Fameglow Holdings (HKSE:03774) EBIT per Share: HK$0.08 (TTM As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:03774 Fameglow Holdings Ltd HKSE:03774
64 GF Score
Price HK$28.08
GF Value HK$1.54
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 5 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Fameglow Holdings EBIT per Share?

Fameglow Holdings HKSE:03774 -4.16% 64 EBIT per Share is HK$0.08 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:03774 with a GF Score™ of 64/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$1.54 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 5 warning signs investors should review. Among 67 Personal Services companies, Fameglow Holdings ranks better than 77.61% on this metric.

Fameglow Holdings's EBIT per Share for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$0.05. Its EBIT per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$0.08.

During the past 12 months, the average EBIT per Share Growth Rate of Fameglow Holdings was 15.70% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EBIT per Share Growth Rate was 42.50% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the EBIT per Share growth rate using EBIT per Share data.

The historical rank and industry rank for Fameglow Holdings's EBIT per Share or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:03774' s 3-Year EBIT Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 42.5   Med: 42.5   Max: 42.5
Current: 42.5

During the past 10 years, the highest 3-Year average EBIT per Share Growth Rate of Fameglow Holdings was 42.50% per year. The lowest was 42.50% per year. And the median was 42.50% per year.

HKSE:03774's 3-Year EBIT Growth Rate is ranked better than
77.61% of 67 companies
in the Personal Services industry
Industry Median: 14.4 vs HKSE:03774: 42.50

Fameglow Holdings's EBIT for the six months ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$39.6 Mil.


Fameglow Holdings  (HKSE:03774) EBIT per Share Explanation

EBIT is a company's earnings before interest and tax expenses are deducted. It measures a company's profit generates from operating, ignoring tax burden and capital structure. As the tax expense are not deducted, EBIT is helpful when comparing companies in the same industry but with different tax situations. Also, the interest expense are included in EBIT, making it useful to compare companies that have high interest expenses due to large amount of debt.


Fameglow Holdings EBIT per Share Related Terms


Fameglow Holdings EBIT per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Fameglow Holdings's EBIT per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Fameglow Holdings EBIT per Share Chart

Fameglow Holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
EBIT per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -0.00 0.03 0.06 0.07 0.08

Fameglow Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
EBIT per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.06 0.03 0.05 0.03 0.05
HKSE:03774
64GF Score
Fameglow Holdings Ltd HKSE:03774
EBIT per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Fameglow Holdings EBIT per Share Calculation

EBIT per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT) per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Before Interest and Taxes (EBIT) is what the company earns before it expenses interest and taxes.

Fameglow Holdings's EBIT per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

EBIT per Share(A: Mar. 2026 )
=EBIT/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average)
=66.578/806.065
=0.08

Fameglow Holdings's EBIT per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

EBIT per Share(Q: Mar. 2026 )
=EBIT/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average)
=39.629/818.920
=0.05

EBIT per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the semi-annually data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was HK$0.08

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EBIT per Share →
What does a EBIT per Share of HK$0.08 mean?
Fameglow Holdings (HKSE:03774) has a EBIT per Share of HK$0.08 as of Mar. 2026. EBIT per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest and Taxes per outstanding share of the company's stock. View historical data on Fameglow Holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Fameglow Holdings ranks #15 out of 67 companies in the Personal Services industry, placing it in the top 22.4%.
Is Fameglow Holdings' EBIT per Share too high?
Fameglow Holdings' current EBIT per Share is HK$0.08. Based on the distribution chart, Fameglow Holdings ranks #15 out of 67 companies in the Personal Services industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Fameglow Holdings has a GF Score™ of 64/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Fameglow Holdings' EBIT per Share compare to ROL and SCI?
According to the Personal Services industry distribution chart, Fameglow Holdings ranks #15 out of 67 companies for EBIT per Share. This places Fameglow Holdings in the top 22% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EBIT per Share is 14.40. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EBIT per Share for a Personal Services company?
The median EBIT per Share among Personal Services companies is 14.40, based on 67 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EBIT per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EBIT per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EBIT per Share mean?
A high EBIT per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EBIT per Share is the amount of Earnings Before Interest and Taxes per outstanding share of the company's stock. View historical data on Fameglow Holdings and its competitors. For the Personal Services industry, the median EBIT per Share is 14.40 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Fameglow Holdings's current EBIT per Share is HK$0.08. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Fameglow Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Fameglow Holdings (HKSE:03774) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$1.54, compared to a current price of HK$28.08 — trading 1723.4% above its estimated fair value. The current EBIT per Share is HK$0.08. Fameglow Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 64/100 with 5 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EBIT per Share calculated?
EBIT per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Fameglow Holdings (HKSE:03774), the current EBIT per Share is HK$0.08 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Fameglow Holdings (HKSE:03774) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Fameglow Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$28.08 is trading 1723.4% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$1.54. GuruFocus considers Fameglow Holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:03774:

  • EBIT per Share: HK$0.08
  • GF Value™: HK$1.54 vs. price of HK$28.08 (1723.4% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 64/100 with 5 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:03774 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Fameglow Holdings Business Description

Address No. 83 King Lam Street, Room 2801, 28th Floor, Tower A, Lai Chi Kok, Kowloon, Hong Kong, HKG
Fameglow Holdings Ltd acts as an investment holding company. The Group is a medical aesthetic service provider in Hong Kong and operates medical aesthetic centres. It strive to provide holistic treatment solutions to its clients through its non-surgical medical aesthetic services, traditional beauty services and sale of skincare products to help its clients maintain and enhance their skin conditions and physical appearance. The company is principally engaged in provision of beauty treatment services and sale of skincare products in Hong Kong. The Group has only one single operating segment. Non-surgical medical aesthetic services are Energy-based procedures, Minimally invasive procedures, and Traditional beauty services.
64GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:03774

EBIT per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$28.08
Price
HK$1.54
GF Value