Business Description
PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk
ISIN : ID1000093503
Total Employee Number:
268Description
PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk is a financial institution engaged in providing personal banking and wholesale banking services, including savings accounts, deposits, demand deposits, term deposits, current accounts, and cash management. It also offers loans and advances, overdrafts, credit facilities, borrowings, and other credit facilities. In addition, it offers services of debit and credit cards, safe deposit boxes, export-import services, fund transfer, and related services. The group operates its business in the lines of Credit, Treasury, and Trade Finance. The majority of the company's revenue comprises interest and dividend income, fees, and commission received from domestic business. The company has divided its operations into several regions: Jakarta, Sumatra, Java, & the East Region.
Financial Strength
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 18.06 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.36 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.02 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Interest Coverage | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Piotroski F-Score | 2/9 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.23 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
1/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | -34.5 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 61.6 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 49.6 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | -16.2 |
Momentum Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 31.26 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 33.7 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 32.84 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -8.47 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | -12.9 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | -6.9 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -19.8 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 1.06 |
Profitability Rank
2/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Net Margin % | -10.42 | |||||
FCF Margin % | -196.62 | |||||
OCF Margin % | -188.28 | |||||
ROE % | -0.94 | |||||
ROA % | -0.35 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 4 |
GF Value Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PS Ratio | 4.21 | |||||
PB Ratio | 0.38 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 0.39 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 1.48 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | -0.75 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.29 | |||||
Price-to-Median-PS-Value | 1.14 | |||||
FCF Yield % | -46.66 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | -38.74 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsPeter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil Rp) | 425,514 | ||
| EPS (TTM) (Rp) | -1.267 | ||
| Beta | 0.9172 | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | -0.27 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | -0.43 | ||
| Volatility % | 21.1 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 32.84 | ||
| 14-Day ATR (Rp) | 1.667173 | ||
| 20-Day SMA (Rp) | 51.85 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | -6.9 | ||
| 52-Week Range (Rp) | 50 - 81 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 35,158.05 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 2 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price (Rp) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Event Data | ||||
PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk Frequently Asked Questions
What is PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk(ISX:BKSW)'s stock price today?
The current price of ISX:BKSW is Rp51.00. The 52 week high of ISX:BKSW is Rp81.00 and 52 week low is Rp50.00.
When is next earnings date of PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk(ISX:BKSW)?
The next earnings date of PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk(ISX:BKSW) is .
Does PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk(ISX:BKSW) pay dividends? If so, how much?
PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk(ISX:BKSW) does not pay dividend.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on PT Bank QNB Indonesia Tbk
No articles.