Uxin (FRA:H90) Cash Ratio: 0.06 (As of Mar. 2026) — 50% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

FRA:H90 Uxin Ltd FRA:H90
34 GF Score
Price €0.89
GF Value €0.58
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 4 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Uxin Cash Ratio?

Uxin FRA:H90 +1.14% 34 Cash Ratio is 0.06 as of Mar. 2026, which is 50% below its 10-year median of 0.12. GuruFocus rates FRA:H90 with a GF Score™ of 34/100 and a GF Value™ of €0.58 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 4 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,311 Vehicles & Parts companies, Uxin ranks worse than 88.1% on this metric.

The Cash Ratio measures a company’s ability to meet its short-term obligations with cash and near-cash resources. It is calculated as a company's Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities divides by its Total Current Liabilities. Uxin's Cash Ratio for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 0.06.

Uxin has a Cash Ratio of 0.06. It indicates that there are more current liabilities than Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities, and the company does not have sufficient cash on hand to pay off its short-term debt.

The historical rank and industry rank for Uxin's Cash Ratio or its related term are showing as below:

FRA:H90' s Cash Ratio Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.02   Med: 0.12   Max: 0.45
Current: 0.06

During the past 9 years, Uxin's highest Cash Ratio was 0.45. The lowest was 0.02. And the median was 0.12.

FRA:H90's Cash Ratio is ranked worse than
88.1% of 1311 companies
in the Vehicles & Parts industry
Industry Median: 0.35 vs FRA:H90: 0.06

Uxin  (FRA:H90) Cash Ratio Explanation

The cash ratio is more conservative than other liquidity ratios, such as Quick Ratio and Current Ratio, because it only considers a company's most liquid resources. The numerator of cash ratio only considers Cash, Cash Equivalents and marketable securities. Other current assets, such as accounts receivable and inventories, are not included. The rationale is that these assets may require time to be transformed into cash, and the amount of money received is also uncertain.

The cash ratio shows a company’s ability to pay all current liabilities immediately without selling or liquidating other assets. Generally speaking, a higher cash ratio suggests the company has a stronger ability to cover its short-term debt. However, a high cash ratio could also indicate inefficient management: the company is inefficient in making full utilization of cash to invest protential profitable project. It may also suggest that the company is not confident about future profitability.

In general, the higher the cash ratio, the better the company's liquidity position.


Uxin Cash Ratio Related Terms


Uxin Cash Ratio Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Uxin's Cash Ratio can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Uxin Cash Ratio Chart

Uxin Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Dec25
Cash Ratio
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only 0.17 0.10 0.15 0.03 0.08

Uxin Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Cash Ratio Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.14 0.11 0.09 0.08 0.06

FRA:H90 vs RDNW, CWH, SDA: Cash Ratio Comparison

For the Auto & Truck Dealerships subindustry, Uxin's Cash Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cash Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Uxin Cash Ratio vs Vehicles & Parts Industry

For the Vehicles & Parts industry and Consumer Cyclical sector, Uxin's Cash Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Uxin's Cash Ratio falls into.


FRA:H90
34GF Score
Uxin Ltd FRA:H90
Cash Ratio is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Uxin Cash Ratio Calculation

The Cash Ratio measures a company's ability to meet its short-term obligations with its cash and near-cash resources.

Uxin's Cash Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

Cash Ratio (A: Dec. 2025 )=Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities/Total Current Liabilities
=10.065/118.45
=0.08

Uxin's Cash Ratio for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

Cash Ratio (Q: Mar. 2026 )=Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities/Total Current Liabilities
=5.944/93.544
=0.06

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Cash Ratio →
What does a Cash Ratio of 0.06 mean?
Uxin (FRA:H90) has a Cash Ratio of 0.06 as of Mar. 2026. Cashflow ratio is the ratio of Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities to current liabilities. View historical data on Uxin and its competitors. This is 50% below median its historical median of 0.12. Over the past decade, Uxin's Cash Ratio has ranged from 0.02 to 0.45. According to the industry distribution chart, Uxin ranks #1155 out of 1311 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, placing it in the top 88.1%.
Is Uxin's Cash Ratio too high?
Uxin's current Cash Ratio of 0.06 is 50% below median its 10-year median of 0.12. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.02 to a high of 0.45. The Vehicles & Parts industry median Cash Ratio is 0.35. Uxin's value of 0.06 is 82.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Uxin ranks #1155 out of 1311 companies in the Vehicles & Parts industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Uxin has a GF Score™ of 34/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Uxin's Cash Ratio compare to RDNW and CWH?
According to the Vehicles & Parts industry distribution chart, Uxin ranks #1155 out of 1311 companies for Cash Ratio. This places Uxin in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Cash Ratio is 0.35. Uxin's value of 0.06 is 82.9% below this benchmark. Historically, Uxin's own Cash Ratio has ranged from 0.02 to 0.45 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.12 vs. the industry median of 0.35, Uxin has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cash Ratio for a Vehicles & Parts company?
The median Cash Ratio among Vehicles & Parts companies is 0.35, based on 1,311 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cash Ratio significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cash Ratio should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Uxin's current Cash Ratio of 0.06 is 82.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cash Ratio mean?
A high Cash Ratio can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cashflow ratio is the ratio of Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities to current liabilities. View historical data on Uxin and its competitors. For the Vehicles & Parts industry, the median Cash Ratio is 0.35 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Uxin's current Cash Ratio is 0.06, which is 50% below median its own 10-year median of 0.12. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Uxin stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Uxin (FRA:H90) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is €0.58, compared to a current price of €0.89 — trading 52.6% above its estimated fair value. The current Cash Ratio is 0.06, which is 50% below median its 10-year median of 0.12 and 82.9% below the Vehicles & Parts industry median of 0.35. Uxin's overall GF Score™ is 34/100 with 4 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cash Ratio calculated?
Cash Ratio is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Uxin (FRA:H90), the current Cash Ratio is 0.06 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Uxin (FRA:H90) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Uxin stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of €0.89 is trading 52.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of €0.58. GuruFocus considers Uxin to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for FRA:H90:

  • Cash Ratio: 0.06 (50% below median its 10-year median of 0.12)
  • GF Value™: €0.58 vs. price of €0.89 (52.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 34/100 with 4 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 82.9% below the Vehicles & Parts median (#1155 of 1311)

No single metric tells the full story. See the FRA:H90 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Uxin Business Description

Other Exchanges UXIN:USA
Address No. 16 Guangshun South Avenue, 21st Floor, Donghuang Building, Chaoyang District, Beijing, CHN, 100102
Uxin Ltd is an investment holding company. Along with its subsidiaries, the firm operates a car retailer, pioneering industry transformation with production, new retail experiences, and digital empowerment in China. With its inventory-owning model, it provides customers a comprehensive transaction solution that encompasses the entire value chain, ranging from used-car acquisition, inspection, and reconditioning, warehousing, as well as pre-sales and after-sales services. The group offers high-quality and value-for-money used cars as well as superior full suites of services to customers through a reliable, one-stop, and hassle-free transaction experience. It derives revenues from retail vehicle sales, wholesale vehicle sales, and other businesses. The Group generates its revenues in China.
34GF Score

Get the complete analysis for FRA:H90

Cash Ratio is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

€0.89
Price
€0.58
GF Value