MasterCraft Boat Holdings (FRA:1SG) Receivables Turnover: 10.33 (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:1SG MasterCraft Boat Holdings Inc FRA:1SG
87 GF Score
Price €20.20
GF Value €18.55
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is MasterCraft Boat Holdings Receivables Turnover?

MasterCraft Boat Holdings FRA:1SG -0.98% 87 Receivables Turnover is 10.33 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates FRA:1SG with a GF Score™ of 87/100 and a GF Value™ of €18.55 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,324 Vehicles & Parts companies, MasterCraft Boat Holdings ranks better than 94.86% on this metric.

The Receivables Turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by average Accounts Receivable. An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Revenue for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was €67.6 Mil. MasterCraft Boat Holdings's average Accounts Receivable for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was €6.5 Mil. Hence, MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was 10.33.


MasterCraft Boat Holdings  (FRA:1SG) Receivables Turnover Explanation

An efficient company has a higher accounts receivable turnover ratio while an inefficient company has a lower ratio. This metric is commonly used to compare companies within the same industry to check whether they are on par with their competitors.


MasterCraft Boat Holdings Receivables Turnover Related Terms


MasterCraft Boat Holdings Receivables Turnover Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Receivables Turnover can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

MasterCraft Boat Holdings Receivables Turnover Chart

MasterCraft Boat Holdings Annual Data
Trend Jun16 Jun17 Jun18 Jun19 Jun20 Jun21 Jun22 Jun23 Jun24 Jun25
Receivables Turnover
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 49.96 38.80 31.46 23.79 34.74

MasterCraft Boat Holdings Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Receivables Turnover Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 10.87 12.08 10.39 10.98 10.33

FRA:1SG vs MBUU, WGO, KNDI: Receivables Turnover Comparison

For the Recreational Vehicles subindustry, MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Receivables Turnover, along with its competitors' market caps and Receivables Turnover data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


MasterCraft Boat Holdings Receivables Turnover vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Receivables Turnover distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Receivables Turnover falls into.


FRA:1SG
87GF Score
MasterCraft Boat Holdings Inc FRA:1SG
Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

MasterCraft Boat Holdings Receivables Turnover Calculation

Receivables Turnover measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance.

MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the fiscal year that ended in Jun. 2025 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (A: Jun. 2025 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (A: Jun. 2025 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (A: Jun. 2024 ) + Accounts Receivable (A: Jun. 2025 )) / count )
=246.404 / ((10.642 + 3.543) / 2 )
=246.404 / 7.0925
=34.74

MasterCraft Boat Holdings's Receivables Turnover for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Receivables Turnover (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=Revenue / Average Accounts Receivable
=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 ) / ((Accounts Receivable (Q: Dec. 2025 ) + Accounts Receivable (Q: Mar. 2026 )) / count )
=67.648 / ((3.385 + 9.714) / 2 )
=67.648 / 6.5495
=10.33

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Receivables Turnover →
What does a Receivables Turnover of 10.33 mean?
MasterCraft Boat Holdings (FRA:1SG) has a Receivables Turnover of 10.33 as of Mar. 2026. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on MasterCraft Boat Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, MasterCraft Boat Holdings ranks #68 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 5.1%.
Is MasterCraft Boat Holdings' Receivables Turnover too high?
MasterCraft Boat Holdings' current Receivables Turnover is 10.33. The Vehicles & Parts industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.00. MasterCraft Boat Holdings' value of 10.33 is 72.2% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, MasterCraft Boat Holdings ranks #68 out of 1324 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, MasterCraft Boat Holdings has a GF Score™ of 87/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does MasterCraft Boat Holdings' Receivables Turnover compare to MBUU and WGO?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, MasterCraft Boat Holdings ranks #68 out of 1324 companies for Receivables Turnover. This places MasterCraft Boat Holdings in the top 5% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Receivables Turnover is 6.00. MasterCraft Boat Holdings' value of 10.33 is 72.2% above this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Receivables Turnover for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median Receivables Turnover among Vehicles & Parts companies is 6.00, based on 1,324 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Receivables Turnover significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Receivables Turnover should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. MasterCraft Boat Holdings's current Receivables Turnover of 10.33 is 72.2% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Receivables Turnover mean?
A high Receivables Turnover can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. The accounts receivables turnover ratio measures the number of times a company collects its average accounts receivable balance. It is calculated as Revenue divided by Average Accounts Receivable. View historical data on MasterCraft Boat Holdings and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median Receivables Turnover is 6.00 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. MasterCraft Boat Holdings's current Receivables Turnover is 10.33. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is MasterCraft Boat Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, MasterCraft Boat Holdings (FRA:1SG) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is €18.55, compared to a current price of €20.20 — trading 8.9% above its estimated fair value. The current Receivables Turnover is 10.33 and 72.2% above the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 6.00. MasterCraft Boat Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 87/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Receivables Turnover calculated?
Receivables Turnover is calculated from a company's financial statements. For MasterCraft Boat Holdings (FRA:1SG), the current Receivables Turnover is 10.33 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is MasterCraft Boat Holdings (FRA:1SG) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, MasterCraft Boat Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €20.20 is trading 8.9% above its estimated GF Value™ of €18.55. GuruFocus considers MasterCraft Boat Holdings to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:1SG:

  • Receivables Turnover: 10.33
  • GF Value™: €18.55 vs. price of €20.20 (8.9% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 87/100 with 5 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 72.2% above the Vehicles & Parts median (#68 of 1324)

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:1SG stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


MasterCraft Boat Holdings Business Description

Other Exchanges MCFT:USA
Address 100 Cherokee Cove Drive, Vonore, TN, USA, 37885
MasterCraft Boat Holdings Inc designs, manufactures, and markets performance sport boats and outboard boats. The company is based in the United States and operates in three brand-specific segments. The MasterCraft segment generates the majority of the company's revenue and includes inboard boats for water skiing, wakeboarding, and wake surfing. The Pontoon segment produces pontoon boats at its Owosso, Michigan facility. Pontoon boats are used for general recreational boating. The Aviara segment produces luxury day boats at its Merritt Island, Florida facility. Aviara boats are used for general recreational boating.
87GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:1SG

Receivables Turnover is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€20.20
Price
€18.55
GF Value