Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) ROCE %: 1.83% (As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:00794 Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
34 GF Score
Price HK$0.35
GF Value HK$0.19
Valuation Significantly Overvalued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Come Sure Group holdings ROCE %?

Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794 34 ROCE % is 1.83% as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:00794 with a GF Score™ of 34/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$0.19 (Significantly Overvalued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

ROCE % measures how well a company generates profits from its capital. It is calculated as EBIT divided by Capital Employed, where Capital Employed is calculated as Total Assets minus Total Current Liabilities. Come Sure Group holdings's annualized ROCE % for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 was 1.83%.


Come Sure Group holdings  (HKSE:00794) ROCE % Explanation

ROCE % can be especially useful when comparing the performance of capital-intensive companies. Unlike ROE %, which indicates the profitability of Shareholders Equity, ROCE % also considers long-term debt in Capital Employed. This can be helpful when analyzing companies with significant debt, as the result is neutralized by taking debt into consideration.

Generally speaking, a higher ROCE % indicates a stonger profitability for a company. Moreover, it is important to look at the ratio from a long term perspective. Investors tend to favor companies with stable and rising ROCE % trend over those with volatile ones.


Come Sure Group holdings ROCE % Related Terms


Come Sure Group holdings ROCE % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Come Sure Group holdings's ROCE % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Come Sure Group holdings ROCE % Chart

Come Sure Group holdings Annual Data
Trend Mar17 Mar18 Mar19 Mar20 Mar21 Mar22 Mar23 Mar24 Mar25 Mar26
ROCE %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only -0.94 -4.60 1.79 2.29 1.59

Come Sure Group holdings Semi-Annual Data
Sep16 Mar17 Sep17 Mar18 Sep18 Mar19 Sep19 Mar20 Sep20 Mar21 Sep21 Mar22 Sep22 Mar23 Sep23 Mar24 Sep24 Mar25 Sep25 Mar26
ROCE % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 2.43 1.43 3.20 1.34 1.83
HKSE:00794
34GF Score
Come Sure Group holdings HKSE:00794
ROCE % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Come Sure Group holdings ROCE % Calculation

Come Sure Group holdings's annualized ROCE % for the fiscal year that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

ROCE %=EBIT/( (Capital Employed+Capital Employed)/ count )
(A: Mar. 2026 )  (A: Mar. 2025 )(A: Mar. 2026 )
=EBIT/( ( (Total Assets - Total Current Liabilities)+(Total Assets - Total Current Liabilities) )/ count )
(A: Mar. 2026 )  (A: Mar. 2025 )(A: Mar. 2026 )
=10.375/( ( (1006.648 - 340.067) + (1002.323 - 367.828) )/ 2 )
=10.375/( (666.581+634.495)/ 2 )
=10.375/650.538
=1.59 %

Come Sure Group holdings's ROCE % of for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as:

ROCE %=EBIT (1)/( (Capital Employed+Capital Employed)/ count )
(Q: Mar. 2026 )  (Q: Sep. 2025 )(Q: Mar. 2026 )
=EBIT/( ( (Total Assets - Total Current Liabilities)+(Total Assets - Total Current Liabilities) )/ count )
(Q: Mar. 2026 )  (Q: Sep. 2025 )(Q: Mar. 2026 )
=11.86/( ( (998.234 - 336.002) + (1002.323 - 367.828) )/ 2 )
=11.86/( ( 662.232 + 634.495 )/ 2 )
=11.86/648.3635
=1.83 %

(1) Note: The EBIT data used here is two times the semi-annual (Mar. 2026) EBIT data.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about ROCE % →
What does a ROCE % of 1.83% mean?
Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) has a ROCE % of 1.83% as of Mar. 2026.
Is Come Sure Group holdings' ROCE % too high?
Come Sure Group holdings' current ROCE % is 1.83%. The Forest Products industry median ROCE % is 4.17. Come Sure Group holdings' value of 1.83% is 56.1% below this industry median. Overall, Come Sure Group holdings has a GF Score™ of 34/100 and is considered Significantly Overvalued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Come Sure Group holdings' ROCE % compare to competitors?
Come Sure Group holdings' ROCE % of 1.83% can be compared against companies in the Forest Products industry. The industry median ROCE % is 4.17. Come Sure Group holdings' value of 1.83% is 56.1% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good ROCE % for a Forest Products company?
The median ROCE % among Forest Products companies is 4.17, based on 281 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a ROCE % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, ROCE % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Come Sure Group holdings's current ROCE % of 1.83% is 56.1% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high ROCE % mean?
A high ROCE % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. For the Forest Products industry, the median ROCE % is 4.17 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Come Sure Group holdings's current ROCE % is 1.83%. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Come Sure Group holdings stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) is currently considered Significantly Overvalued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$0.19, compared to a current price of HK$0.35 — trading 84.2% above its estimated fair value. The current ROCE % is 1.83% and 56.1% below the Forest Products industry median of 4.17. Come Sure Group holdings' overall GF Score™ is 34/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is ROCE % calculated?
ROCE % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794), the current ROCE % is 1.83% as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Come Sure Group holdings (HKSE:00794) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Come Sure Group holdings stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of HK$0.35 is trading 84.2% above its estimated GF Value™ of HK$0.19. GuruFocus considers Come Sure Group holdings to be Significantly Overvalued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:00794:

  • ROCE %: 1.83%
  • GF Value™: HK$0.19 vs. price of HK$0.35 (84.2% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 34/100 with 6 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 56.1% below the Forest Products median

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:00794 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Come Sure Group holdings Business Description

Address 50 Wing Tai Road, Units 8-10, 8th Floor, Cornell Centre, Chai Wan, Hong Kong, HKG
Come Sure Group holdings an investment holding company. The company's operating segments include Corrugated products, Offset printed corrugated products, and Property leasing. The corrugated products segment is engaged in the manufacture and sale of corrugated board and corrugated paper-based packaging products. The Offset printed corrugated products are related to the manufacture and sale of offset printed corrugated products, and Properties leasing conducts properties leased in Hong Kong for rental income. It generates maximum revenue from the Corrugated products segment. Geographically, it derives a majority of revenue from the PRC and also has its presence in Hong Kong and Macau.
34GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:00794

ROCE % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$0.35
Price
HK$0.19
GF Value