Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Equity-to-Asset: 0.79 (As of Jun. 2026) — Near Median

Author: Vera Yuan Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Vera Yuan
Director of Data and Quant Analytics at GuruFocus
Focused on building reliable datasets, financial models, and research tools for value-minded investors. Committed to turning complex data into practical guidance for value-investing and long-term wealth.
Reviewed by: Charlie Tian Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Charlie Tian
Founder & CEO of GuruFocus
Dr. Charlie Tian is the founder and CEO of GuruFocus.com, a leading global investment research platform established in 2004. With a Ph.D. in physics, Dr. Tian transitioned from science to finance, applying a data-driven, disciplined approach to value investing.

BKK:SECURE-R Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
79 GF Score
Price ฿12.33
GF Value ฿12.26
Valuation Fairly Valued
! 3 Warning Signs
View Full Analysis

What is Nforce Secure PCL Equity-to-Asset?

Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R -0.59% 79 Equity-to-Asset is 0.79 as of Jun. 2026, which is 3% above its 10-year median of 0.77. GuruFocus rates BKK:SECURE-R with a GF Score™ of 79/100 and a GF Value™ of ฿12.26 (Fairly Valued). The stock has 3 warning signs investors should review. Among 2,499 Hardware companies, Nforce Secure PCL ranks better than 85.15% on this metric.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated as total stockholders equity divided by total asset. Nforce Secure PCL's Total Stockholders Equity for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿716 Mil. Nforce Secure PCL's Total Assets for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was ฿911 Mil. Therefore, Nforce Secure PCL's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 was 0.79.

The historical rank and industry rank for Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset or its related term are showing as below:

BKK:SECURE-R' s Equity-to-Asset Range Over the Past 10 Years
Min: 0.37   Med: 0.77   Max: 0.84
Current: 0.79

During the past 6 years, the highest Equity to Asset Ratio of Nforce Secure PCL was 0.84. The lowest was 0.37. And the median was 0.77.

BKK:SECURE-R's Equity-to-Asset is ranked better than
85.15% of 2499 companies
in the Hardware industry
Industry Median: 0.56 vs BKK:SECURE-R: 0.79

Nforce Secure PCL  (BKK:SECURE-R) Equity-to-Asset Explanation

Equity to Asset ratio can vary greatly across different industries, as they have different capital structure. A company with smaller Equity to Asset ratio (more leveraged) may have higher ROE % because of the leverage.

For banks, the required minimum Equity to Asset ratio by regulation is 5%. Some stronger banks may have Equity to Asset Ratio of more than 10%.


Nforce Secure PCL Equity-to-Asset Related Terms


Nforce Secure PCL Equity-to-Asset Historical Data

* Premium members only.

The historical data trend for Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset can be seen below:

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Nforce Secure PCL Equity-to-Asset Chart

Nforce Secure PCL Annual Data
Trend Dec20 Dec21 Dec22 Dec23 Dec24 Dec25
Equity-to-Asset
Get a 7-Day Free Trial 0.78 0.75 0.74 0.71 0.67

Nforce Secure PCL Quarterly Data
Sep21 Dec21 Mar22 Jun22 Sep22 Dec22 Mar23 Jun23 Sep23 Dec23 Mar24 Jun24 Sep24 Dec24 Mar25 Jun25 Sep25 Dec25 Mar26 Jun26
Equity-to-Asset Get a 7-Day Free Trial Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only Premium Member Only 0.77 0.74 0.67 0.75 0.79

BKK:SECURE-R vs SNX, ARW, AVT: Equity-to-Asset Comparison

For the Electronics & Computer Distribution subindustry, Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset, along with its competitors' market caps and Equity-to-Asset data, can be viewed below:

* Competitive companies are chosen from companies within the same industry, with headquarter located in same country, with closest market capitalization; x-axis shows the market cap, and y-axis shows the term value; the bigger the dot, the larger the market cap. Note that "N/A" values will not show up in the chart.


Nforce Secure PCL Equity-to-Asset vs Hardware Industry

For the Hardware industry and Technology sector, Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset distribution charts can be found below:

* The bar in red indicates where Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset falls into.


BKK:SECURE-R
79GF Score
Nforce Secure PCL BKK:SECURE-R
Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Score™, valuation, warning signs, and more.
View Full Analysis

Nforce Secure PCL Equity-to-Asset Calculation

Equity to Asset ratio measures the ratios of the portion of the asset owned by shareholders out of the total asset. It indicates the leverage of the company, and the amount of debt the company uses in its operation.

Equity to Asset ratio is calculated by dividing total stockholders equity by total asset.

Nforce Secure PCL's Equity to Asset Ratio for the fiscal year that ended in Dec. 2025 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (A: Dec. 2025 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=771.107/1157.142
=0.67

Nforce Secure PCL's Equity to Asset Ratio for the quarter that ended in Jun. 2026 is calculated as

Equity to Asset (Q: Jun. 2026 )=Total Stockholders Equity/Total Assets
=716.099/911.423
=0.79

* For Operating Data section: All numbers are indicated by the unit behind each term and all currency related amount are in USD.
* For other sections: All numbers are in millions except for per share data, ratio, and percentage. All currency related amount are indicated in the company's associated stock exchange currency.

