GT Capital Holdings (PHS:GTCAP) Revenue per Share: ₱1,332.69 (TTM As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

PHS:GTCAP GT Capital Holdings Inc PHS:GTCAP
83 GF Score
Price ₱476.40
GF Value ₱623.10
Valuation Modestly Undervalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is GT Capital Holdings Revenue per Share?

GT Capital Holdings PHS:GTCAP -2.58% 83 Revenue per Share is ₱1,332.69 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates PHS:GTCAP with a GF Score™ of 83/100 and a GF Value™ of ₱623.10 (Modestly Undervalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,293 Vehicles & Parts companies, GT Capital Holdings ranks better than 75.33% on this metric.

GT Capital Holdings's revenue per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ₱295.77. GT Capital Holdings's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ₱1,332.69.

Warning Sign:

GT Capital Holdings Inc revenue per share is in decline over the past 12 months.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of GT Capital Holdings was -8.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 12.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 21.10% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 5.40% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for GT Capital Holdings's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

PHS:GTCAP' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -17.8   Med: 21.2   Max: 190.6
Current: 12.2

During the past 13 years, GT Capital Holdings's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 190.60% per year. The lowest was -17.80% per year. And the median was 21.20% per year.

PHS:GTCAP's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
75.33% of 1293 companies
in the Vehicles & Parts industry
Industry Median: 4.9 vs PHS:GTCAP: 12.20

GT Capital Holdings  (PHS:GTCAP) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


GT Capital Holdings Revenue per Share Related Terms


GT Capital Holdings Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for GT Capital Holdings's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

GT Capital Holdings Revenue per Share Chart

GT Capital Holdings Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 732.36 1,018.28 1,280.72 1,344.05 1,437.82

GT Capital Holdings Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 361.64 343.10 356.27 337.54 295.77

PHS:GTCAP vs TSLA, GM, F: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Auto Manufacturers subindustry, GT Capital Holdings's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


GT Capital Holdings PS Ratio vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, GT Capital Holdings's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where GT Capital Holdings's PS Ratio falls into.


PHS:GTCAP
83GF Score
GT Capital Holdings Inc PHS:GTCAP
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

GT Capital Holdings Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

GT Capital Holdings's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=309132/215.000
=1,437.82

GT Capital Holdings's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Jun. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=63674/215.285
=295.77

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ₱1,332.69

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of ₱1,332.69 mean?
GT Capital Holdings (PHS:GTCAP) has a Revenue per Share of ₱1,332.69 as of Jun. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on GT Capital Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, GT Capital Holdings ranks #319 out of 1293 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 24.7%.
Is GT Capital Holdings' Revenue per Share too high?
GT Capital Holdings' current Revenue per Share is ₱1,332.69. Based on the distribution chart, GT Capital Holdings ranks #319 out of 1293 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, GT Capital Holdings has a GF Score™ of 83/100 and is considered Modestly Undervalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does GT Capital Holdings' Revenue per Share compare to TSLA and GM?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, GT Capital Holdings ranks #319 out of 1293 companies for Revenue per Share. This places GT Capital Holdings in the top 25% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Revenue per Share is 4.90. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median Revenue per Share among Vehicles & Parts companies is 4.90, based on 1,293 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on GT Capital Holdings and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median Revenue per Share is 4.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. GT Capital Holdings's current Revenue per Share is ₱1,332.69. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is GT Capital Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, GT Capital Holdings (PHS:GTCAP) is currently considered Modestly Undervalued. The stock's GF Value™ is ₱623.10, compared to a current price of ₱476.40 — trading 23.5% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is ₱1,332.69. GT Capital Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 83/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For GT Capital Holdings (PHS:GTCAP), the current Revenue per Share is ₱1,332.69 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is GT Capital Holdings (PHS:GTCAP) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, GT Capital Holdings stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of ₱476.40 is trading 23.5% below its estimated GF Value™ of ₱623.10. GuruFocus considers GT Capital Holdings to be Modestly Undervalued.

Key valuation signals for PHS:GTCAP:

  • Revenue per Share: ₱1,332.69
  • GF Value™: ₱623.10 vs. price of ₱476.40 (23.5% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 83/100 with 4 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the PHS:GTCAP stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


GT Capital Holdings Business Description

Other Exchanges GTPPB.PFD:Philippines
Address H.V. Dela Costa Street, 43rd Floor, GT Tower International, 6813 Ayala Avenue Corner, Metro Manila, Makati, PHL, 1227
GT Capital Holdings Inc is a conglomerate owning interests in the banking, auto assembly and dealerships, property development, insurance, infrastructure, and healthcare sectors. The company's reportable segments include Real Estate, Financial Institutions, Automotive Operations, Infrastructure, and Others. The automotive operations segment, which generates key revenue for the company, is engaged in the assembly, manufacturing, importation, sale, and distribution of automobiles, including automobile parts, accessories, and instruments. The company and its holdings operate predominantly in the Philippines.
83GF Score

Get the complete analysis for PHS:GTCAP

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

₱476.40
Price
₱623.10
GF Value