Grace Life tech Holdings (HKSE:02112) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 0.01 (As of Sep. 05, 2026) — 80% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

What is Grace Life tech Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio?

Grace Life tech Holdings HKSE:02112 -5.56% Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.01 as of Sep. 05, 2026, which is 80% below its 10-year median of 0.05. The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 511 Steel companies, Grace Life tech Holdings ranks better than 99.8% on this metric.

As of today (2026-09-05), Grace Life tech Holdings's current share price is HK$0.034. Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec25 was HK$3.36. Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is 0.01.

The historical rank and industry rank for Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:02112' s Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.01   Med: 0.05   Max: 0.44
Current: 0.01

During the past 13 years, Grace Life tech Holdings's highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio was 0.44. The lowest was 0.01. And the median was 0.05.

HKSE:02112's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is ranked better than
99.8% of 511 companies
in the Steel industry
Industry Median: 0.45 vs HKSE:02112: 0.01

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Grace Life tech Holdings's adjusted revenue per share data of for the fiscal year that ended in Dec25 was HK$0.068. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is HK$3.36 for the trailing ten years ended in Dec25.

Shiller PE for Stocks: The True Measure of Stock Valuation


Grace Life tech Holdings  (HKSE:02112) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Explanation

Compared with the regular PS Ratio, which works poorly for cyclical businesses, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio smoothed out the fluctuations of revenue during business cycles. Therefore it is more accurate in reflecting the valuation of the company.

If a company has consistent business performance, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should give similar results to regular PS Ratio.


Grace Life tech Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Related Terms


Grace Life tech Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Grace Life tech Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Chart

Grace Life tech Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.02 0.19 0.07 0.03 0.02

Grace Life tech Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Jun16 Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.07 0.00 0.03 0.00 0.02

HKSE:02112 vs NUE, STLD, RS: Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Comparison

For the Steel subindustry, Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Grace Life tech Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Steel Industry

For the Steel industry and Basic Materials sector, Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.



Grace Life tech Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Calculation

Like the Shiller PE Ratio, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio takes the Revenue per Share from the past 10 years, adjusts it for inflation, and then calculates the average. This average is then used for the P/S calculation. Because it considers this 10-year average, it's often referred to as the CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio.

Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/ Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=0.034/3.36
=0.01

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Grace Life tech Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec25 is calculated as:

For example, Grace Life tech Holdings's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the fiscal year that ended in Dec25 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share/CPI of Dec25 (Change)*Current CPI (Dec25)
=0.068/324.0540*324.0540
=0.068

Current CPI (Dec25) = 324.0540.

Grace Life tech Holdings Annual Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201612 6.417 241.432 8.613
201712 5.753 246.524 7.562
201812 7.543 251.233 9.729
201912 5.490 256.974 6.923
202012 0.144 260.474 0.179
202112 0.125 278.802 0.145
202212 0.168 296.797 0.183
202312 0.142 306.746 0.150
202412 0.071 315.605 0.073
202512 0.068 324.054 0.068

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.01 mean?
Grace Life tech Holdings (HKSE:02112) has a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.01 as of Sep. 05, 2026. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Grace Life tech Holdings and its competitors. This is 80% below median its historical median of 0.05. Over the past decade, Grace Life tech Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.01 to 0.44. According to the industry distribution chart, Grace Life tech Holdings ranks #1 out of 511 companies in the Steel industry, placing it in the top 0.2%.
Is Grace Life tech Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio too high?
Grace Life tech Holdings' current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.01 is 80% below median its 10-year median of 0.05. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.01 to a high of 0.44. The Steel industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.45. Grace Life tech Holdings' value of 0.01 is 97.8% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Grace Life tech Holdings ranks #1 out of 511 companies in the Steel industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers.
How does Grace Life tech Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio compare to NUE and STLD?
According to the Steel industry distribution chart, Grace Life tech Holdings ranks #1 out of 511 companies for Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. This places Grace Life tech Holdings in the top 0% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.45. Grace Life tech Holdings' value of 0.01 is 97.8% below this benchmark. Historically, Grace Life tech Holdings' own Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 0.01 to 0.44 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.05 vs. the industry median of 0.45, Grace Life tech Holdings has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for a Steel company?
The median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio among Steel companies is 0.45, based on 511 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Grace Life tech Holdings's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 0.01 is 97.8% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Grace Life tech Holdings and its competitors. For the Steel industry, the median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.45 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Grace Life tech Holdings's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.01, which is 80% below median its own 10-year median of 0.05. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Grace Life tech Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Grace Life tech Holdings (HKSE:02112) is currently considered Possible Value Trap. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.09, compared to a current price of HK$0.03 — trading 62.2% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.01, which is 80% below median its 10-year median of 0.05 and 97.8% below the Steel industry median of 0.45. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Grace Life tech Holdings (HKSE:02112), the current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 0.01 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Grace Life tech Holdings Business Description

Address Lot 22, D&E, Level 22, Menara Zenith Putra Square, MSC Kuantan, Kuantan, PHG, MYS, 25200
Grace Life tech Holdings Ltd is engaged in iron ore exploration, mining, crushing, and beneficiation as well as the sale of iron ore products in the form of iron ore concentrates and iron ore fines. The company's segments are the Iron ore mining and processing operation segment, Health product trade segment, Commercial trade segments, and others. It generates the majority of its revenue from the Health product trade segment which includes the trading of health products. It has geographical markets in the PRC, Hong Kong, Malaysia, and others.