Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) Market Cap: HK$115.9 Mil (As of Sep. 05, 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:00794 Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
34 GF Score
Price HK$0.35
GF Value HK$0.19
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Come Sure Group holdings Market Cap?

Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794 34 Market Cap is HK$115.9 Mil as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:00794 with a GF Score™ of 34/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.19 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review. Among 290 Forest Products companies, Come Sure Group holdings ranks worse than 77.93% on this metric.

Market cap is the total market value to buy the whole company. It is equal to the share price times the number of Shares Outstanding (EOP). Come Sure Group holdings's share price for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$0.24. Come Sure Group holdings's Shares Outstanding (EOP) for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 331.1 Mil. Therefore, Come Sure Group holdings's market cap for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was HK$79.5 Mil.

Come Sure Group holdings's quarterly market cap increased from Mar. 2025 (HK$61.3 Mil) to Sep. 2025 (HK$66.2 Mil) and increased from Sep. 2025 (HK$66.2 Mil) to Mar. 2026 (HK$79.5 Mil).

Come Sure Group holdings's annual market cap increased from Mar. 2024 (HK$54.3 Mil) to Mar. 2025 (HK$61.3 Mil) and increased from Mar. 2025 (HK$61.3 Mil) to Mar. 2026 (HK$79.5 Mil).

Enterprise Value is the theoretical takeover price. It is more comprehensive than market capitalization (market cap), which only includes common equity. Enterprise Value is calculated as the market cap plus debt and minority interest and preferred shares, minus total cash and cash equivalents. Come Sure Group holdings's Enterprise Value for Today is HK$275.1 Mil.


Come Sure Group holdings  (HKSE:00794) Market Cap Explanation

Market cap is not the real price you pay for a company. If you buy the company and become its owner, you become the owner of the cash the company has, and you also assume the company’s debt. The real price you pay is the Enterprise Value.

Warren Buffett uses the ratio of total market cap of all public traded companies over GDP to measure if the market is expensive. As of April 2012, the US total market cap is about $14.7 trillion, while the US GDP is about $15 trillion. The market was modestly overvalued.


Come Sure Group holdings Market Cap Related Terms


Come Sure Group holdings Market Cap Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Come Sure Group holdings's Market Cap can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Come Sure Group holdings Market Cap Chart

Come Sure Group holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
Market Cap
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 151.30 94.36 54.30 61.25 79.46

Come Sure Group holdings Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
Market Cap Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 54.30 61.25 61.25 66.22 79.46

Come Sure Group holdings Market Cap Competitor Comparison

For the Paper & Paper Products subindustry, Come Sure Group holdings's Market Cap, along with its competitors' market caps and Market Cap data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Come Sure Group holdings Market Cap vs Forest Products Industry

For the Forest Products industry and Basic Materials sector, Come Sure Group holdings's Market Cap distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Come Sure Group holdings's Market Cap falls into.


HKSE:00794
34GF Score
Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
Market Cap is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Come Sure Group holdings Market Cap Calculation

Market cap is the short version of market capitalization. It is the total market value to buy the whole company. It is equal to the share price times the number of shares outstanding.

Come Sure Group holdings's Market Cap for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Market Cap (A: Mar. 2026 )=Share Price (A: Mar. 2026 )*Shares Outstanding (EOP) (A: Mar. 2026 )
=HK$0.24*331.084
=HK$79.5

Come Sure Group holdings's Market Cap for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Market Cap (Q: Mar. 2026 )=Share Price (Q: Mar. 2026 )*Shares Outstanding (EOP) (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=HK$0.24*331.084
=HK$79.5

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Market Cap →
What does a Market Cap of HK$115.9 Mil mean?
Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) has a Market Cap of HK$115.9 Mil as of Sep. 05, 2026. Market cap equals the total value of a company's shares: price times shares outstanding. View historical data on Come Sure Group holdings and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #226 out of 290 companies in the Forest Products industry, placing it in the top 77.9%.
Is Come Sure Group holdings' Market Cap too high?
Come Sure Group holdings' current Market Cap is HK$115.9 Mil. Based on the distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #226 out of 290 companies in the Forest Products industry, which is in the bottom quartile relative to peers. Overall, Come Sure Group holdings has a GF Score™ of 34/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Come Sure Group holdings' Market Cap compare to competitors?
According to the Forest Products industry distribution chart, Come Sure Group holdings ranks #226 out of 290 companies for Market Cap. This places Come Sure Group holdings in the lower half of its industry. The industry median Market Cap is 60.54. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Market Cap for a Forest Products company?
The median Market Cap among Forest Products companies is 60.54, based on 290 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Market Cap significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Market Cap should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Market Cap mean?
A high Market Cap can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Market cap equals the total value of a company's shares: price times shares outstanding. View historical data on Come Sure Group holdings and its competitors. For the Forest Products industry, the median Market Cap is 60.54 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Come Sure Group holdings's current Market Cap is HK$115.9 Mil. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Come Sure Group holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.19, compared to a current price of HK$0.35 — trading 84.2% above its estimated fair value. The current Market Cap is HK$115.9 Mil. Come Sure Group holdings' overall GF Score™ is 34/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Market Cap calculated?
Market Cap is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794), the current Market Cap is HK$115.9 Mil as of Sep. 05, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.35 is trading 84.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.19. GuruFocus considers Come Sure Group holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:00794:

  • Market Cap: HK$115.9 Mil
  • GF Value™: HK$0.19 vs. price of HK$0.35 (84.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 34/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:00794 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Come Sure Group holdings Business Description

Address 50 Wing Tai Road, Units 8-10, 8th Floor, Cornell Centre, Chai Wan, Hong Kong, HKG
Come Sure Group holdings an investment holding company. The company's operating segments include Corrugated products, Offset printed corrugated products, and Property leasing. The corrugated products segment is engaged in the manufacture and sale of corrugated board and corrugated paper-based packaging products. The Offset printed corrugated products are related to the manufacture and sale of offset printed corrugated products, and Properties leasing conducts properties leased in Hong Kong for rental income. It generates maximum revenue from the Corrugated products segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the PRC and also has its presence in Hong Kong and Macau.
34GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:00794

Market Cap is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.35
Price
HK$0.19
GF Value