OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings (HKSE:06929) EV-to-FCF: 191.11 (As of Sep. 06, 2026) — 284% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:06929 OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings Ltd HKSE:06929
95 GF Score
Price HK$3.83
GF Value HK$5.30
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings EV-to-FCF?

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings HKSE:06929 -0.52% 95 EV-to-FCF is 191.11 as of Sep. 06, 2026, which is 284% above its 10-year median of 49.74. GuruFocus rates HKSE:06929 with a GF Score™ of 95/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$5.30 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review. Among 409 Medical Devices & Instruments companies, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings ranks worse than 94.13% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's Enterprise Value is HK$1,651 Mil. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$9 Mil. Therefore, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is 191.11.

The historical rank and industry rank for OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:06929' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 5.63   Med: 49.74   Max: 218.52
Current: 191.11

During the past 7 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings was 218.52. The lowest was 5.63. And the median was 49.74.

HKSE:06929's EV-to-FCF is ranked worse than
94.13% of 409 companies
in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry
Industry Median: 24.17 vs HKSE:06929: 191.11

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-06), OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's stock price is HK$3.83. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.414. Therefore, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 9.25.


OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings  (HKSE:06929) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=3.83/0.414
=9.25

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's share price for today is HK$3.83.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$0.414.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Related Terms


OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Chart

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.00 34.42 32.10 81.89 147.41

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec19 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 81.89 0.00 147.41 0.00

HKSE:06929 vs ISRG, BDX, RMD: EV-to-FCF Comparison

For the Medical Instruments & Supplies subindustry, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings EV-to-FCF vs Medical Devices & Instruments Industry

For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry and Healthcare sector, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF falls into.


HKSE:06929
95GF Score
OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings Ltd HKSE:06929
EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings EV-to-FCF Calculation

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=1651.355/8.641
=191.11

OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's current Enterprise Value is HK$1,651 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Dec. 2025 was HK$9 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 191.11 mean?
OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings (HKSE:06929) has a EV-to-FCF of 191.11 as of Sep. 06, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings and its competitors. This is 284% above median its historical median of 49.74. Over the past decade, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' EV-to-FCF has ranged from 5.63 to 218.52. According to the industry distribution chart, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings ranks #385 out of 409 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, placing it in the top 94.1%.
Is OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' EV-to-FCF too high?
OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' current EV-to-FCF of 191.11 is 284% above median its 10-year median of 49.74. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 5.63 to a high of 218.52. The Medical Devices & Instruments industry median EV-to-FCF is 24.17. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' value of 191.11 is 690.7% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings ranks #385 out of 409 companies in the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings has a GF Score™ of 95/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' EV-to-FCF compare to ISRG and BDX?
According to the Medical Devices & Instruments industry distribution chart, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings ranks #385 out of 409 companies for EV-to-FCF. This places OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings in the lower half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 24.17. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' value of 191.11 is 690.7% above this benchmark. Historically, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' own EV-to-FCF has ranged from 5.63 to 218.52 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 49.74 vs. the industry median of 24.17, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Medical Devices & Instruments company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Medical Devices & Instruments companies is 24.17, based on 409 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's current EV-to-FCF of 191.11 is 690.7% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings and its competitors. For the Medical Devices & Instruments industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 24.17 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings's current EV-to-FCF is 191.11, which is 284% above median its own 10-year median of 49.74. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings (HKSE:06929) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$5.30, compared to a current price of HK$3.83 — trading 27.7% below its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 191.11, which is 284% above median its 10-year median of 49.74 and 690.7% above the Medical Devices & Instruments industry median of 24.17. OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 95/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings (HKSE:06929), the current EV-to-FCF is 191.11 as of Sep. 06, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings (HKSE:06929) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$3.83 is trading 27.7% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$5.30. GuruFocus considers OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:06929:

  • EV-to-FCF: 191.11 (284% above median its 10-year median of 49.74)
  • GF Value™: HK$5.30 vs. price of HK$3.83 (27.7% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 95/100 with 2 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 690.7% above the Medical Devices & Instruments median (#385 of 409)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:06929 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings Business Description

Address 3rd Floor, Building 20E, Units 303 and 305, Hong Kong Science Park, Shatin New Town, Hong Kong, HKG
OrbusNeich Medical Group Holdings Ltd is an investment holding company. The Company principally engaged in the manufacturing, trading, sales and marketing of medical devices/instruments used for the treatment of coronary and peripheral vascular diseases. The group has only one operating segment. The company has presence in APAC, EMEA, Japan, United States, The PRC, and Others of which majority of revenue comes from APAC.
95GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:06929

EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$3.83
Price
HK$5.30
GF Value