Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) E10: HK$0.00 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:02475 Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd HKSE:02475
70 GF Score
Price HK$63.50
GF Value HK$64.76
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Luxshare Precision Industry Co E10?

Luxshare Precision Industry Co HKSE:02475 +0.79% 70 E10 is HK$0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:02475 with a GF Score™ of 70/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$64.76 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

Note: As E10 is a main component used to calculate Shiller PE Ratio. If the month end stock price for this stock is zero, result may not be accurate due to the exchange rate between different shares and the data will not be stored into our database. Selected historical data showed in the calculation sectione below is only for demostration purpose.

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller P/E calculation. E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's adjusted earnings per share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.651. Add all the adjusted EPS for the past 10 years together and divide 10 will get our e10, which is HK$0.00 for the trailing ten years ended in Jun. 2026.

During the past 12 months, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's average E10 Growth Rate was 24.50% per year. During the past 3 years, the average E10 Growth Rate was 25.60% per year. During the past 5 years, the average E10 Growth Rate was 28.00% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the E10 growth rate using E10 data.

During the past 13 years, the highest 3-Year average E10 Growth Rate of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 43.10% per year. The lowest was 25.60% per year. And the median was 29.90% per year.

As of today (2026-09-01), Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current stock price is HK$63.50. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's E10 for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$0.00. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Shiller PE Ratio of today is .

During the past 13 years, the highest Shiller PE Ratio of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 244.13. The lowest was 33.28. And the median was 63.65.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co  (HKSE:02475) E10 Explanation

If a company grows much fast than inflation, E10 may underestimate the company's earnings power. Shiller PE Ratio can seem to be too high even the actual P/E is low.

For the Shiller P/E, the earnings of the past 10 years are inflation-adjusted and averaged. The result is used for P/E calculation. Since it looks at the average over the last 10 years, the Shiller P/E is also called PE10.

The Shiller P/E was first used by professor Robert Shiller to measure the valuation of the overall market. The same calculation is applied here to individual companies.

During the past 13 years, the highest Shiller P/E Ratio of Luxshare Precision Industry Co was 244.13. The lowest was 33.28. And the median was 63.65.


Be Aware

Shiller PE Ratio works better for cyclical companies. It gives you a better idea on the company's real earnings power.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co E10 Related Terms


Luxshare Precision Industry Co E10 Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Luxshare Precision Industry Co's E10 can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co E10 Chart

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
E10
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
E10 Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

HKSE:02475 vs APH, GLW, TEL: E10 Comparison

For the Electronic Components subindustry, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Shiller PE Ratio, along with its competitors' market caps and Shiller PE Ratio data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Shiller PE Ratio vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Shiller PE Ratio distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Shiller PE Ratio falls into.


HKSE:02475
70GF Score
Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd HKSE:02475
E10 is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Luxshare Precision Industry Co E10 Calculation

E10 is a concept invented by Prof. Robert Shiller, who uses E10 for his Shiller P/E calculation. When we calculate the today's Shiller P/E ratio of a stock, we use today's price divided by E10.

What is E10? How do we calculate E10?

E10 is the average of the inflation adjusted earnings of a company over the past 10 years. Let's use an example to explain.

If we want to calculate the E10 of Wal-Mart (WMT) for Dec. 31, 2010, we need to have the inflation data and the earnings from 2001 through 2010.

We adjusted the earnings of 2001 earnings data with the total inflation from 2001 through 2010 to the equivalent earnings in 2010. If the total inflation from 2001 to 2010 is 40%, and Wal-Mart earned $1 a share in 2001, then the 2001's equivalent earnings in 2010 is $1.4 a share. If Wal-Mart earns $1 again in 2002, and the total inflation from 2002 through 2010 is 35%, then the equivalent 2002 earnings in 2010 is $1.35. So on and so forth, you get the equivalent earnings of past 10 years. Then you add them together and divided the sum by 10 to get E10.

Please note that we use the CPI data of the country/region where the company is headquartered. If the CPI data for that country/region is not available, then we will use the CPI data of the United States as default.

