Business Description
Morris State Bancshares Inc
NAICS : 522110
SIC : 6141
ISIN : US6183041093
Share Class Description:
MBLU: Ordinary SharesDescription
Morris State Bancshares Inc operates as a bank. It provides a variety of financial services to individuals and small businesses through its offices in middle Georgia. The Bank offers a full range of commercial and personal loan products. It makes loans to individuals for purposes such as home mortgage financing, personal vehicles and various consumer purchases, and other personal and family needs. Commercial loans are offered to businesses for purposes such as providing equipment and machinery purchases, commercial real estate purchases, and working capital. The Bank also provides a full range of deposit services that are typically available from financial institutions, including NOW accounts, demand, savings, and other time deposits.
Financial Strength
6/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cash-To-Debt | 14.45 | |||||
Equity-to-Asset | 0.14 | |||||
Debt-to-Equity | 0.02 | |||||
Debt-to-EBITDA | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Interest Coverage | N/A |
N/A
|
N/A
| |||
Piotroski F-Score | 7/9 | |||||
Beneish M-Score | -2.12 | |||||
WACC vs ROIC | ||||||
Growth Rank
3/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate | 6.9 | |||||
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate | 8.3 | |||||
3-Year FCF Growth Rate | 10.9 | |||||
3-Year Book Growth Rate | 8.5 |
Momentum Rank
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
5-Day RSI | 40.52 | |||||
9-Day RSI | 49.73 | |||||
14-Day RSI | 50.32 | |||||
3-1 Month Momentum % | -0.23 | |||||
6-1 Month Momentum % | 7.85 | |||||
12-1 Month Momentum % | 19.23 |
Liquidity Ratio
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History |
|---|
Dividend & Buy Back
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Dividend Yield % | 1.96 | |||||
Dividend Payout Ratio | 0.19 | |||||
3-Year Dividend Growth Rate | 10.9 | |||||
Forward Dividend Yield % | 1.96 | |||||
5-Year Yield-on-Cost % | 3.13 | |||||
3-Year Average Share Buyback Ratio | -0.2 | |||||
Shareholder Yield % | 6.96 |
Profitability Rank
5/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Net Margin % | 35.66 | |||||
FCF Margin % | 40.91 | |||||
OCF Margin % | 45.22 | |||||
ROE % | 13.03 | |||||
ROA % | 1.73 | |||||
Years of Profitability over Past 10-Year | 9 | |||||
Moat Score | 3 | |||||
Tariff Resilience Score | 9 |
GF Value Rank
7/10
| Name | Current | Vs Industry | Vs History | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
PE Ratio | 10.04 | |||||
PE Ratio without NRI | 10.04 | |||||
Price-to-Owner-Earnings | 9.05 | |||||
PEG Ratio | 1.01 | |||||
PS Ratio | 3.6 | |||||
PB Ratio | 1.25 | |||||
Price-to-Tangible-Book | 1.32 | |||||
Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow | 8.75 | |||||
Price-to-Operating-Cash-Flow | 7.91 | |||||
EV-to-Revenue | 2.73 | |||||
EV-to-FCF | 6.68 | |||||
Price-to-GF-Value | 1.02 | |||||
Price-to-Projected-FCF | 0.58 | |||||
Price-to-Peter-Lynch-Fair-Value | 1.03 | |||||
Price-to-Graham-Number | 0.77 | |||||
FCF Yield % | 11.43 | |||||
Forward Rate of Return (Yacktman) % | 19.96 |
Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Historical Operating Revenue by Business Segment
Historical Operating Revenue by Geographic Region
Guru Trades
See DetailsInsider Trades
See DetailsGurus Latest Trades with OTCPK:MBLU
You need a Premium membership or above to view this section.
Take a 7-Day Free Trial
No Available Data
Peter Lynch Chart
Performance
Dividend
Log
Bar
Annualized Return % Â
Total Annual Return % Â
Morris State Bancshares Inc Executives
DetailsAnalyst Estimate
Key Statistics
| Name | Value | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Revenue (TTM) (Mil $) | 74.276 | ||
| EPS (TTM) ($) | 2.491 | ||
| Beta | - | ||
| 3-Year Sharpe Ratio | 0.36 | ||
| 3-Year Sortino Ratio | 0.56 | ||
| Volatility % | 23.66 | ||
| 14-Day RSI | 50.32 | ||
| 14-Day ATR ($) | 0.232647 | ||
| 20-Day SMA ($) | 24.63075 | ||
| 12-1 Month Momentum % | 19.23 | ||
| 52-Week Range ($) | 19.15 - 27 | ||
| Shares Outstanding (Mil) | 10.64 |
Piotroski F-Score Details
Year:
| Component | Result | ||
|---|---|---|---|
| Piotroski F-Score | 7 | ||
| Positive ROA | |||
| Positive CFROA | |||
| Higher ROA yoy | |||
| CFROA > ROA | |||
| Lower Leverage yoy | |||
| Higher Current Ratio yoy | |||
| Less Shares Outstanding yoy | |||
| Higher Gross Margin yoy | |||
| Higher Asset Turnover yoy |
Morris State Bancshares Inc Filings
| Filing Date | Document Date | Form | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Filing Data | ||||
Morris State Bancshares Inc Stock Events
| Event | Date | Price ($) | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Third quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-10-30 | In 118 days | ||
| Second quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-07-29 | In 25 days | ||
| First quarter earnings results for 2026 | 2026-04-23 | 25.00 (-0.08%) | ||
| General meeting for 2026 | 2026-04-03 18:00 | 25.00 (-0.08%) | ||
| USD 0.540000 Cash Dividend | 2026-03-24 | 25.71 (+3.14%) | ||
| Annual report for 2025 | 2026-03-23 | 24.90 (-0.12%) | ||
| USD 0.160000 Cash Dividend | 2026-02-13 | 26.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| USD 0.130000 Cash Dividend | 2026-02-10 | 27.00 (+0.00%) | ||
| Fourth quarter earnings results for 2025 | 2026-02-03 | 25.25 (+0.00%) | ||
| USD 0.120000 Cash Dividend | 2025-11-10 | 24.25 (+0.00%) |
Show
Entries
Morris State Bancshares Inc Frequently Asked Questions
What is Morris State Bancshares Inc(MBLU)'s stock price today?
The current price of MBLU is $25.00. The 52 week high of MBLU is $27.00 and 52 week low is $19.15.
When is next earnings date of Morris State Bancshares Inc(MBLU)?
The next earnings date of Morris State Bancshares Inc(MBLU) is 2026-07-29 Est..
Does Morris State Bancshares Inc(MBLU) pay dividends? If so, how much?
The Dividend Yield %  of Morris State Bancshares Inc(MBLU) is 1.96% (As of Today), Highest Dividend Payout Ratio of Morris State Bancshares Inc(MBLU) was 0.19. The lowest was 0.13. And the median was 0.18. The  Forward Dividend Yield % of Morris State Bancshares Inc(MBLU) is 1.96%. For more information regarding to dividend, please check our Dividend Page.
Guru Commentaries on OTCPK:MBLU
No articles.
Press Release
| Subject | Date | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| No Press Release | ||||
Articles on Morris State Bancshares Inc
No articles.