SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 4.74 (As of Aug. 31, 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:SRAC SR Accord Ltd XTAE:SRAC
90 GF Score
Price ₪56.92
GF Value ₪47.68
Valuation Modestly Overvalued
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio?

SR Accord XTAE:SRAC +1.93% 90 Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.74 as of Aug. 31, 2026, which is 7% above its 10-year median of 4.45. GuruFocus rates XTAE:SRAC with a GF Score™ of 90/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪47.68 (Modestly Overvalued). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review. Among 415 Credit Services companies, SR Accord ranks worse than 64.82% on this metric.

As of today (2026-08-31), SR Accord's current share price is ₪56.92. SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was ₪12.02. SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is 4.74.

The historical rank and industry rank for SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

XTAE:SRAC' s Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 2.48   Med: 4.45   Max: 5.17
Current: 4.73

During the past years, SR Accord's highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio was 5.17. The lowest was 2.48. And the median was 4.45.

XTAE:SRAC's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is ranked worse than
64.82% of 415 companies
in the Credit Services industry
Industry Median: 3.15 vs XTAE:SRAC: 4.73

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

SR Accord's adjusted revenue per share data for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was ₪4.357. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₪12.02 for the trailing ten years ended in Mar. 2026.

Shiller PE for Stocks: The True Measure of Stock Valuation


SR Accord  (XTAE:SRAC) Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Explanation

Compared with the regular PS Ratio, which works poorly for cyclical businesses, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio smoothed out the fluctuations of revenue during business cycles. Therefore it is more accurate in reflecting the valuation of the company.

If a company has consistent business performance, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should give similar results to regular PS Ratio.


SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Related Terms


SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Chart

SR Accord Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 4.06 4.90

SR Accord Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 4.16 4.35 4.27 4.90 4.82

XTAE:SRAC vs V, MA, AXP: Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Comparison

For the Credit Services subindustry, SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Credit Services Industry

For the Credit Services industry and Financial Services sector, SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


XTAE:SRAC
90GF Score
SR Accord Ltd XTAE:SRAC
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio Calculation

Like the Shiller PE Ratio, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio takes the Revenue per Share from the past 10 years, adjusts it for inflation, and then calculates the average. This average is then used for the P/S calculation. Because it considers this 10-year average, it's often referred to as the CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio.

SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/ Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=56.92/12.02
=4.74

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

For example, SR Accord's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share/CPI of Mar. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Mar. 2026)
=4.357/330.2130*330.2130
=4.357

Current CPI (Mar. 2026) = 330.2130.

SR Accord Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201606 1.250 241.018 1.713
201609 1.040 241.428 1.422
201612 1.027 241.432 1.405
201703 0.944 243.801 1.279
201706 1.053 244.955 1.420
201709 1.096 246.819 1.466
201712 1.101 246.524 1.475
201803 1.196 249.554 1.583
201806 1.273 251.989 1.668
201809 1.588 252.439 2.077
201812 1.779 251.233 2.338
201903 2.046 254.202 2.658
201906 2.145 256.143 2.765
201909 2.601 256.759 3.345
201912 2.639 256.974 3.391
202003 2.211 258.115 2.829
202006 2.278 257.797 2.918
202009 2.188 260.280 2.776
202012 1.947 260.474 2.468
202103 2.324 264.877 2.897
202106 2.366 271.696 2.876
202109 2.480 274.310 2.985
202112 2.662 278.802 3.153
202203 2.986 287.504 3.430
202206 3.150 296.311 3.510
202209 3.667 296.808 4.080
202212 3.599 296.797 4.004
202303 3.311 301.836 3.622
202306 3.302 305.109 3.574
202309 3.550 307.789 3.809
202312 4.188 306.746 4.508
202403 3.420 312.332 3.616
202406 3.648 314.175 3.834
202409 3.429 315.301 3.591
202412 3.738 315.605 3.911
202503 3.690 319.799 3.810
202506 4.042 322.561 4.138
202509 4.547 324.800 4.623
202512 4.818 324.054 4.910
202603 4.357 330.213 4.357

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.74 mean?
SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) has a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.74 as of Aug. 31, 2026. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on SR Accord and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 4.45. Over the past decade, SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 2.48 to 5.17. According to the industry distribution chart, SR Accord ranks #269 out of 415 companies in the Credit Services industry, placing it in the top 64.8%.
Is SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio too high?
SR Accord's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.74 is near median its 10-year median of 4.45. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 2.48 to a high of 5.17. The Credit Services industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 3.15. SR Accord's value of 4.74 is 50.5% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, SR Accord ranks #269 out of 415 companies in the Credit Services industry, which is below the industry midpoint. Overall, SR Accord has a GF Score™ of 90/100 and is considered Modestly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio compare to V and MA?
According to the Credit Services industry distribution chart, SR Accord ranks #269 out of 415 companies for Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. This places SR Accord in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 3.15. SR Accord's value of 4.74 is 50.5% above this benchmark. Historically, SR Accord's own Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio has ranged from 2.48 to 5.17 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 4.45 vs. the industry median of 3.15, SR Accord has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio for a Credit Services company?
The median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio among Credit Services companies is 3.15, based on 415 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. SR Accord's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of 4.74 is 50.5% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is the ratio of share price to a company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on SR Accord and its competitors. For the Credit Services industry, the median Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 3.15 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. SR Accord's current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.74, which is near median its own 10-year median of 4.45. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SR Accord stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) is currently considered Modestly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪47.68, compared to a current price of ₪56.92 — trading 19.4% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.74, which is near median its 10-year median of 4.45 and 50.5% above the Credit Services industry median of 3.15. SR Accord's overall GF Score™ is 90/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC), the current Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is 4.74 as of Aug. 31, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Accord stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ₪56.92 is trading 19.4% above its estimated GF Value™ of ₪47.68. GuruFocus considers SR Accord to be Modestly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:SRAC:

  • Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio: 4.74 (near median its 10-year median of 4.45)
  • GF Value™: ₪47.68 vs. price of ₪56.92 (19.4% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 90/100 with 8 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 50.5% above the Credit Services median (#269 of 415)

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:SRAC stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


SR Accord Business Description

Address Klausner 10, Beit Zim, Ramla, ISR, 64739
SR Accord Ltd is operating in the field of non-bank financing and credit. The company works to assist the development of companies and businesses by providing credit and non-bank financing sources, both by way of direct financing to the company in loans and by way of financing against discounting checks and bills and their repayment against the provision of adequate collateral.
90GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:SRAC

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪56.92
Price
₪47.68
GF Value