SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₪12.41 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTAE:SRAC SR Accord Ltd XTAE:SRAC
91 GF Score
Price ₪55.75
GF Value ₪56.30
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

SR Accord XTAE:SRAC -0.38% 91 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪12.41 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XTAE:SRAC with a GF Score™ of 91/100 and a GF Value™ of ₪56.30 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

SR Accord's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪4.222. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is ₪12.41 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, SR Accord's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 10.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-06), SR Accord's current stock price is ₪55.75. SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ₪12.41. SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 4.49.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of SR Accord was 5.17. The lowest was 2.48. And the median was 4.46.


SR Accord  (XTAE:SRAC) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=55.75/12.41
=4.49

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of SR Accord was 5.17. The lowest was 2.48. And the median was 4.46.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

SR Accord Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 10.52 11.65

SR Accord Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 11.26 11.52 11.65 12.02 12.41

XTAE:SRAC vs V, MA, AXP: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Credit Services subindustry, SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Credit Services Industry

For the Credit Services industry and Financial Services sector, SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


XTAE:SRAC
91GF Score
SR Accord Ltd XTAE:SRAC
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

SR Accord Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, SR Accord's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=4.222/333.9520*333.9520
=4.222

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

SR Accord Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 1.040 241.428 1.439
201612 1.027 241.432 1.421
201703 0.944 243.801 1.293
201706 1.053 244.955 1.436
201709 1.096 246.819 1.483
201712 1.101 246.524 1.491
201803 1.196 249.554 1.600
201806 1.273 251.989 1.687
201809 1.588 252.439 2.101
201812 1.779 251.233 2.365
201903 2.046 254.202 2.688
201906 2.145 256.143 2.797
201909 2.601 256.759 3.383
201912 2.639 256.974 3.430
202003 2.211 258.115 2.861
202006 2.278 257.797 2.951
202009 2.188 260.280 2.807
202012 1.947 260.474 2.496
202103 2.324 264.877 2.930
202106 2.366 271.696 2.908
202109 2.480 274.310 3.019
202112 2.662 278.802 3.189
202203 2.986 287.504 3.468
202206 3.150 296.311 3.550
202209 3.667 296.808 4.126
202212 3.599 296.797 4.050
202303 3.311 301.836 3.663
202306 3.302 305.109 3.614
202309 3.550 307.789 3.852
202312 4.188 306.746 4.559
202403 3.420 312.332 3.657
202406 3.648 314.175 3.878
202409 3.429 315.301 3.632
202412 3.738 315.605 3.955
202503 3.690 319.799 3.853
202506 4.042 322.561 4.185
202509 4.547 324.800 4.675
202512 4.818 324.054 4.965
202603 4.357 330.213 4.406
202606 4.222 333.952 4.222

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪12.41 mean?
SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪12.41 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on SR Accord and its competitors.
Is SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
SR Accord's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪12.41. Overall, SR Accord has a GF Score™ of 91/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to V and MA?
SR Accord's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of ₪12.41 can be compared against companies in the Credit Services industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Credit Services company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Credit Services industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on SR Accord and its competitors. SR Accord's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪12.41. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is SR Accord stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₪56.30, compared to a current price of ₪55.75 — trading 1% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪12.41. SR Accord's overall GF Score™ is 91/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is ₪12.41 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is SR Accord (XTAE:SRAC) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, SR Accord stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₪55.75 is trading 1% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₪56.30. GuruFocus considers SR Accord to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for XTAE:SRAC:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: ₪12.41
  • GF Value™: ₪56.30 vs. price of ₪55.75 (1% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 91/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTAE:SRAC stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


SR Accord Business Description

Address Klausner 10, Beit Zim, Ramla, ISR, 64739
SR Accord Ltd is operating in the field of non-bank financing and credit. The company works to assist the development of companies and businesses by providing credit and non-bank financing sources, both by way of direct financing to the company in loans and by way of financing against discounting checks and bills and their repayment against the provision of adequate collateral.
91GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTAE:SRAC

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₪55.75
Price
₪56.30
GF Value