Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) EV-to-OCF: 4.18 (As of Sep. 04, 2026) — 60% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-OCF?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 EV-to-OCF is 4.18 as of Sep. 04, 2026, which is 60% below its 10-year median of 10.50. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,497 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 56.75% on this metric.

EV-to-OCF is calculated as enterprise value divided by its cash flow from operations. As of today, Nforce Secure PCL's Enterprise Value is ฿680 Mil. Nforce Secure PCL's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿163 Mil. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF for today is 4.18.

The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE-R' s EV-to-OCF Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: -79.34   Med: 10.5   Max: 116.99
Current: 4.44

During the past 6 years, the highest EV-to-OCF of Nforce Secure PCL was 116.99. The lowest was -79.34. And the median was 10.50.

BKK:SECURE-R's EV-to-OCF is ranked better than
56.75% of 2497 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 7.87 vs BKK:SECURE-R: 4.44

EV-to-OCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

As of today (2026-09-04), Nforce Secure PCL's stock price is ฿12.33056. Nforce Secure PCL's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1.050. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is 11.74.


Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) EV-to-OCF Explanation

EV-to-OCF is a valuation multiple that allows analysts and investors to compare stocks, preferably in the same sector or industry. This important multiple is often used in conjunction with, or as an alternative to, the PE Ratio (TTM) to determine the fair market value of a company.

Nforce Secure PCL's PE Ratio (TTM) for today is calculated as:

PE Ratio (TTM)=Share Price (Today)/Earnings per Share (Diluted) (TTM)
=12.33056/1.050
=11.74

Nforce Secure PCL's share price for today is ฿12.33056.
Nforce Secure PCL's Earnings per Share (Diluted) for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿1.050.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Enterprise Value is used because it is a more complete measure in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. Cash Flow from Operations is an important financial metric because it represents the cash generated from operating activities at a company's disposal. Companies with a low EV-to-OCF ratio, combined with a strong balance sheet are generally considered as undervalued.


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-OCF Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-OCF Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-OCF Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-OCF
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 72.13 42.12 9.94 13.32 3.46

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-OCF Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.12 6.42 3.46 2.52 4.31

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: EV-to-OCF Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-OCF data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-OCF vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
EV-to-OCF is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-OCF Calculation

Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF for today is calculated as:

EV-to-OCF=Enterprise Value (Today)/Cash Flow from Operations (TTM)
=679.764/162.5
=4.18

Nforce Secure PCL's current Enterprise Value is ฿680 Mil.
Nforce Secure PCL's Cash Flow from Operations for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿163 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-OCF →
What does a EV-to-OCF of 4.18 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a EV-to-OCF of 4.18 as of Sep. 04, 2026. This is 60% below median its historical median of 10.50. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #1080 out of 2497 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 43.3%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-OCF of 4.18 is 60% below median its 10-year median of 10.50. The Hardware industry median EV-to-OCF is 7.87. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 4.18 is 46.9% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #1080 out of 2497 companies in the Hardware industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-OCF compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #1080 out of 2497 companies for EV-to-OCF. This puts Nforce Secure PCL in the upper half of its industry. The industry median EV-to-OCF is 7.87. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 4.18 is 46.9% below this benchmark. While the company's 10-year median is 10.50 vs. the industry median of 7.87, Nforce Secure PCL has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-OCF for a Hardware company?
The median EV-to-OCF among Hardware companies is 7.87, based on 2,497 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-OCF significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-OCF should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-OCF of 4.18 is 46.9% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-OCF mean?
A high EV-to-OCF can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. For the Hardware industry, the median EV-to-OCF is 7.87 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-OCF is 4.18, which is 60% below median its own 10-year median of 10.50. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-OCF is 4.18, which is 60% below median its 10-year median of 10.50 and 46.9% below the Hardware industry median of 7.87. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-OCF calculated?
EV-to-OCF is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current EV-to-OCF is 4.18 as of Sep. 04, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • EV-to-OCF: 4.18 (60% below median its 10-year median of 10.50)
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 46.9% below the Hardware median (#1080 of 2497)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

EV-to-OCF is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value