Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate: 39.20% (As of Jun. 2026) — 18% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 39.20% as of Jun. 2026, which is 18% above its 10-year median of 33.30. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 1,901 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 86.01% on this metric.

Nforce Secure PCL's EPS without NRI for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿0.10.

During the past 12 months, Nforce Secure PCL's average EPS without NRI Growth Rate was -17.20% per year. During the past 3 years, the average EPS without NRI Growth Rate was 39.20% per year. During the past 5 years, the average EPS without NRI Growth Rate was 26.40% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EPS without NRI growth rate.

During the past 6 years, the highest 3-Year average EPS without NRI Growth Rate of Nforce Secure PCL was 39.20% per year. The lowest was 18.90% per year. And the median was 33.30% per year.


Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Explanation

EPS without NRI is the amount of earnings without non-recurring items per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Earnings Per Share (EPS) is the single most important variable used by Wall Street in determining the earnings power of a company. But investors need to be aware that Earnings per Share can be easily manipulated by adjusting depreciation and amortization rate or non-recurring items. That's why GuruFocus lists Earnings per share without Non-Recurring Items, which better reflects the company's underlying performance.


Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Related Terms


BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of EPS without NRI. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average EPS without NRI growth rate.

What does a 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 39.20% mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 39.20% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EPS without NRI. View historical data for Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. This is 18% above median its historical median of 33.30. Over the past decade, Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate has ranged from 18.90 to 39.20. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #266 out of 1901 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 14%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 39.20% is 18% above median its 10-year median of 33.30. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 18.90 to a high of 39.20. The Hardware industry median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 1.80. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 39.20% is 2077.8% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #266 out of 1901 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #266 out of 1901 companies for 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 14% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 1.80. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 39.20% is 2077.8% above this benchmark. Historically, Nforce Secure PCL's own 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate has ranged from 18.90 to 39.20 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 33.30 vs. the industry median of 1.80, Nforce Secure PCL has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate for a Hardware company?
The median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate among Hardware companies is 1.80, based on 1,901 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate of 39.20% is 2077.8% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of EPS without NRI. View historical data for Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 1.80 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 39.20%, which is 18% above median its own 10-year median of 33.30. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 39.20%, which is 18% above median its 10-year median of 33.30 and 2077.8% above the Hardware industry median of 1.80. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is 39.20% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • 3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate: 39.20% (18% above median its 10-year median of 33.30)
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 2077.8% above the Hardware median (#266 of 1901)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

3-Year EPS without NRI Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value