Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) Enterprise Value: HK$613,893 Mil (As of Sep. 01, 2026) ***

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

HKSE:02475 Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd HKSE:02475
70 GF Score
Price HK$63.50
GF Value HK$64.76
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 6 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Luxshare Precision Industry Co Enterprise Value?

Luxshare Precision Industry Co HKSE:02475 +0.79% 70 Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus rates HKSE:02475 with a GF Score™ of 70/100 and a GF Value™ of HK$64.76 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 6 warning signs investors should review.

Think of Enterprise Value as the theoretical takeover price. It is more comprehensive than market capitalization (Market Cap), which only includes common equity. Enterprise Value is calculated as the market cap plus debt and minority interest and preferred shares, minus total cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities.

EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT. As of today, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$25,653 Mil. Therefore, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-EBIT ratio for today is 23.93.

EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBITDA. As of today, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$25,653 Mil. Therefore, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-EBITDA ratio for today is 23.93.

EV-to-Revenue is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its Revenue. As of today, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$428,542 Mil. Therefore, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-Revenue ratio for today is 1.43.

EV-to-OCF is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its Cash Flow from Operations. As of today, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$18,230 Mil. Therefore, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-OCF ratio for today is 33.67.

EV-to-FCF is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its Free Cash Flow. As of today, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was HK$-2,742 Mil. Therefore, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-FCF ratio for today is -223.85.

*** Please note that the current Enterprise Value is calculated using the current market capitalization and the most recently available financial data. If key financial fields—Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation and Short-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation—are recorded as null in the latest reporting period, our data vendor will default to using data from the prior period with valid entries.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co  (HKSE:02475) Enterprise Value Explanation

When an investor buy a company, the investor needs to pay not only the common shares, he/she also needs to pay the shareholders of Preferred Stocks. He also assumes the debt of the company, and receives the cash on the company's balance sheet.

If a company has more cash than debt, the investor actually pays less than the Market Cap because he immediately owns the cash once the transaction goes through.

The market value of Preferred Stock needs to be added to the market value of common stocks in the calculation of Enterprise Value.

For the companies with the same Market Cap, the smaller the Enterprise Value is, the cheaper the company is.

Enterprise Value can be negative when the company's net cash is more than its Market Cap. In this case the investor is basically getting the company for free and get paid for that.

1. EV-to-EBIT is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBIT.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-EBIT for today is

EV-to-EBIT=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBIT (TTM)
=613892.664/25652.639
=23.93

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil.
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EBIT for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was HK$25,653 Mil.

2. EV-to-EBITDA is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its EBITDA.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-EBITDA for today is:

EV-to-EBITDA=Enterprise Value (Today)/EBITDA(TTM)
=613892.664/25652.639
=23.93

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil.
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EBITDA for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was HK$25,653 Mil.

3. EV-to-Revenue is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its Revenue.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-Revenue for today is:

EV-to-Revenue=Enterprise Value (Today)/Revenue (TTM)
=613892.664/428542.12
=1.43

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil.
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was HK$428,542 Mil.

4. EV-to-OCF is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its Cash Flow from Operations.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-OCF for today is:

EV-to-OCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)
=613892.664/18229.973
=33.67

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil.
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was HK$18,230 Mil.

5. EV-to-FCF is calculated as Enterprise Value divided by its Free Cash Flow.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's EV-to-FCF for today is:

EV-to-FCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Free Cash Flow (TTM)
=613892.664/-2742.41
=-223.85

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil.
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Free Cash Flow for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was HK$-2,742 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Enterprise Value Related Terms


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Enterprise Value Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Enterprise Value Chart

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Annual Data
Trend Dec16 Dec17 Dec18 Dec19 Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Enterprise Value
Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Enterprise Value Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00 0.00

HKSE:02475 vs APH, GLW, TEL: Enterprise Value Comparison

For the Electronic Components subindustry, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value, along with its competitors' market caps and Enterprise Value data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Enterprise Value vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value falls into.


HKSE:02475
70GF Score
Luxshare Precision Industry Co Ltd HKSE:02475
Enterprise Value is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Luxshare Precision Industry Co Enterprise Value Calculation

Enterprise Value is calculated as the market cap plus debt and minority interest and preferred shares, minus total cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities.

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Enterprise Value →
What does a Enterprise Value of HK$613,893 Mil mean?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) has a Enterprise Value of HK$613,893 Mil as of Sep. 01, 2026. Enterprise value equals the sum of market cap, debt and preferred shares less cash and equivalents. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value too high?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. Overall, Luxshare Precision Industry Co has a GF Score™ of 70/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value compare to APH and GLW?
Luxshare Precision Industry Co's Enterprise Value of HK$613,893 Mil can be compared against companies in the Hardware industry. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Enterprise Value for a Hardware company?
A good Enterprise Value depends on the Hardware industry context. However, Enterprise Value should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Enterprise Value mean?
A high Enterprise Value can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Enterprise value equals the sum of market cap, debt and preferred shares less cash and equivalents. View historical data on Luxshare Precision Industry Co and its competitors. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is HK$64.76, compared to a current price of HK$63.50 — trading 1.9% below its estimated fair value. The current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil. Luxshare Precision Industry Co's overall GF Score™ is 70/100 with 6 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Enterprise Value calculated?
Enterprise Value is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475), the current Enterprise Value is HK$613,893 Mil as of Sep. 01, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Luxshare Precision Industry Co (HKSE:02475) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Luxshare Precision Industry Co stock appears to be undervalued. The current stock price of HK$63.50 is trading 1.9% below its estimated GF Value™ of HK$64.76. GuruFocus considers Luxshare Precision Industry Co to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for HKSE:02475:

  • Enterprise Value: HK$613,893 Mil
  • GF Value™: HK$64.76 vs. price of HK$63.50 (1.9% below fair value)
  • GF Score™: 70/100 with 6 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the HKSE:02475 stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Luxshare Precision Industry Co Business Description

Other Exchanges 002475:China
Address No. 313 North Ring Road, Qingxi Town, Guangdong, Dongguan, CHN, 523642
Founded in 2004, Luxshare Precision is one of the world's largest manufacturers of cables and connectors and is a major supplier to Apple, which accounts for over 70% of revenue. Of Luxshare's 2025 sales, 80% is derived from the consumer electronics end market, while the remaining 20% is spread across the computer, communication, and automobile verticals. In nonconsumer businesses, Luxshare supplies cooling systems, optical interconnects, cables, power supplies, and other electric hardware. Luxshare employs almost 420,000 people and has manufacturing bases in China, India, and Vietnam. Through acquiring German automotive cabling firm Leoni, it has added 26 more production sites, mainly in Europe and Africa.
70GF Score

Get the complete analysis for HKSE:02475

Enterprise Value is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

HK$63.50
Price
HK$64.76
GF Value