Sac's Bar Holdings (TSE:9990) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: 円1,874.07 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSE:9990 Sac's Bar Holdings Inc TSE:9990
76 GF Score
Price 円754.00
GF Value 円856.58
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 1 Warning Sign
View Full Analysis

What is Sac's Bar Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Sac's Bar Holdings TSE:9990 -0.26% 76 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is 円1,874.07 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates TSE:9990 with a GF Score™ of 76/100 and a GF Value™ of 円856.58 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 1 warning sign investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Sac's Bar Holdings's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was 円486.216. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is 円1,874.07 for the trailing ten years ended in Mar. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Sac's Bar Holdings's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was -0.90% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.30% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 1.60% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Sac's Bar Holdings was 2.50% per year. The lowest was 0.20% per year. And the median was 1.35% per year.

As of today (2026-09-03), Sac's Bar Holdings's current stock price is 円754.00. Sac's Bar Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 円1,874.07. Sac's Bar Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.40.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Sac's Bar Holdings was 0.89. The lowest was 0.27. And the median was 0.44.


Sac's Bar Holdings  (TSE:9990) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Sac's Bar Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=754.00/1874.07
=0.40

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Sac's Bar Holdings was 0.89. The lowest was 0.27. And the median was 0.44.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Sac's Bar Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Sac's Bar Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Sac's Bar Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Sac's Bar Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Sac's Bar Holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1,754.39 1,801.41 1,835.69 1,890.90 1,874.07

Sac's Bar Holdings Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1,885.05 1,882.15 1,886.24 1,874.07 0.00

TSE:9990 vs TPR: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Luxury Goods subindustry, Sac's Bar Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Sac's Bar Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Retail - Cyclical Industry

For the Retail - Cyclical industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Sac's Bar Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Sac's Bar Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


TSE:9990
76GF Score
Sac's Bar Holdings Inc TSE:9990
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Sac's Bar Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Sac's Bar Holdings's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Mar. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Mar. 2026)
=486.216/112.7000*112.7000
=486.216

Current CPI (Mar. 2026) = 112.7000.

Sac's Bar Holdings Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201603 510.171 97.900 587.296
201606 452.458 98.100 519.796
201609 478.274 98.000 550.015
201612 487.082 98.400 557.867
201703 508.559 98.100 584.247
201706 453.085 98.500 518.403
201709 477.981 98.800 545.227
201712 465.964 99.400 528.311
201803 495.768 99.200 563.236
201806 447.066 99.200 507.907
201809 468.606 99.900 528.648
201812 471.816 99.700 533.337
201903 505.920 99.700 571.888
201906 441.226 99.800 498.258
201909 482.438 100.100 543.164
201912 443.155 100.500 496.951
202003 429.545 100.300 482.649
202006 188.171 99.900 212.281
202009 325.659 99.900 367.385
202012 344.555 99.300 391.051
202103 340.521 99.900 384.151
202106 263.889 99.500 298.897
202109 277.950 100.100 312.937
202112 350.773 100.100 394.926
202203 373.814 101.100 416.705
202206 357.271 101.800 395.525
202209 366.225 103.100 400.325
202212 412.617 104.100 446.704
202303 489.574 104.400 528.496
202306 427.700 105.200 458.192
202309 439.293 106.200 466.180
202312 440.250 106.800 464.571
202403 485.623 107.200 510.538
202409 0.000 108.900 0.000
202412 447.476 110.700 455.560
202503 474.022 111.100 480.849
202506 406.543 111.700 410.183
202509 437.657 112.000 440.392
202512 434.028 113.000 432.876
202603 486.216 112.700 486.216

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of 円1,874.07 mean?
Sac's Bar Holdings (TSE:9990) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of 円1,874.07 as of Mar. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Sac's Bar Holdings and its competitors.
Is Sac's Bar Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Sac's Bar Holdings' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is 円1,874.07. Overall, Sac's Bar Holdings has a GF Score™ of 76/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Sac's Bar Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to TPR?
Sac's Bar Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of 円1,874.07 can be compared against companies in the Retail - Cyclical industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Retail - Cyclical company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Retail - Cyclical industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Sac's Bar Holdings and its competitors. Sac's Bar Holdings's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is 円1,874.07. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Sac's Bar Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sac's Bar Holdings (TSE:9990) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is 円856.58, compared to a current price of 円754.00 — trading 12% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is 円1,874.07. Sac's Bar Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 76/100 with 1 warning sign to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Sac's Bar Holdings (TSE:9990), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is 円1,874.07 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Sac's Bar Holdings (TSE:9990) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Sac's Bar Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of 円754.00 is trading 12% below its estimated GF Value™ of 円856.58. GuruFocus considers Sac's Bar Holdings to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for TSE:9990:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: 円1,874.07
  • GF Value™: 円856.58 vs. price of 円754.00 (12% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 76/100 with 1 warning sign

No single metric tells the full story. See the TSE:9990 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Sac's Bar Holdings Business Description

Address Katsushika-ku Shinkoiwa 1-48-14, 3rd Delica Building, Tokyo, JPN, 124-8558
Sac's Bar Holdings Inc through its subsidiaries is engaged in the retail and wholesale of bags, wallets and miscellaneous goods in China. The company operates more than 600 retail stores that sell a wide range of men's and women's bags, wallets, and accessories. The retail stores sell national and imported brands, but it also carries private-brand products. Sac's Bar's other businesses design and manufacture men's bags and luggage that wholesale to mass merchandisers, department stores, and other retailers. Majority of the company's sales come from its retail stores, which operate under the names Sac's Bar, Lapax, and Gran Sac's. The company's sales are entirely in Japan.
76GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSE:9990

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

円754.00
Price
円856.58
GF Value