Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie (CAS:BCI) Revenue per Share: MAD301.47 (TTM As of Mar. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

CAS:BCI Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie SA CAS:BCI
43 GF Score
Price MAD616.00
GF Value MAD636.30
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Revenue per Share?

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie CAS:BCI +0.98% 43 Revenue per Share is MAD301.47 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus rates CAS:BCI with a GF Score™ of 43/100 and a GF Value™ of MAD636.30 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,478 Banks companies, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie ranks better than 70.7% on this metric.

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's revenue per share for the three months ended in Mar. 2026 was MAD71.99. Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's revenue per share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 was MAD301.47.

During the past 12 months, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate of Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie was 15.50% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 11.30% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 9.60% per year. During the past 10 years, the average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 1.90% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get other companies' revenue growth rate.

The historical rank and industry rank for Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's Revenue per Share or its related term are showing as below:

CAS:BCI' s 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -6.8   Med: 1.2   Max: 15
Current: 11.3

During the past 13 years, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's highest 3-Year average Revenue Per Share Growth Rate was 15.00% per year. The lowest was -6.80% per year. And the median was 1.20% per year.

CAS:BCI's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is ranked better than
70.7% of 1478 companies
in the Banks industry
Industry Median: 6.95 vs CAS:BCI: 11.30

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie  (CAS:BCI) Revenue per Share Explanation

In ranking the predictability, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.

Peter Lynch categorized companies according to their revenue growth:

Slow Grower: Inflation < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 10%:
Stalwart: 10% < 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate < 20%:
Fast Grower: 10-Year Revenue Growth Rate > 20%:

His favorite companies are stalwart, those growing between 10-20% a year.

Companies in cyclical industries may see their revenue fluctuate wildly in good years and bad years.


Be Aware

Revenue can be manipulated by changing the way how revenue is booked. Companies may book sales before the payment is received, or before the revenue is fully earned. These will be added to balance sheet items such as account payable or account receivables.


Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Revenue per Share Related Terms


Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Revenue per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's Revenue per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Revenue per Share Chart

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Revenue per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 219.49 224.38 288.97 260.93 309.52

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Quarterly Data
Jun21 Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26
Revenue per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 73.35 74.09 77.92 77.47 71.99

CAS:BCI vs USB, PNC: Revenue per Share Comparison

For the Banks - Regional subindustry, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's PS Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and PS Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie PS Ratio vs Banks Industry

For the Banks industry and Financial Services sector, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's PS Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's PS Ratio falls into.


CAS:BCI
43GF Score
Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie SA CAS:BCI
Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Revenue per Share Calculation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Also referred as sales, revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top.

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's Revenue Per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )=Revenue (A: Dec. 2025 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (A: Dec. 2025 )
=4110.113/13.279
=309.52

Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's Revenue Per Share for the quarter that ended in Mar. 2026 is calculated as

Revenue Per Share (Q: Mar. 2026 )=Revenue (Q: Mar. 2026 )/Shares Outstanding (Diluted Average) (Q: Mar. 2026 )
=991.261/13.769
=71.99

Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Mar. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was MAD301.47

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Revenue per Share →
What does a Revenue per Share of MAD301.47 mean?
Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie (CAS:BCI) has a Revenue per Share of MAD301.47 as of Mar. 2026. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie ranks #433 out of 1478 companies in the Banks industry, placing it in the top 29.3%.
Is Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's Revenue per Share too high?
Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's current Revenue per Share is MAD301.47. Based on the distribution chart, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie ranks #433 out of 1478 companies in the Banks industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie has a GF Score™ of 43/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's Revenue per Share compare to USB and PNC?
According to the Banks industry distribution chart, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie ranks #433 out of 1478 companies for Revenue per Share. This puts Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Revenue per Share is 6.95. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Revenue per Share for a Banks company?
The median Revenue per Share among Banks companies is 6.95, based on 1,478 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Revenue per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Revenue per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Revenue per Share mean?
A high Revenue per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Revenue per share equals the per-share value of a company's sales. View historical data on Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie and its competitors. For the Banks industry, the median Revenue per Share is 6.95 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's current Revenue per Share is MAD301.47. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie (CAS:BCI) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is MAD636.30, compared to a current price of MAD616.00 — trading 3.2% below its estimated fair value. The current Revenue per Share is MAD301.47. Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie's overall GF Score™ is 43/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Revenue per Share calculated?
Revenue per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie (CAS:BCI), the current Revenue per Share is MAD301.47 as of Mar. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie (CAS:BCI) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of MAD616.00 is trading 3.2% below its estimated GF Value™ of MAD636.30. GuruFocus considers Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for CAS:BCI:

  • Revenue per Share: MAD301.47
  • GF Value™: MAD636.30 vs. price of MAD616.00 (3.2% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 43/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the CAS:BCI stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie Business Description

Address 26, place des Nations Unies, Casablanca, MAR, 20000
Banque Marocaine pour le Commerce et l'Industrie SA is a Morocco-based banking firm. The company provides retail and corporate banking services. It also provides investment, insurance, credit and other services. In addition, it offers remote banking, furniture and real estate leasing and asset management services.
43GF Score

Get the complete analysis for CAS:BCI

Revenue per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

MAD616.00
Price
MAD636.30
GF Value