Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Net Cash per Share: ฿4.10 (As of Jun. 2026)

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL Net Cash per Share?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 Net Cash per Share is ฿4.10 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 580 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 80% on this metric.

Net Cash per Share is calculated as Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities minus Total Liabilities minus Minority Interest and then divided by Shares Outstanding (EOP). Nforce Secure PCL's Net Cash per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿4.10.

The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's Net Cash per Share or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE-R' s Price-to-Net-Cash Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 3.04   Med: 5.78   Max: 11.47
Current: 3.05

During the past 6 years, the highest Price-to-Net-Cash Ratio of Nforce Secure PCL was 11.47. The lowest was 3.04. And the median was 5.78.

BKK:SECURE-R's Price-to-Net-Cash is ranked better than
80% of 580 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 9.805 vs BKK:SECURE-R: 3.05

Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) Net Cash per Share Explanation

Ben Graham invested in situations where the company's stock price was lower than its net-cash. He assigned some value to the company's other current asset. The value is called Net Current Asset Value (NCAV). One research study, covering the years 1970 through 1983 showed that portfolios picked at the beginning of each year, and held for one year, returned 29.4 percent, on average, over the 13-year period, compared to 11.5 percent for the S&P 500 Index. Other studies of Graham's strategy produced similar results.

You can find companies that are traded below their Net Current Asset Value (NCAV) with our Net-Net screener.


Nforce Secure PCL Net Cash per Share Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL Net Cash per Share Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's Net Cash per Share can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL Net Cash per Share Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Net Cash per Share
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 2.68 2.18 2.27 1.65 2.16

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Net Cash per Share Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 3.26 2.85 2.16 3.88 4.10

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: Net Cash per Share Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Net-Cash, along with its competitors' market caps and Price-to-Net-Cash data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL Price-to-Net-Cash vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Net-Cash distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's Price-to-Net-Cash falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
Net Cash per Share is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL Net Cash per Share Calculation

In the calculation of a company's Net Cash per Share, assets other than cash and short term investments are considered to be worth nothing. But the company has to pay its debt and other liabilities in full. This is an extremely conservative way of valuation. Most companies have negative Net Cash per Share. But sometimes a company's price may be lower than its net-cash.

Nforce Secure PCL's Net Cash per Share for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Net Cash per Share (A: Dec. 2025 )
=(Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities-Total Liabilities-Minority Interest)/Shares Outstanding (EOP)
=(608.208-386.035-0)/102.741
=2.16

Nforce Secure PCL's Net Cash per Share for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Net Cash per Share (Q: Jun. 2026 )
=(Cash, Cash Equivalents, Marketable Securities-Total Liabilities-Minority Interest)/Shares Outstanding (EOP)
=(616.62-195.323-0)/102.741
=4.10

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Net Cash per Share →
What does a Net Cash per Share of ฿4.10 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a Net Cash per Share of ฿4.10 as of Jun. 2026. Net cash per share equals the per-share value of cash and equivalents less total liabilities and minority interest. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #116 out of 580 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 20%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's Net Cash per Share too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current Net Cash per Share is ฿4.10. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #116 out of 580 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's Net Cash per Share compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #116 out of 580 companies for Net Cash per Share. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 20% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Net Cash per Share is 9.81. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Net Cash per Share for a Hardware company?
The median Net Cash per Share among Hardware companies is 9.81, based on 580 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Net Cash per Share significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Net Cash per Share should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Net Cash per Share mean?
A high Net Cash per Share can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Net cash per share equals the per-share value of cash and equivalents less total liabilities and minority interest. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median Net Cash per Share is 9.81 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current Net Cash per Share is ฿4.10. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current Net Cash per Share is ฿4.10. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Net Cash per Share calculated?
Net Cash per Share is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current Net Cash per Share is ฿4.10 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • Net Cash per Share: ฿4.10
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

Net Cash per Share is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value