Tex-Ray Industrial Co (TPE:1467) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$34.51 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TPE:1467 Tex-Ray Industrial Co Ltd TPE:1467
58 GF Score
Price NT$8.38
GF Value NT$10.95
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 8 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Tex-Ray Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Tex-Ray Industrial Co TPE:1467 +1.21% 58 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$34.51 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates TPE:1467 with a GF Score™ of 58/100 and a GF Value™ of NT$10.95 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 8 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Tex-Ray Industrial Co's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$5.424. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is NT$34.51 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Tex-Ray Industrial Co's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -3.00% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -5.00% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -3.30% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Tex-Ray Industrial Co was -0.50% per year. The lowest was -5.00% per year. And the median was -2.80% per year.

As of today (2026-09-01), Tex-Ray Industrial Co's current stock price is NT$8.38. Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was NT$34.51. Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.24.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Tex-Ray Industrial Co was 0.88. The lowest was 0.16. And the median was 0.29.


Tex-Ray Industrial Co  (TPE:1467) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=8.38/34.51
=0.24

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Tex-Ray Industrial Co was 0.88. The lowest was 0.16. And the median was 0.29.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Tex-Ray Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Tex-Ray Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Tex-Ray Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Tex-Ray Industrial Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 40.58 40.33 37.98 36.20 34.55

Tex-Ray Industrial Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 35.58 35.09 34.55 34.62 34.51

TPE:1467 vs RL, LEVI, VFC: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Apparel Manufacturing subindustry, Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Tex-Ray Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories Industry

For the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


TPE:1467
58GF Score
Tex-Ray Industrial Co Ltd TPE:1467
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Tex-Ray Industrial Co Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Tex-Ray Industrial Co's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=5.424/333.9520*333.9520
=5.424

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Tex-Ray Industrial Co Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201609 9.671 241.428 13.377
201612 8.117 241.432 11.228
201703 7.377 243.801 10.105
201706 7.718 244.955 10.522
201709 10.420 246.819 14.099
201712 9.012 246.524 12.208
201803 6.678 249.554 8.936
201806 8.586 251.989 11.379
201809 10.264 252.439 13.578
201812 8.628 251.233 11.469
201903 6.684 254.202 8.781
201906 6.915 256.143 9.016
201909 8.809 256.759 11.457
201912 6.937 256.974 9.015
202003 5.185 258.115 6.708
202006 5.543 257.797 7.180
202009 16.051 260.280 20.594
202012 10.023 260.474 12.850
202103 6.953 264.877 8.766
202106 6.440 271.696 7.916
202109 7.324 274.310 8.916
202112 8.028 278.802 9.616
202203 7.189 287.504 8.350
202206 6.602 296.311 7.441
202209 6.786 296.808 7.635
202212 5.519 296.797 6.210
202303 4.410 301.836 4.879
202306 4.595 305.109 5.029
202309 5.821 307.789 6.316
202312 4.475 306.746 4.872
202403 5.299 312.332 5.666
202406 4.384 314.175 4.660
202409 6.301 315.301 6.674
202412 5.682 315.605 6.012
202503 5.321 319.799 5.556
202506 4.945 322.561 5.120
202509 6.404 324.800 6.584
202512 5.576 324.054 5.746
202603 5.126 330.213 5.184
202606 5.424 333.952 5.424

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$34.51 mean?
Tex-Ray Industrial Co (TPE:1467) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$34.51 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Tex-Ray Industrial Co and its competitors.
Is Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Tex-Ray Industrial Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$34.51. Overall, Tex-Ray Industrial Co has a GF Score™ of 58/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to RL and LEVI?
Tex-Ray Industrial Co's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of NT$34.51 can be compared against companies in the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Manufacturing - Apparel & Accessories industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Tex-Ray Industrial Co and its competitors. Tex-Ray Industrial Co's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$34.51. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Tex-Ray Industrial Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Tex-Ray Industrial Co (TPE:1467) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is NT$10.95, compared to a current price of NT$8.38 — trading 23.5% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$34.51. Tex-Ray Industrial Co's overall GF Score™ is 58/100 with 8 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Tex-Ray Industrial Co (TPE:1467), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is NT$34.51 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Tex-Ray Industrial Co (TPE:1467) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Tex-Ray Industrial Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of NT$8.38 is trading 23.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of NT$10.95. GuruFocus considers Tex-Ray Industrial Co to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for TPE:1467:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: NT$34.51
  • GF Value™: NT$10.95 vs. price of NT$8.38 (23.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 58/100 with 8 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the TPE:1467 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Tex-Ray Industrial Co Business Description

Address No. 426 Linsen North Road, 2nd Floor, Zhongshan District, Taipei, TWN, 10451
Tex-Ray Industrial Co Ltd is engaged in weaving, manufacturing and processing, dyeing and finishing, and buying and selling businesses related to cotton, cloth, various fibers and textiles, as well as cotton yarn purchasing, export business, garment processing and selling, and export business. The company has established the Fancy Yarn Business Division, the Woven Fabric Business Division, and the Garment Business Division. Geographically, its operations are spread across Taiwan, Mexico, the USA, China, Africa, Vietnam, and Other Countries, with the majority of the revenue generated from Taiwan.
58GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TPE:1467

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

NT$8.38
Price
NT$10.95
GF Value