Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Cash-to-Debt: 18.87 (As of Jun. 2026) — 18% Below Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL Cash-to-Debt?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 Cash-to-Debt is 18.87 as of Jun. 2026, which is 18% below its 10-year median of 22.89. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,490 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 83.29% on this metric.

Cash to Debt Ratio measures the financial strength of a company. It is calculated as a company's cash, cash equivalents, and marketable securities divide by its debt. Nforce Secure PCL's cash to debt ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 18.87.

If Cash to Debt ratio is greater than 1, the company can pay off its debt using the cash in hand. Here we can see, Nforce Secure PCL could pay off its debt using the cash in hand for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026.

The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE-R' s Cash-to-Debt Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 1.1   Med: 22.89   Max: 41.2
Current: 18.87

During the past 6 years, Nforce Secure PCL's highest Cash to Debt Ratio was 41.20. The lowest was 1.10. And the median was 22.89.

BKK:SECURE-R's Cash-to-Debt is ranked better than
83.29% of 2490 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 1.35 vs BKK:SECURE-R: 18.87

Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) Cash-to-Debt Explanation

If Cash to Debt ratio is greater than 1, the company can pay off its debt using the cash in hand. If it is smaller than 1, it means the company has more debt than the cash in hands. In this case, it is important to look the the company's Interest Coverage. Ben Graham requires that a company must have an Interest Coverage of at least 5.


Nforce Secure PCL Cash-to-Debt Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL Cash-to-Debt Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Note: An indication of "No Debt" does not necessarily mean that the company has no debt obligations; it could be due to missing data in the quarterly or annual report. Use caution when interpreting this information.

Nforce Secure PCL Cash-to-Debt Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Cash-to-Debt
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 41.20 18.87 20.75 28.13 32.31

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Cash-to-Debt Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 25.05 27.27 32.31 19.44 18.87

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: Cash-to-Debt Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt, along with its competitors' market caps and Cash-to-Debt data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL Cash-to-Debt vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
Cash-to-Debt is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL Cash-to-Debt Calculation

This is the ratio of a company's Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities to its debt. The debt includes the Short-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation and Long-Term Debt & Capital Lease Obligation. This ratio measures the financial strength of a company. This ratio is updated quarterly.

Nforce Secure PCL's Cash to Debt Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

Nforce Secure PCL's Cash to Debt Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Cash-to-Debt →
What does a Cash-to-Debt of 18.87 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a Cash-to-Debt of 18.87 as of Jun. 2026. This is 18% below median its historical median of 22.89. Over the past decade, Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt has ranged from 1.10 to 41.20. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #416 out of 2490 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 16.7%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current Cash-to-Debt of 18.87 is 18% below median its 10-year median of 22.89. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 1.10 to a high of 41.20. The Hardware industry median Cash-to-Debt is 1.35. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 18.87 is 1297.8% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #416 out of 2490 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's Cash-to-Debt compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #416 out of 2490 companies for Cash-to-Debt. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 17% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Cash-to-Debt is 1.35. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 18.87 is 1297.8% above this benchmark. Historically, Nforce Secure PCL's own Cash-to-Debt has ranged from 1.10 to 41.20 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 22.89 vs. the industry median of 1.35, Nforce Secure PCL has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Cash-to-Debt for a Hardware company?
The median Cash-to-Debt among Hardware companies is 1.35, based on 2,490 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Cash-to-Debt significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Cash-to-Debt should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current Cash-to-Debt of 18.87 is 1297.8% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Cash-to-Debt mean?
A high Cash-to-Debt can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. For the Hardware industry, the median Cash-to-Debt is 1.35 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current Cash-to-Debt is 18.87, which is 18% below median its own 10-year median of 22.89. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current Cash-to-Debt is 18.87, which is 18% below median its 10-year median of 22.89 and 1297.8% above the Hardware industry median of 1.35. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Cash-to-Debt calculated?
Cash-to-Debt is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current Cash-to-Debt is 18.87 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • Cash-to-Debt: 18.87 (18% below median its 10-year median of 22.89)
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 1297.8% above the Hardware median (#416 of 2490)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

Cash-to-Debt is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value