Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share: HK$0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:02475 Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd HKSE:02475
70 GF Score
Price HK$63.50
GF Value HK$64.76
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share?

Luxshare Precision Industry Co HKSE:02475 +0.79% 70 Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is HK$0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:02475 with a GF Score™ of 70/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$64.76 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

Note: As Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is a main component used to calculate Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF. If the month end stock price for this stock is zero, result may not be accurate due to the exchange rate between different shares and the data will not be stored into our database. Selected historical data showed in the calculation section below is only for demostration purpose.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF. The Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Free Cash Flow per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's adjusted free cash flow per share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$-0.017. Add all the adjusted free cash flow per share for the past 10 years together and divide the count will get our Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share, which is HK$0.00 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's average Cyclically Adjusted FCF Growth Rate was -18.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the Cyclically Adjusted FCF Growth Rate using Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average Cyclically Adjusted FCF Growth Rate of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was -12.60% per year. The lowest was -24.10% per year. And the median was -18.35% per year.

As of today (2026-09-01), Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current stock price is HK$63.50. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.00. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF of today is .

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 2222.50. The lowest was 146.77. And the median was 462.62.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co  (HKSE:02475) Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share may underestimate the company's free cash flow. Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF can seem to be too high even the actual Price-to-Free-Cash-Flow is low.

For the Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF, the free cash flow per share of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/FCF calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF is also called CAPFCF Ratio.

The Shiller PE Ratio was first used by professor Robert Shiller. He uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings per share of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF. The Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted free cash flow per share of a company over the past 10 years.

During the past 13 years, the highest Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 2222.50. The lowest was 146.77. And the median was 462.62.


Be Aware

Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real free cash flow value.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share Related Terms


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share Chart

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

HKSE:02475 vs APH, GLW, TEL: Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share Comparison

For the Electronic Components subindustry, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF, along with its competitors' market caps and Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF falls into.


HKSE:02475
70GF Score
Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd HKSE:02475
Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller PE Ratio calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. The similar calculation is applied by GuruFocus to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share and the Cyclically Adjusted Price-to-FCF. The Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Free Cash Flow per Share of a company over the past 10 years.

What is Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share? How do we calculate Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share?

Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is the average of the inflation adjusted Free Cash Flow per Share of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the free cash flow per share from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the 2001 free cash flow per share data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent free cash flow in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart's free cash flow is $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent free cash flow in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart's free cash flow is $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 free cash flow in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent free cash flow per share of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by the count to get Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's adjusted Free Cash Flow per Share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_FreeCashFlowPerShare= Free Cash Flow per Share /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=-0.017/116.0564*116.0564
=-0.017

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 116.0564.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Quarterly Data

Free Cash Flow per Share CPI Adj_FreeCashFlowPerShare
201609 -0.097 102.400 -0.110
201612 0.118 102.600 0.133
201703 -0.060 103.200 -0.067
201706 -0.174 103.100 -0.196
201709 -0.293 104.100 -0.327
201712 -0.096 104.500 -0.107
201803 0.166 105.300 0.183
201806 -0.173 104.900 -0.191
201809 -0.273 106.600 -0.297
201812 -0.096 106.500 -0.105
201903 -0.004 107.700 -0.004
201906 0.289 107.700 0.311
201909 0.015 109.800 0.016
201912 -0.119 111.200 -0.124
202003 -0.166 112.300 -0.172
202006 0.014 110.400 0.015
202009 -0.337 111.700 -0.350
202012 0.329 111.500 0.342
202103 -0.544 112.662 -0.560
202106 0.017 111.769 0.018
202109 0.389 112.215 0.402
202112 -0.741 113.108 -0.760
202203 -0.557 114.335 -0.565
202206 -0.335 114.558 -0.339
202209 -0.318 115.339 -0.320
202212 1.025 115.116 1.033
202303 0.021 115.116 0.021
202306 0.351 114.558 0.356
202309 -0.605 115.339 -0.609
202312 2.834 114.781 2.865
202403 -0.596 115.227 -0.600
202406 0.079 114.781 0.080
202409 0.242 115.785 0.243
202412 2.524 114.893 2.550
202503 -1.747 115.116 -1.761
202506 0.093 114.907 0.094
202509 0.214 115.471 0.215
202512 1.371 115.832 1.374
202603 -1.917 116.303 -1.913
202606 -0.017 116.056 -0.017

Add all the adjusted free cash flow per share together and divide 10 will get our Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share.

What does a Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share of HK$0.00 mean?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) has a Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share of HK$0.00 as of Jun. 2026. Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share represents the company's inflation-adjusted FCF per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share too high?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is HK$0.00. Overall, Luxshare Precision Industry Co has a GF Score™ of 70/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share compare to APH and GLW?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share of HK$0.00 can be compared against companies in the Hardware industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share for a Hardware company?
A good Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share depends on the Hardware industry context. However, Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share mean?
A high Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share represents the company's inflation-adjusted FCF per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is HK$0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$64.76, compared to a current price of HK$63.50 — trading 1.9% below its estimated fair value. The current Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is HK$0.00. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's overall GF Score™ is 70/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share calculated?
Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475), the current Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is HK$0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$63.50 is trading 1.9% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$64.76. GuruFocus considers Luxshare Precision Industry Co to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:02475:

  • Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share: HK$0.00
  • GF Value™: HK$64.76 vs. price of HK$63.50 (1.9% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 70/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:02475 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 002475:China
Address No. 313 North Ring Road, Qingxi Town, Guangdong, Dongguan, CHN, 523642
Founded in 2004, Luxshare Precision is one of the world's largest manufacturers of cables and connectors and is a major supplier to Apple, which accounts for over 70% of revenue. Of Luxshare's 2025 sales, 80% is derived from the consumer electronics end market, while the remaining 20% is spread across the computer, communication, and automobile verticals. In nonconsumer businesses, Luxshare supplies cooling systems, optical interconnects, cables, power supplies, and other electric hardware. Luxshare employs almost 420,000 people and has manufacturing bases in China, India, and Vietnam. Through acquiring German automotive cabling firm Leoni, it has added 26 more production sites, mainly in Europe and Africa.
70GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:02475

Cyclically Adjusted FCF per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$63.50
Price
HK$64.76
GF Value