Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) EV-to-FCF: 8.37 (As of Sep. 05, 2026) — 28% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:00794 Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
34 GF Score
Price HK$0.35
GF Value HK$0.19
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Come Sure Group holdings EV-to-FCF?

Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794 34 EV-to-FCF is 8.37 as of Sep. 05, 2026, which is 28% above its 10-year median of 6.52. GuruFocus rates HKSE:00794 with a GF Score™ of 34/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.19 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 147 Forest Products companies, Come Sure Group holdings ranks better than 76.19% on this metric.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its free cash flow. As of today, Come Sure Group holdings's Enterprise Value is HK$275.1 Mil. Come Sure Group holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$32.9 Mil. Therefore, Come Sure Group holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is 8.37.

The historical rank and industry rank for Come Sure Group holdings's EV-to-FCF or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:00794' s EV-to-FCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -60.56   Med: 6.52   Max: 32.76
Current: 8.37

During the past 13 years, the highest EV-to-FCF of Come Sure Group holdings was 32.76. The lowest was -60.56. And the median was 6.52.

HKSE:00794's EV-to-FCF is ranked better than
76.19% of 147 companies
in the Forest Products industry
Industry Median: 15.3 vs HKSE:00794: 8.37

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-05), Come Sure Group holdings's stock price is HK$0.35. Come Sure Group holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$-0.021. Therefore, Come Sure Group holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is At Loss.


Come Sure Group holdings  (HKSE:00794) EV-to-FCF Explanation

EV-to-FCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Come Sure Group holdings's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=0.35/-0.021
=At Loss

Come Sure Group holdings's share price for today is HK$0.35.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Come Sure Group holdings's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$-0.021.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Free Cash Flow is an important financial metric because it represents the actual amount of cash at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-FCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Come Sure Group holdings EV-to-FCF Related Terms


Come Sure Group holdings EV-to-FCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Come Sure Group holdings's EV-to-FCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Come Sure Group holdings EV-to-FCF Chart

Come Sure Group holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
EV-to-FCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -9.80 7.22 1.96 -55.95 7.26

Come Sure Group holdings Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
EV-to-FCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 1.96 0.00 -55.95 0.00 7.26

Come Sure Group holdings EV-to-FCF Competitor Comparison

For the Paper & Paper Products subindustry, Come Sure Group holdings's EV-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Come Sure Group holdings EV-to-FCF vs Forest Products Industry

For the Forest Products industry and Basic Materials sector, Come Sure Group holdings's EV-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Come Sure Group holdings's EV-to-FCF falls into.


HKSE:00794
34GF Score
Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Come Sure Group holdings EV-to-FCF Calculation

Come Sure Group holdings's EV-to-FCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=275.108/32.885
=8.37

Come Sure Group holdings's current Enterprise Value is HK$275.1 Mil.
For company reported semi-annually, GuruFocus uses latest annual data as the TTM data. Come Sure Group holdings's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$32.9 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-FCF →
What does a EV-to-FCF of 8.37 mean?
Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) has a EV-to-FCF of 8.37 as of Sep. 05, 2026. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Come Sure Group holdings and its competitors. This is 28% above median its historical median of 6.52. According to the industry distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #35 out of 147 companies in the Forest Products industry, placing it in the top 23.8%.
Is Come Sure Group holdings' EV-to-FCF too high?
Come Sure Group holdings' current EV-to-FCF of 8.37 is 28% above median its 10-year median of 6.52. The Forest Products industry median EV-to-FCF is 15.30. Come Sure Group holdings' value of 8.37 is 45.3% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #35 out of 147 companies in the Forest Products industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Come Sure Group holdings has a GF Score™ of 34/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Come Sure Group holdings' EV-to-FCF compare to competitors?
According to the Forest Products industry distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #35 out of 147 companies for EV-to-FCF. This places Come Sure Group holdings in the top 24% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-FCF is 15.30. Come Sure Group holdings' value of 8.37 is 45.3% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 6.52 vs. the industry median of 15.30, Come Sure Group holdings has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-FCF for a Forest Products company?
The median EV-to-FCF among Forest Products companies is 15.30, based on 147 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-FCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-FCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Come Sure Group holdings's current EV-to-FCF of 8.37 is 45.3% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-FCF mean?
A high EV-to-FCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to FCF ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by free cash flow. View historical data on Come Sure Group holdings and its competitors. For the Forest Products industry, the median EV-to-FCF is 15.30 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Come Sure Group holdings's current EV-to-FCF is 8.37, which is 28% above median its own 10-year median of 6.52. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Come Sure Group holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.19, compared to a current price of HK$0.35 — trading 84.2% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-FCF is 8.37, which is 28% above median its 10-year median of 6.52 and 45.3% below the Forest Products industry median of 15.30. Come Sure Group holdings' overall GF Score™ is 34/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-FCF calculated?
EV-to-FCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794), the current EV-to-FCF is 8.37 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.35 is trading 84.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.19. GuruFocus considers Come Sure Group holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:00794:

  • EV-to-FCF: 8.37 (28% above median its 10-year median of 6.52)
  • GF Value™: HK$0.19 vs. price of HK$0.35 (84.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 34/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 45.3% below the Forest Products median (#35 of 147)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:00794 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Come Sure Group holdings Business Description

Address 50 Wing Tai Road, Units 8-10, 8th Floor, Cornell Centre, Chai Wan, Hong Kong, HKG
Come Sure Group holdings an investment holding company. The company's operating segments include Corrugated products, Offset printed corrugated products, and Property leasing. The corrugated products segment is engaged in the manufacture and sale of corrugated board and corrugated paper-based packaging products. The Offset printed corrugated products are related to the manufacture and sale of offset printed corrugated products, and Properties leasing conducts properties leased in Hong Kong for rental income. It generates maximum revenue from the Corrugated products segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the PRC and also has its presence in Hong Kong and Macau.
34GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:00794

EV-to-FCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.35
Price
HK$0.19
GF Value