Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) EV-to-Revenue: 0.56 (As of Sep. 03, 2026) — 39% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-Revenue?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 EV-to-Revenue is 0.56 as of Sep. 03, 2026, which is 39% below its 10-year median of 0.92. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,474 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 80.96% on this metric.

EV-to-Revenue is calculated as enterprise value divided by its revenue. As of today, Nforce Secure PCL's enterprise value is ฿680 Mil. Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1,222 Mil. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue for today is 0.56.

The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE-R' s EV-to-Revenue Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.42   Med: 0.92   Max: 3.85
Current: 0.55

During the past 6 years, the highest EV-to-Revenue of Nforce Secure PCL was 3.85. The lowest was 0.42. And the median was 0.92.

BKK:SECURE-R's EV-to-Revenue is ranked better than
80.96% of 2474 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 1.9 vs BKK:SECURE-R: 0.55

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

As of today (2026-09-03), Nforce Secure PCL's stock price is ฿12.33056. Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿11.90. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's PS Ratio for today is 1.04.


Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) EV-to-Revenue Explanation

The reason Enterprise Value is used is because Enterprise Value is more real in reflecting how much an investor pays when buying a company. For detais, go to Enterprise Value.

Nforce Secure PCL's PS Ratiofor today is calculated as:

PS Ratio=Share Price (Today)/Revenue per Share (TTM)
=12.33056/11.895
=1.04

Nforce Secure PCL's share price for today is ฿12.33056.
Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue per Share for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿11.90.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-Revenue Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-Revenue Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-Revenue Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
EV-to-Revenue
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 3.32 1.21 0.84 0.67 0.53

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
EV-to-Revenue Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.41 0.63 0.53 0.44 0.57

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: EV-to-Revenue Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue, along with its competitors' market caps and EV-to-Revenue data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-Revenue vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL EV-to-Revenue Calculation

EV-to-Revenue is a similar ratio to PS Ratio, except here Enterprise Value instead of Market Cap is used in the calculation.

Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue for today is calculated as:

EV-to-Revenue=Enterprise Value (Today)/Revenue (TTM)
=679.764/1222.065
=0.56

Nforce Secure PCL's current Enterprise Value is ฿680 Mil.
Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue for the trailing twelve months (TTM) ended in Jun. 2026 adds up the quarterly data reported by the company within the most recent 12 months, which was ฿1,222 Mil.

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about EV-to-Revenue →
What does a EV-to-Revenue of 0.56 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a EV-to-Revenue of 0.56 as of Sep. 03, 2026. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. This is 39% below median its historical median of 0.92. Over the past decade, Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue has ranged from 0.42 to 3.85. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #471 out of 2474 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 19%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-Revenue of 0.56 is 39% below median its 10-year median of 0.92. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.42 to a high of 3.85. The Hardware industry median EV-to-Revenue is 1.90. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 0.56 is 70.5% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #471 out of 2474 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's EV-to-Revenue compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #471 out of 2474 companies for EV-to-Revenue. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median EV-to-Revenue is 1.90. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 0.56 is 70.5% below this benchmark. Historically, Nforce Secure PCL's own EV-to-Revenue has ranged from 0.42 to 3.85 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.92 vs. the industry median of 1.90, Nforce Secure PCL has consistently been below the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good EV-to-Revenue for a Hardware company?
The median EV-to-Revenue among Hardware companies is 1.90, based on 2,474 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a EV-to-Revenue significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, EV-to-Revenue should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-Revenue of 0.56 is 70.5% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high EV-to-Revenue mean?
A high EV-to-Revenue can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. EV to Revenue ratio is the company's enterprise value divided by sales. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median EV-to-Revenue is 1.90 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current EV-to-Revenue is 0.56, which is 39% below median its own 10-year median of 0.92. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current EV-to-Revenue is 0.56, which is 39% below median its 10-year median of 0.92 and 70.5% below the Hardware industry median of 1.90. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is EV-to-Revenue calculated?
EV-to-Revenue is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current EV-to-Revenue is 0.56 as of Sep. 03, 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • EV-to-Revenue: 0.56 (39% below median its 10-year median of 0.92)
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 70.5% below the Hardware median (#471 of 2474)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

EV-to-Revenue is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value