Premier Anti-Aging Co (TSE:4934) EV-to-EBITDA: 2.46 (As of Sep. 02, 2026) — 64% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

TSE:4934 Premier Anti-Aging Co Ltd TSE:4934
67 GF Score
Price 円597.00
GF Value 円578.79
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Premier Anti-Aging Co EV-to-EBITDA?

Premier Anti-Aging Co TSE:4934 +0.34% 67 EV-to-EBITDA is 2.46 as of Sep. 02, 2026, which is 64% below its 10-year median of 6.76. GuruFocus rates TSE:4934 with a GF Score™ of 67/100 and a GF Value™ of 円578.79 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,654 Consumer Packaged Goods companies, Premier Anti-Aging Co ranks better than 94.74% on this metric.

EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as enterprise value divided by its EBITDA. As of today, Premier Anti-Aging Co's enterprise value is 円1,606 Mil. Premier Anti-Aging Co's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jan. 2026 was 円654 Mil. Therefore, Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA for today is 2.46.

The historical rank and industry rank for Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA or its related term are showing as below:

TSE:4934' s EV-to-EBITDA Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -17.86   Med: 6.76   Max: 94.3
Current: 2.46

During the past 8 years, the highest EV-to-EBITDA of Premier Anti-Aging Co was 94.30. The lowest was -17.86. And the median was 6.76.

TSE:4934's EV-to-EBITDA is ranked better than
94.74% of 1654 companies
in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry
Industry Median: 9.27 vs TSE:4934: 2.46

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-02), Premier Anti-Aging Co's stock price is 円597.00. Premier Anti-Aging Co's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jan. 2026 was 円28.790. Therefore, Premier Anti-Aging Co's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 20.74.

The "classic" EV-to-EBITDA is much better in capturing debt and net cash than the PE Ratio (TTM).


Premier Anti-Aging Co  (TSE:4934) EV-to-EBITDA Explanation

EV-to-EBITDA is a valuation multiple used in finance and investment to measure the value of a company. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Premier Anti-Aging Co's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=597.00/28.790
=20.74

Premier Anti-Aging Co's share price for today is 円597.00.
Premier Anti-Aging Co's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jan. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was 円28.790.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Study has found that the companies with the lowest EV-to-EBITDA outperforms companies measured as cheap by other ratios such as PE Ratio (TTM).

Please read Which price ratio outperforms the enterprise multiple?


Premier Anti-Aging Co EV-to-EBITDA Related Terms


Premier Anti-Aging Co EV-to-EBITDA Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Premier Anti-Aging Co EV-to-EBITDA Chart

Premier Anti-Aging Co Annual Data
Trend Jul18 Jul19 Jul20 Jul21 Jul22 Jul23 Jul24 Jul25
EV-to-EBITDA
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 27.06 5.93 -15.98 -8.31 4.39

Premier Anti-Aging Co Quarterly Data
Apr21 Jul21 Oct21 Jan22 Apr22 Jul22 Oct22 Jan23 Apr23 Jul23 Oct23 Jan24 Apr24 Jul24 Jan25 Apr25 Jul25 Oct25 Jan26 Apr26
EV-to-EBITDA Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 44.43 4.39 7.02 3.86 0.00

TSE:4934 vs PG, CL, EL: EV-to-EBITDA Comparison

For the Household & Personal Products subindustry, Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-EBITDA data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Premier Anti-Aging Co EV-to-EBITDA vs Consumer Packaged Goods Industry

For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry and Consumer Defensive sector, Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA falls into.


TSE:4934
67GF Score
Premier Anti-Aging Co Ltd TSE:4934
EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Premier Anti-Aging Co EV-to-EBITDA Calculation

Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA for today is calculated as:

EV-to-EBITDA=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBITDA (TTM)
=1606.066/654
=2.46

Premier Anti-Aging Co's current Enterprise Value is 円1,606 Mil.
Premier Anti-Aging Co's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jan. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was 円654 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-EBITDA →
What does a EV-to-EBITDA of 2.46 mean?
Premier Anti-Aging Co (TSE:4934) has a EV-to-EBITDA of 2.46 as of Sep. 02, 2026. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Premier Anti-Aging Co. This is 64% below median its historical median of 6.76. According to the industry distribution chart, Premier Anti-Aging Co ranks #87 out of 1654 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, placing it in the top 5.3%.
Is Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA too high?
Premier Anti-Aging Co's current EV-to-EBITDA of 2.46 is 64% below median its 10-year median of 6.76. The Consumer Packaged Goods industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.27. Premier Anti-Aging Co's value of 2.46 is 73.5% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Premier Anti-Aging Co ranks #87 out of 1654 companies in the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Premier Anti-Aging Co has a GF Score™ of 67/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Premier Anti-Aging Co's EV-to-EBITDA compare to PG and CL?
According to the Consumer Packaged Goods industry distribution chart, Premier Anti-Aging Co ranks #87 out of 1654 companies for EV-to-EBITDA. This places Premier Anti-Aging Co in the top 5% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.27. Premier Anti-Aging Co's value of 2.46 is 73.5% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 6.76 vs. the industry median of 9.27, Premier Anti-Aging Co has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-EBITDA for a Consumer Packaged Goods company?
The median EV-to-EBITDA among Consumer Packaged Goods companies is 9.27, based on 1,654 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-EBITDA significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-EBITDA should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Premier Anti-Aging Co's current EV-to-EBITDA of 2.46 is 73.5% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-EBITDA mean?
A high EV-to-EBITDA can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to EBITDA ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by earnings before interest, taxes, depreciation and amortization. View historical data on Premier Anti-Aging Co. For the Consumer Packaged Goods industry, the median EV-to-EBITDA is 9.27 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Premier Anti-Aging Co's current EV-to-EBITDA is 2.46, which is 64% below median its own 10-year median of 6.76. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Premier Anti-Aging Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Premier Anti-Aging Co (TSE:4934) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is 円578.79, compared to a current price of 円597.00 — trading 3.1% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-EBITDA is 2.46, which is 64% below median its 10-year median of 6.76 and 73.5% below the Consumer Packaged Goods industry median of 9.27. Premier Anti-Aging Co's overall GF Score™ is 67/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-EBITDA calculated?
EV-to-EBITDA is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Premier Anti-Aging Co (TSE:4934), the current EV-to-EBITDA is 2.46 as of Sep. 02, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Premier Anti-Aging Co (TSE:4934) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Premier Anti-Aging Co stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of 円597.00 is trading 3.1% above its estimated GF Value™ of 円578.79. GuruFocus considers Premier Anti-Aging Co to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for TSE:4934:

  • EV-to-EBITDA: 2.46 (64% below median its 10-year median of 6.76)
  • GF Value™: 円578.79 vs. price of 円597.00 (3.1% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 67/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 73.5% below the Consumer Packaged Goods median (#87 of 1654)

No single metric tells the full story. See the TSE:4934 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Premier Anti-Aging Co Business Description

Address 2-6-1 Toranomon, Toranomon Hills Station Tower, Minato-ku, JPN, 105-5534
Premier Anti-Aging Co Ltd operates in the anti-aging and recovery business fields. The anti-aging business mainly involves the manufacturing and sales of skincare, haircare, and inner care products, and it operates brands such as DUO, CANADEL, and CREAENCE. The recovery business mainly involves the manufacturing and sales of recovery wear, etc., through its subsidiary. The majority of revenue is derived from the Anti-aging Business.
67GF Score

Get the complete analysis for TSE:4934

EV-to-EBITDA is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

円597.00
Price
円578.79
GF Value