Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 13.50% (As of Jun. 2026) — 44% Above Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 13.50% as of Jun. 2026, which is 44% above its 10-year median of 9.40. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,402 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 81.47% on this metric.

Nforce Secure PCL's Revenue per Share for the three months ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿1.90.

During the past 12 months, Nforce Secure PCL's average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was -2.60% per year. During the past 3 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 13.50% per year. During the past 5 years, the average Revenue per Share Growth Rate was 8.20% per year. Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

During the past 6 years, the highest 3-Year average Revenue per Share Growth Rate of Nforce Secure PCL was 13.50% per year. The lowest was 5.20% per year. And the median was 9.40% per year.


Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Explanation

Revenue per Share is the amount of Revenue per outstanding share of the company's stock.

Revenue is income that a company receives from its normal business activities, usually from the sale of goods and services to customers. Revenue is often referred to as the "top line" due to its position on the income statement at the very top. Revenue per share growth rate is used in calculating Predictability Rank, companies with more consistent revenue and earnings growth are ranked high with predictability.


Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Related Terms


BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate, along with its competitors' market caps and 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate Calculation

This is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per Share. The growth rate is calculated using exponential compounding based on the latest four year annual data.

Please click Growth Rate Calculation Example (GuruFocus) to see how GuruFocus calculates Wal-Mart Stores Inc (WMT)'s revenue growth rate. You can apply the same method to get the average Revenue per Share growth rate.

What does a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 13.50% mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 13.50% as of Jun. 2026. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. This is 44% above median its historical median of 9.40. Over the past decade, Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate has ranged from 5.20 to 13.50. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #445 out of 2402 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 18.5%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 13.50% is 44% above median its 10-year median of 9.40. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 5.20 to a high of 13.50. The Hardware industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 1.40. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 13.50% is 864.3% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #445 out of 2402 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #445 out of 2402 companies for 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 19% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 1.40. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 13.50% is 864.3% above this benchmark. Historically, Nforce Secure PCL's own 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate has ranged from 5.20 to 13.50 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 9.40 vs. the industry median of 1.40, Nforce Secure PCL has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate for a Hardware company?
The median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate among Hardware companies is 1.40, based on 2,402 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate of 13.50% is 864.3% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate mean?
A high 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is the 3-year average growth rate of Revenue per share. View historical data for Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 1.40 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 13.50%, which is 44% above median its own 10-year median of 9.40. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 13.50%, which is 44% above median its 10-year median of 9.40 and 864.3% above the Hardware industry median of 1.40. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate calculated?
3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is 13.50% as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • 3-Year Revenue Growth Rate: 13.50% (44% above median its 10-year median of 9.40)
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 864.3% above the Hardware median (#445 of 2402)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

3-Year Revenue Growth Rate is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value