
General meeting for 2026 2026-05-28 11:00 17.20 (-4.44%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-05-06 08:30 13.50 (+8.87%)
First quarter earnings conference call for 2026 2026-05-05 08:30 10.90 (-0.91%)
Show
Entries

BRC Inc Frequently Asked Questions

What is BRC Inc(BRCC)'s stock price today?
The current price of BRCC is $8.44. The 52 week high of BRCC is $18.55 and 52 week low is $6.00.
When is next earnings date of BRC Inc(BRCC)?
The next earnings date of BRC Inc(BRCC) is 2026-11-04 Est..
Does BRC Inc(BRCC) pay dividends? If so, how much?
BRC Inc(BRCC) does not pay dividend.

Guru Commentaries on NYSE:BRCC

No fund manager commentary yet.

Headlines

See More
  • 1
No news.
  • 1