Dermapharm Holding SE (XTER:DMP) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €19.95 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

XTER:DMP Dermapharm Holding SE XTER:DMP
85 GF Score
Price €38.30
GF Value €38.11
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Dermapharm Holding SE Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Dermapharm Holding SE XTER:DMP -1.79% 85 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €19.95 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates XTER:DMP with a GF Score™ of 85/100 and a GF Value™ of €38.11 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Dermapharm Holding SE's adjusted revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was €5.771. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is €19.95 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

As of today (2026-09-02), Dermapharm Holding SE's current stock price is €38.30. Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was €19.95. Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 1.92.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Dermapharm Holding SE was 2.53. The lowest was 1.81. And the median was 2.10.


Dermapharm Holding SE  (XTER:DMP) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=38.30/19.95
=1.92

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Dermapharm Holding SE was 2.53. The lowest was 1.81. And the median was 2.10.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Dermapharm Holding SE Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Dermapharm Holding SE Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Dermapharm Holding SE Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Dermapharm Holding SE Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 19.70

Dermapharm Holding SE Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 19.70 19.80 19.95

XTER:DMP vs ZTS, UTHR, VTRS: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Drug Manufacturers - Specialty & Generic subindustry, Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Dermapharm Holding SE Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Drug Manufacturers Industry

For the Drug Manufacturers industry and Healthcare sector, Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


XTER:DMP
85GF Score
Dermapharm Holding SE XTER:DMP
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Dermapharm Holding SE Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Dermapharm Holding SE's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare= Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=5.771/131.3638*131.3638
=5.771

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 131.3638.

Dermapharm Holding SE Quarterly Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201512 0.000 99.717 0.000
201612 2.326 101.217 3.019
201703 2.386 101.417 3.091
201706 9.461 102.117 12.171
201709 2.145 102.717 2.743
201712 2.181 102.617 2.792
201803 2.636 102.917 3.365
201806 2.665 104.017 3.366
201809 2.725 104.718 3.418
201812 2.677 104.217 3.374
201903 3.074 104.217 3.875
201906 3.213 105.718 3.992
201909 3.448 106.018 4.272
201912 3.367 105.818 4.180
202003 3.609 105.718 4.485
202006 3.413 106.618 4.205
202009 3.687 105.818 4.577
202012 4.006 105.518 4.987
202103 3.916 107.518 4.785
202106 4.006 108.486 4.851
202109 4.518 109.435 5.423
202112 5.077 110.384 6.042
202203 4.277 113.968 4.930
202206 4.453 115.760 5.053
202209 4.941 118.818 5.463
202212 5.380 119.345 5.922
202303 5.943 122.402 6.378
202306 4.866 123.140 5.191
202309 5.262 124.195 5.566
202312 4.973 123.773 5.278
202403 5.547 125.038 5.828
202406 5.185 125.882 5.411
202409 5.771 126.198 6.007
202412 5.422 127.041 5.606
202503 5.613 127.779 5.770
202506 5.080 128.412 5.197
202509 5.423 129.255 5.511
202512 5.529 129.361 5.615
202603 5.683 131.258 5.688
202606 5.771 131.364 5.771

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €19.95 mean?
Dermapharm Holding SE (XTER:DMP) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €19.95 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Dermapharm Holding SE and its competitors.
Is Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Dermapharm Holding SE's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €19.95. Overall, Dermapharm Holding SE has a GF Score™ of 85/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to ZTS and UTHR?
Dermapharm Holding SE's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of €19.95 can be compared against companies in the Drug Manufacturers industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Drug Manufacturers company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Drug Manufacturers industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Dermapharm Holding SE and its competitors. Dermapharm Holding SE's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €19.95. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Dermapharm Holding SE stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Dermapharm Holding SE (XTER:DMP) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €38.11, compared to a current price of €38.30 — trading 0.5% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €19.95. Dermapharm Holding SE's overall GF Score™ is 85/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Dermapharm Holding SE (XTER:DMP), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is €19.95 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Dermapharm Holding SE (XTER:DMP) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Dermapharm Holding SE stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €38.30 is trading 0.5% above its estimated GF Value™ of €38.11. GuruFocus considers Dermapharm Holding SE to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for XTER:DMP:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: €19.95
  • GF Value™: €38.11 vs. price of €38.30 (0.5% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 85/100 with 5 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the XTER:DMP stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Dermapharm Holding SE Business Description

Other Exchanges DMPHF:USA0A5J:UKDMPd:UK
Address Lil-Dagover-Ring 7, Grunwald, BY, DEU, 82031
Dermapharm Holding SE manufactures patent-free branded pharmaceuticals for selected therapy fields, over-the-counter drugs, and natural remedies. The portfolio of the company includes cosmetics, nutritional supplements, and diet and medical devices. Business operating segments include Branded pharmaceuticals, which drive key revenue, Other healthcare products, and Parallel import business. The Branded pharmaceuticals segment covers numerous product areas through a wide variety of items sold under reputable brand names.
85GF Score

Get the complete analysis for XTER:DMP

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€38.30
Price
€38.11
GF Value