Lum Chang Holdings (SGX:L19) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: S$1.20 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

SGX:L19 Lum Chang Holdings Ltd SGX:L19
58 GF Score
Price S$0.56
GF Value S$0.52
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 2 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Lum Chang Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Lum Chang Holdings SGX:L19 58 Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is S$1.20 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates SGX:L19 with a GF Score™ of 58/100 and a GF Value™ of S$0.52 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 2 warning signs investors should review.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Lum Chang Holdings's adjusted revenue per share data for the fiscal year that ended in Jun. 2026 was S$1.724. Add all the adjusted revenue per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share, which is S$1.20 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Lum Chang Holdings's average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 5.30% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 5.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 3.80% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate was 4.50% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted Revenue Growth Rate of Lum Chang Holdings was 7.60% per year. The lowest was 2.10% per year. And the median was 4.60% per year.

As of today (2026-09-04), Lum Chang Holdings's current stock price is S$ 0.56. Lum Chang Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Jun. 2026 was S$1.20. Lum Chang Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is 0.47.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Lum Chang Holdings was 0.61. The lowest was 0.25. And the median was 0.40.


Lum Chang Holdings  (SGX:L19) Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share may underestimate the company's revenue. Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual PS Ratio is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, the revenue per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/S calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio is also called CAPS Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted revenue per share of a company over the past 10 years.

Lum Chang Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of today is calculated as

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio=Share Price/Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
=0.56/1.20
=0.47

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio of Lum Chang Holdings was 0.61. The lowest was 0.25. And the median was 0.40.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real revenue value.


Lum Chang Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Related Terms


Lum Chang Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Lum Chang Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Lum Chang Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Chart

Lum Chang Holdings Annual Data
Trend Jun17 Jun18 Jun19 Jun20 Jun21 Jun22 Jun23 Jun24 Jun25 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.07 1.03 1.10 1.14 1.20

Lum Chang Holdings Semi-Annual Data
Dec16 Jun17 Dec17 Jun18 Dec18 Jun19 Dec19 Jun20 Dec20 Jun21 Dec21 Jun22 Dec22 Jun23 Dec23 Jun24 Dec24 Jun25 Dec25 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.10 0.00 1.14 0.00 1.20

SGX:L19 vs PWR, FIX, EME: Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Engineering & Construction subindustry, Lum Chang Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Lum Chang Holdings Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio vs Construction Industry

For the Construction industry and Industrials sector, Lum Chang Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Lum Chang Holdings's Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio falls into.


SGX:L19
58GF Score
Lum Chang Holdings Ltd SGX:L19
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Lum Chang Holdings Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted PS Ratio. The Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Revenue per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the revenue per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 revenue per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent revenue in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent revenue in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's revenue is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 revenue in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent revenue per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Lum Chang Holdings's adjusted Revenue per Share data for the fiscal year that ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_RevenuePerShare=Revenue per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=1.724/333.9520*333.9520
=1.724

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 333.9520.

Lum Chang Holdings Annual Data

Revenue per Share CPI Adj_RevenuePerShare
201706 0.968 244.955 1.320
201806 0.687 251.989 0.910
201906 0.630 256.143 0.821
202006 0.850 257.797 1.101
202106 0.864 271.696 1.062
202206 1.106 296.311 1.246
202306 1.044 305.109 1.143
202406 1.329 314.175 1.413
202506 1.236 322.561 1.280
202606 1.724 333.952 1.724

Add all the adjusted revenue per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of S$1.20 mean?
Lum Chang Holdings (SGX:L19) has a Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of S$1.20 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Lum Chang Holdings and its competitors.
Is Lum Chang Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share too high?
Lum Chang Holdings' current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is S$1.20. Overall, Lum Chang Holdings has a GF Score™ of 58/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Lum Chang Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share compare to PWR and FIX?
Lum Chang Holdings' Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share of S$1.20 can be compared against companies in the Construction industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share for a Construction company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share depends on the Construction industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically adjusted revenue per share represents the company's inflation-adjusted revenue per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Lum Chang Holdings and its competitors. Lum Chang Holdings's current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is S$1.20. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Lum Chang Holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Lum Chang Holdings (SGX:L19) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is S$0.52, compared to a current price of S$0.56 — trading 7.7% above its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is S$1.20. Lum Chang Holdings' overall GF Score™ is 58/100 with 2 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Lum Chang Holdings (SGX:L19), the current Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is S$1.20 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Lum Chang Holdings (SGX:L19) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Lum Chang Holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of S$0.56 is trading 7.7% above its estimated GF Value™ of S$0.52. GuruFocus considers Lum Chang Holdings to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for SGX:L19:

  • Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share: S$1.20
  • GF Value™: S$0.52 vs. price of S$0.56 (7.7% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 58/100 with 2 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the SGX:L19 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Lum Chang Holdings Business Description

Address 14 Kung Chong Road, No. 08-01 Lum Chang Building, Singapore, SGP, 159150
Lum Chang Holdings Ltd is a construction company operating through four segments: Construction; Restoration & Interior Fit-Out; Property Development and Investment; and Investment Holding & Others. The Construction segment, which contributes the majority of the revenue, focuses on building construction, extensions, additions, alterations, refurbishment, and restoration. The Restoration & Interior Fit-Out segment offers niche restoration works, interior fit-outs, and addition and alteration (A&A) projects. The Property Development and Investment segment develops and holds properties for sale and investment, while the Investment Holding & Others segment manages group investments and provides management services.
58GF Score

Get the complete analysis for SGX:L19

Cyclically Adjusted Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

S$0.56
Price
S$0.52
GF Value