Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) OCF Yield %: 30.07 (As of Sep. 05, 2026) — 25% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:00794 Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
34 GF Score
Price HK$0.35
GF Value HK$0.19
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield %?

Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794 34 OCF Yield % is 30.07 as of Sep. 05, 2026, which is 25% above its 10-year median of 24.00. GuruFocus rates HKSE:00794 with a GF Score™ of 34/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.19 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 284 Forest Products companies, Come Sure Group holdings ranks better than 84.15% on this metric.

OCF Yield % is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. It is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

As of today, Come Sure Group holdings's Trailing 12-Month Cash Flow from Operations is HK$34.8 Mil, and Market Cap is HK$115.9 Mil. Therefore, Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Yield % for today is 30.07%.

The historical rank and industry rank for Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Yield % or its related term are showing as below:

HKSE:00794' s OCF Yield % Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -3.04   Med: 24   Max: 259
Current: 30.07


During the past 13 years, the highest OCF Yield % of Come Sure Group holdings was 259.00%. The lowest was -3.04%. And the median was 24.00%.

HKSE:00794's OCF Yield % is ranked better than
84.15% of 284 companies
in the Forest Products industry
Industry Median: 8.93 vs HKSE:00794: 30.07

Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Margin % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was %.


Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield % Explanation

Similar to Earnings Yield %, OCF Yield % is financial solvency ratio. A lower ratio suggests a less attractive investment, indicating that investors might not receive substantial returns in proportion to their investment. Conversely, a high operating cash flow yield signals that a company generates sufficient cash to comfortably meet its debts, obligations, and dividend payments, making it a promising investment choice.


Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield % Related Terms


Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Yield % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield % Chart

Come Sure Group holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
OCF Yield %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 5.19 71.29 259.00 -2.57 43.86

Come Sure Group holdings Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
OCF Yield % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 508.29 -44.86 39.73 -12.96 98.51

Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield % Competitor Comparison

For the Paper & Paper Products subindustry, Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Yield %, along with its competitors' market caps and OCF Yield % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield % vs Forest Products Industry

For the Forest Products industry and Basic Materials sector, Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Yield % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Yield % falls into.


HKSE:00794
34GF Score
Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Come Sure Group holdings OCF Yield % Calculation

OCF Yield % is a financial solvency ratio that compares the operating cash flow a company is expected to earn against its market value.

Come Sure Group holdings's OCF Yield % for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations / Market Cap
=34.849 / 79.46016
=43.86%

Come Sure Group holdings's annualized OCF Yield % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

OCF Yield %=Cash Flow from Operations * Annualized Factor / Market Cap
=39.139 * 2 / 79.46016
=98.51%

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about OCF Yield % →
What does a OCF Yield % of 30.07 mean?
Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) has a OCF Yield % of 30.07 as of Sep. 05, 2026. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on Come Sure Group holdings and its competitors. This is 25% above median its historical median of 24.00. According to the industry distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #45 out of 284 companies in the Forest Products industry, placing it in the top 15.8%.
Is Come Sure Group holdings' OCF Yield % too high?
Come Sure Group holdings' current OCF Yield % of 30.07 is 25% above median its 10-year median of 24.00. The Forest Products industry median OCF Yield % is 8.93. Come Sure Group holdings' value of 30.07 is 236.7% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #45 out of 284 companies in the Forest Products industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Come Sure Group holdings has a GF Score™ of 34/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Come Sure Group holdings' OCF Yield % compare to competitors?
According to the Forest Products industry distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #45 out of 284 companies for OCF Yield %. This places Come Sure Group holdings in the top 16% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median OCF Yield % is 8.93. Come Sure Group holdings' value of 30.07 is 236.7% above this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 24.00 vs. the industry median of 8.93, Come Sure Group holdings has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good OCF Yield % for a Forest Products company?
The median OCF Yield % among Forest Products companies is 8.93, based on 284 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a OCF Yield % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, OCF Yield % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Come Sure Group holdings's current OCF Yield % of 30.07 is 236.7% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high OCF Yield % mean?
A high OCF Yield % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. OCF Yield is calculated as Cash Flow from Operations divided by Market Capitalization. View historical data on Come Sure Group holdings and its competitors. For the Forest Products industry, the median OCF Yield % is 8.93 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Come Sure Group holdings's current OCF Yield % is 30.07, which is 25% above median its own 10-year median of 24.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Come Sure Group holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.19, compared to a current price of HK$0.35 — trading 84.2% above its estimated fair value. The current OCF Yield % is 30.07, which is 25% above median its 10-year median of 24.00 and 236.7% above the Forest Products industry median of 8.93. Come Sure Group holdings' overall GF Score™ is 34/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is OCF Yield % calculated?
OCF Yield % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794), the current OCF Yield % is 30.07 as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.35 is trading 84.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.19. GuruFocus considers Come Sure Group holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:00794:

  • OCF Yield %: 30.07 (25% above median its 10-year median of 24.00)
  • GF Value™: HK$0.19 vs. price of HK$0.35 (84.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 34/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 236.7% above the Forest Products median (#45 of 284)

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:00794 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Come Sure Group holdings Business Description

Address 50 Wing Tai Road, Units 8-10, 8th Floor, Cornell Centre, Chai Wan, Hong Kong, HKG
Come Sure Group holdings an investment holding company. The company's operating segments include Corrugated products, Offset printed corrugated products, and Property leasing. The corrugated products segment is engaged in the manufacture and sale of corrugated board and corrugated paper-based packaging products. The Offset printed corrugated products are related to the manufacture and sale of offset printed corrugated products, and Properties leasing conducts properties leased in Hong Kong for rental income. It generates maximum revenue from the Corrugated products segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the PRC and also has its presence in Hong Kong and Macau.
34GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:00794

OCF Yield % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.35
Price
HK$0.19
GF Value