Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Gross-Profit-to-Asset %: 15.43% (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL Gross-Profit-to-Asset %?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 15.43% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,479 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 69.95% on this metric.

Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is calculated as Gross Profit divided by its average Total Assets over a certain period of time. Nforce Secure PCL's annualized Gross Profit for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿153 Mil. Nforce Secure PCL's average Total Assets over the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿992 Mil. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's annualized Gross-Profit-to-Asset % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 15.43%.


Nforce Secure PCL Gross-Profit-to-Asset % Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL Gross-Profit-to-Asset % Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's Gross-Profit-to-Asset % can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL Gross-Profit-to-Asset % Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Gross-Profit-to-Asset %
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 29.94 18.75 24.33 25.52 24.36

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Gross-Profit-to-Asset % Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 27.62 25.62 27.58 24.32 15.43

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: Gross-Profit-to-Asset % Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's Gross-Profit-to-Asset %, along with its competitors' market caps and Gross-Profit-to-Asset % data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL Gross-Profit-to-Asset % vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's Gross-Profit-to-Asset % distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's Gross-Profit-to-Asset % falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL Gross-Profit-to-Asset % Calculation

Nforce Secure PCL's annualized Gross-Profit-to-Asset % for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as:

Gross-Profit-to-Asset %=Gross Profit (A: Dec. 2025 )/( (Total Assets (A: Dec. 2024 )+Total Assets (A: Dec. 2025 ))/ count )
=264.806/( (1016.754+1157.142)/ 2 )
=264.806/1086.948
=24.36 %

Nforce Secure PCL's annualized Gross-Profit-to-Asset % for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as:

Gross-Profit-to-Asset %=Gross Profit (Q: Jun. 2026 )/( (Total Assets (Q: Mar. 2026 )+Total Assets (Q: Jun. 2026 ))/ count )
=152.98/( (1071.799+911.423)/ 2 )
=152.98/991.611
=15.43 %

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

In the calculation of annual Gross-Profit-to-Asset %, the Gross Profit of the last fiscal year and the average total assets over the fiscal year are used. In calculating the quarterly data, the Gross Profit data used here is four times the quarterly (Jun. 2026) data. Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is displayed in the 30-year financial page.

What does a Gross-Profit-to-Asset % of 15.43% mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a Gross-Profit-to-Asset % of 15.43% as of Jun. 2026. Gross Profit to Asset Ratio is the total gross profit divided by total assets. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #745 out of 2479 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 30.1%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's Gross-Profit-to-Asset % too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 15.43%. The Hardware industry median Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 16.31. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 15.43% is 5.4% below this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #745 out of 2479 companies in the Hardware industry, which is above the industry midpoint. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's Gross-Profit-to-Asset % compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #745 out of 2479 companies for Gross-Profit-to-Asset %. This puts Nforce Secure PCL in the upper half of its industry. The industry median Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 16.31. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 15.43% is 5.4% below this benchmark. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Gross-Profit-to-Asset % for a Hardware company?
The median Gross-Profit-to-Asset % among Hardware companies is 16.31, based on 2,479 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Gross-Profit-to-Asset % significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Gross-Profit-to-Asset % should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current Gross-Profit-to-Asset % of 15.43% is 5.4% below the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Gross-Profit-to-Asset % mean?
A high Gross-Profit-to-Asset % can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Gross Profit to Asset Ratio is the total gross profit divided by total assets. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 16.31 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 15.43%. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 15.43% and 5.4% below the Hardware industry median of 16.31. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Gross-Profit-to-Asset % calculated?
Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is 15.43% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • Gross-Profit-to-Asset %: 15.43%
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 5.4% below the Hardware median (#745 of 2479)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

Gross-Profit-to-Asset % is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value