For example, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's adjusted earnings per share data for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was:

Adj_EPS= Earnings per Share (Diluted) /CPI of Jun. 2026 (Change)*Current CPI (Jun. 2026)
=0.651/116.0564*116.0564
=0.651

Current CPI (Jun. 2026) = 116.0564.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Quarterly Data

per share eps CPI Adj_EPS
201609 0.048 102.400 0.054
201612 0.092 102.600 0.104
201703 0.051 103.200 0.057
201706 0.062 103.100 0.070
201709 0.070 104.100 0.078
201712 0.105 104.500 0.117
201803 0.059 105.300 0.065
201806 0.086 104.900 0.095
201809 0.141 106.600 0.154
201812 0.175 106.500 0.191
201903 0.108 107.700 0.116
201906 0.145 107.700 0.156
201909 0.220 109.800 0.233
201912 0.289 111.200 0.302
202003 0.199 112.300 0.206
202006 0.244 110.400 0.257
202009 0.353 111.700 0.367
202012 0.403 111.500 0.419
202103 0.227 112.662 0.234
202106 0.290 111.769 0.301
202109 0.277 112.215 0.286
202112 0.404 113.108 0.415
202203 0.308 114.335 0.313
202206 0.328 114.558 0.332
202209 0.403 115.339 0.406
202212 0.436 115.116 0.440
202303 0.285 115.116 0.287
202306 0.383 114.558 0.388
202309 0.451 115.339 0.454
202312 0.558 114.781 0.564
202403 0.369 115.227 0.372
202406 0.431 114.781 0.436
202409 0.562 115.785 0.563
202412 0.641 114.893 0.647
202503 0.450 115.116 0.454
202506 0.539 114.907 0.544
202509 0.718 115.471 0.722
202512 0.762 115.832 0.763
202603 0.556 116.303 0.555
202606 0.651 116.056 0.651

Add all the adjusted EPS together and divide 10 will get our e10.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about E10 →
What does a E10 of HK$0.00 mean?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) has a E10 of HK$0.00 as of Jun. 2026. E10 represents the company's inflation-adjusted earnings per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co's E10 too high?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current E10 is HK$0.00. Overall, Luxshare Precision Industry Co has a GF Score™ of 70/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Luxshare Precision Industry Co's E10 compare to APH and GLW?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's E10 of HK$0.00 can be compared against companies in the Hardware industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good E10 for a Hardware company?
A good E10 depends on the Hardware industry context. However, E10 should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high E10 mean?
A high E10 can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. E10 represents the company's inflation-adjusted earnings per share over a 10-year period. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current E10 is HK$0.00. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$64.76, compared to a current price of HK$63.50 — trading 1.9% below its estimated fair value. The current E10 is HK$0.00. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's overall GF Score™ is 70/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is E10 calculated?
E10 is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475), the current E10 is HK$0.00 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$63.50 is trading 1.9% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$64.76. GuruFocus considers Luxshare Precision Industry Co to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:02475:

  • E10: HK$0.00
  • GF Value™: HK$64.76 vs. price of HK$63.50 (1.9% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 70/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:02475 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 002475:China
Address No. 313 North Ring Road, Qingxi Town, Guangdong, Dongguan, CHN, 523642
Founded in 2004, Luxshare Precision is one of the world's largest manufacturers of cables and connectors and is a major supplier to Apple, which accounts for over 70% of revenue. Of Luxshare's 2025 sales, 80% is derived from the consumer electronics end market, while the remaining 20% is spread across the computer, communication, and automobile verticals. In nonconsumer businesses, Luxshare supplies cooling systems, optical interconnects, cables, power supplies, and other electric hardware. Luxshare employs almost 420,000 people and has manufacturing bases in China, India, and Vietnam. Through acquiring German automotive cabling firm Leoni, it has added 26 more production sites, mainly in Europe and Africa.
70GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:02475

E10 is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$63.50
Price
HK$64.76
GF Value