Frequently Asked Questions Learn more about Equity-to-Asset →
What does a Equity-to-Asset of 0.79 mean?
Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) has a Equity-to-Asset of 0.79 as of Jun. 2026. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. This is near median its historical median of 0.77. Over the past decade, Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.37 to 0.84. According to the industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #371 out of 2499 companies in the Hardware industry, placing it in the top 14.8%.
Is Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset too high?
Nforce Secure PCL's current Equity-to-Asset of 0.79 is near median its 10-year median of 0.77. Over the past 10 years, this metric has ranged from a low of 0.37 to a high of 0.84. The Hardware industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.56. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 0.79 is 41.1% above this industry median. Based on the distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #371 out of 2499 companies in the Hardware industry, which is in the top quartile — a strong position relative to peers. Overall, Nforce Secure PCL has a GF Score™ of 79/100 and is considered Fairly Valued, reflecting its overall financial health beyond just this single metric.
How does Nforce Secure PCL's Equity-to-Asset compare to SNX and ARW?
According to the Hardware industry distribution chart, Nforce Secure PCL ranks #371 out of 2499 companies for Equity-to-Asset. This places Nforce Secure PCL in the top 15% of its industry — outperforming the majority of peers. The industry median Equity-to-Asset is 0.56. Nforce Secure PCL's value of 0.79 is 41.1% above this benchmark. Historically, Nforce Secure PCL's own Equity-to-Asset has ranged from 0.37 to 0.84 over the past decade. While the company's 10-year median is 0.77 vs. the industry median of 0.56, Nforce Secure PCL has consistently been above the industry average. See the competitive comparison table and distribution chart on this page for a detailed peer-by-peer breakdown.
What is a good Equity-to-Asset for a Hardware company?
The median Equity-to-Asset among Hardware companies is 0.56, based on 2,499 companies in the industry. Companies in the top quartile (top 25%) have a Equity-to-Asset significantly above this median, while those in the bottom quartile fall well below. However, Equity-to-Asset should not be evaluated in isolation — investors should consider it alongside profitability, growth, and financial strength metrics. Nforce Secure PCL's current Equity-to-Asset of 0.79 is 41.1% above the industry median. Use the industry distribution chart on this page to see where any company falls relative to its peers.
What does a high Equity-to-Asset mean?
A high Equity-to-Asset can signal that a stock is expensive relative to its fundamentals. Equity-to-asset ratio equals total company equity divided by total assets. It measures financial leverage. View historical data on Nforce Secure PCL and its competitors. For the Hardware industry, the median Equity-to-Asset is 0.56 — values significantly above this may indicate overvaluation, while values below may suggest a bargain or underlying issues. Nforce Secure PCL's current Equity-to-Asset is 0.79, which is near median its own 10-year median of 0.77. However, context matters — high-growth companies often justify higher valuations. Always evaluate alongside other metrics like GF Score™ and GF Value™.
Is Nforce Secure PCL stock overvalued right now?
Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) is currently considered Fairly Valued. The stock's GF Value™ is ฿12.26, compared to a current price of ฿12.33 — trading 0.6% above its estimated fair value. The current Equity-to-Asset is 0.79, which is near median its 10-year median of 0.77 and 41.1% above the Hardware industry median of 0.56. Nforce Secure PCL's overall GF Score™ is 79/100 with 3 warning signs to review. Investors should evaluate multiple metrics — including profitability, growth, and financial strength — before making a decision.
How is Equity-to-Asset calculated?
Equity-to-Asset is calculated from a company's financial statements. For Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R), the current Equity-to-Asset is 0.79 as of Jun. 2026. GuruFocus calculates this using data sourced from SEC filings and annual reports. See the calculation section and 30-year financial data on this page for the full breakdown.

Is Nforce Secure PCL (BKK:SECURE-R) Overvalued in 2026?

Based on GuruFocus' analysis, Nforce Secure PCL stock appears to be overvalued. The current stock price of ฿12.33 is trading 0.6% above its estimated GF Value™ of ฿12.26. GuruFocus considers Nforce Secure PCL to be Fairly Valued.

Key valuation signals for BKK:SECURE-R:

  • Equity-to-Asset: 0.79 (near median its 10-year median of 0.77)
  • GF Value™: ฿12.26 vs. price of ฿12.33 (0.6% above fair value)
  • GF Score™: 79/100 with 3 warning signs
  • Industry Position: 41.1% above the Hardware median (#371 of 2499)

No single metric tells the full story. See the BKK:SECURE-R stock analysis page for a complete view including 30-year financials, guru trades, and insider activity.


Nforce Secure PCL Business Description

Other Exchanges SECURE:Thailand
Address Ratchadapisek Road, 9/2 The Synchronized, Soi Ratchadapisek 18, Huai Khwang Sub-district, Huai Khwang District, Bangkok, THA, 10310
Nforce Secure PCL is a distributor of cybersecurity solution products and offers other supporting services. It is mainly engaged in selling computer hardware and software, and all related equipment, network communication equipment and software, development of enterprise software and project management, and providing services for business consulting, risk assessment, planning, and training.
79GF Score

Get the complete analysis for BKK:SECURE-R

Equity-to-Asset is just one metric. See GF Value™, 30-year financials, guru trades, warning signs, and more.

฿12.33
Price
฿12.26
GF Value